CollegeSwimming.com

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Federal Way, WA
  • Date

    Dec. 14–17, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 9:46.65
  A
909 PB
2 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club 10:01.00
  A
841 PB
3 Christina Bradley Issaquah Swim Team 10:09.35
  A
803
4 Yulia Groysman King Aquatic Club 10:09.80
  A
800 PB
5 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 10:28.43
 
717 +1.5% PB
6 Ella Van Troba --- (unattached) 10:28.62
 
717 PB
7 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:29.89
 
711
8 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 10:31.80
 
753 PB
9 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 10:35.91
 
685 PB
10 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club 10:37.24
 
708
11 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 10:39.15
 
671 PB
12 Maya Clise King Aquatic Club 10:41.11
 
747 PB
13 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club Swim Team 10:41.28
 
712 PB
14 Sandy Li King Aquatic Club 10:44.89
 
731
15 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats 10:45.48
 
694
16 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming 10:47.84
 
635 PB
17 Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club 10:49.77
 
627 PB
18 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 10:49.84
 
627 PB
19 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club 10:49.97
 
626
20 Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats 10:52.44
 
665
21 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club 10:52.52
 
664 PB
22 Holand Dennis Cascade Swim Club 10:54.48
 
636
23 Isabella Bono Wave Aquatics 10:54.82
 
655 -0.4%
24 Maisy Barbosa King Aquatic Club 10:57.40
 
644
25 Annah Zhang King Aquatic Club 10:57.95
 
622
26 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club 10:58.54
 
591
27 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team 11:00.62
 
583 PB
28 Meghann McLaughlin Valley Aquatics 11:00.63
 
583
29 Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 11:00.67
 
611
30 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics 11:03.77
 
570
31 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats 11:08.32
 
634
32 Karma Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats 11:09.46
 
596
33 Marin Wilson Valley Aquatics 11:14.39
 
556
34 Maddie Perkins Issaquah Swim Team 11:18.25
 
542 +2.8% PB
35 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats 11:18.81
 
512
36 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics 11:19.69
 
509
37 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team 11:20.08
 
554 PB
38 Abby Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 11:22.20
 
499
39 Erin Forrest University Place 11:23.55
 
574
40 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club 11:35.71
 
450