CollegeSwimming.com

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Dec. 14–17, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:49.46
  A
853 -1.8%
2 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 4:51.18
  A
835 +1.5% PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 4:54.78
  A
798 PB
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 4:55.45
  A
791 -2.0%
5 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:58.50
  A
760
6 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:59.66
  A
749 +0.3% PB
7 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 5:05.52
  A
737 -0.1%
8 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 5:05.66
  A
690 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:06.19
  A
685 -0.6%
10 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 5:06.21
  A
685 PB
11 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 5:06.28
  A
705 +1.3% SB
12 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 5:06.82
  A
679 +0.8% SB
13 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 5:10.61
 
644 +0.9% PB
14 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 5:12.60
 
626 -1.8%
15 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 5:13.83
 
614 -1.8%
16 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 5:20.09
 
559 -1.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 5:07.74
 
671 -0.1%
18 Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats 5:11.46
 
681 +0.7% PB
19 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 5:11.98
 
676 +0.1% PB
20 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 5:14.26
 
611 +1.4% PB
21 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:14.35
 
610 -0.4%
22 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 5:14.80
 
650 +1.5% PB
23 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 5:15.56
 
686
24 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 5:17.13
 
575 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 4:54.20
  A
804 -3.5%
2 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 4:55.56
  A
790 -0.0%
3 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:58.63
  A
759
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 4:59.89
  A
746 -3.6%
5 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 5:02.07
  A
725
6 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:03.75
  A
709 -1.1%
7 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 5:04.58
  A
701 -0.0%
8 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 5:05.18
  A
740 +0.0% PB
9 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:05.27
  A
694 -0.3%
10 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 5:06.57
  A
682 +0.5% PB
11 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 5:07.59
 
672 +0.5% SB
12 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 5:08.69
 
682 +0.5% SB
13 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 5:10.93
 
641
14 Mikaela Miele Valley Aquatics 5:12.01
 
631 -1.6%
15 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club 5:12.14
 
630 +0.4% PB
16 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 5:13.19
 
620 +0.5% PB
17 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 5:14.37
 
610 -2.2%
18 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 5:14.45
 
598 +0.2% PB
19 Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats 5:14.67
 
651 -0.3%
20 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:15.16
 
592
21 Keren Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:16.87
 
587 -1.2%
22 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 5:17.14
 
672
23 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 5:17.57
 
625 +0.6% PB
24 Laurel Skorina Walla Walla Swim Club 5:17.76
 
623 -1.7%
25 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 5:17.93
 
664 -0.6%
26 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 5:18.00
 
577 +0.2% SB
27 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 5:18.26
 
661 -2.0%
28 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club 5:18.41
 
660 -1.9%
29 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club 5:18.45
 
573 -0.8%
30 Abigail Roth Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:18.78
 
590 +1.9% SB
31 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 5:19.94
 
560 -2.5%
32 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst 5:20.02
 
603 -0.2%
33 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 5:21.00
 
551 -0.6%
34 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 5:21.25
 
592
35 Holand Dennis Cascade Swim Club 5:21.87
 
563 +0.4% PB
36 Kailyn Fleeman Valley Aquatics 5:21.89
 
544 -0.3%
37 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club 5:23.12
 
533
38 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club 5:23.15
 
523 -1.7%
39 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:23.22
 
532 PB
40 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 5:23.40
 
531
41 Grace Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) 5:23.77
 
547 +2.5% PB
42 Emma Fasullo Central Area Aquatic Team 5:24.16
 
544 PB
43 Karma Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats 5:24.31
 
566 +0.0% PB
44 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team 5:24.58
 
521 -0.8%
45 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club 5:25.23
 
600 +2.6% PB
46 Vilija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team 5:25.27
 
534 +0.9% PB
47 Marin Wilson Valley Aquatics 5:25.41
 
533 -1.7%
48 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club 5:25.75
 
511
49 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club 5:26.32
 
507 -1.9%
50 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 5:26.74
 
503 -3.3%
51 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 5:26.88
 
544
52 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team 5:26.89
 
502 PB
53 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team 5:27.10
 
542 +2.7% PB
54 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics 5:27.11
 
500 PB
55 Maddie Perkins Issaquah Swim Team 5:27.33
 
517 -1.0%
56 Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:27.40
 
517 -2.4%
57 Erin Forrest University Place 5:29.24
 
565 +0.8% PB
58 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club 5:29.42
 
481 -2.8%
59 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 5:29.90
 
496
60 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats 5:30.33
 
556
61 Jessica Perez Cascade Swim Club 5:30.38
 
492 +0.1% PB
62 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club 5:31.08
 
487 -1.6%
63 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:31.17
 
467 +0.1% SB
64 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 5:31.42
 
465
65 Meg Hanson --- (unattached) 5:31.45
 
484
66 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team 5:31.94
 
502 PB
67 Olivia Castro Valley Aquatics 5:32.31
 
477
68 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club 5:33.75
 
465 -2.6%
69 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team 5:33.89
 
464
70 Hannah Leahy King Aquatic Club 5:33.92
 
446
71 Jade Le King Aquatic Club 5:34.42
 
460
72 Lauren Drews Gold's Aquatics Club 5:35.27
 
435 PB
73 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:35.45
 
434 -5.8%
74 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 5:35.68
 
432
75 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 5:36.46
 
426
76 H Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 5:38.66
 
449 -3.0%
Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team NS