Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Lynchburg, VA

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Wright unattached 4:04.16
807 PB
2 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 4:04.31
814 +3.8% PB
3 Ethan Apisa H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:06.80
779 +4.2% PB
4 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:06.90
809 +7.2% PB
5 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:07.41
803 -1.0%
6 Brennen Doss Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:08.59
760 +1.2% SB
7 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:09.59
757 -0.5%
8 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:10.02
753 -0.2%
9 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 4:12.15
731 +2.3% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Evan Lynch 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:09.77
756 +3.4% PB
11 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:09.85
746
12 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:11.51
760 +0.6% SB
13 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:12.05
732 +1.3% PB
14 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:12.81
746 -0.3%
15 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:14.31
708 -1.0%
16 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:14.51
728 +2.0% PB
17 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:18.35
689 +0.1% SB
18 Henry Oberley Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:21.08
632 +5.1% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:11.89
733
20 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:13.41
740 +4.3% PB
21 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:13.75
770 -0.4%
22 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:14.86
758
23 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:15.60
717 +4.4% PB
24 Fletcher Marshall Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:18.73
685
25 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:18.77
685 +2.0% SB
26 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:20.49
637
27 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:24.41
629 -1.3%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:14.05
767 +1.5% PB
29 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:17.52
697
30 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:20.55
667 +0.6% SB
31 Ryan Hillery Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 4:21.38
692
32 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:22.67
646 +2.1% PB
33 Ashton Dean Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:23.72
669 +4.0% PB
34 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:23.94
633 -1.0%
35 Joshua Dicken H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:25.23
621 +4.5% PB
36 Brendan Murray Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:26.81
576
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lane Stone unattached 3:59.35
860
2 Ethan Apisa H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:05.46
793 +4.8% PB
3 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:07.16
806 -0.9%
4 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logoEast Coast Aquat 4:07.66
778 +4.0% PB
5 Alexander Wright unattached 4:07.97
766
6 Brennen Doss Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:08.19
764 +1.3% SB
7 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:08.31
771 -0.0%
8 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:08.71
789 +6.5% SB
9 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 4:08.80
766 +2.0% SB
10 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:10.08
752 -0.2%
11 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:11.04
764 +0.4% PB
12 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:11.67
758 +0.5% SB
13 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:12.42
728 +1.2% PB
14 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:12.51
749 +2.8% PB
15 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 4:13.34
710
16 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:14.15
732 +1.8% PB
17 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:14.17
710 -0.9%
18 Evan Lynch 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:14.64
705 +1.5% SB
19 Henry Oberley Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:15.05
692 +7.3% PB
20 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:15.88
714 +3.4% PB
21 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:15.89
692 -0.9%
22 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:17.18
679
23 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:17.56
731 -1.9%
24 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:18.63
656
25 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:19.08
682 +1.9% SB
26 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:19.53
711
27 Fletcher Marshall Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:19.59
677
28 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:20.58
667 +0.2% PB
29 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:20.60
666 +2.6% PB
30 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:20.69
666 +2.9% PB
31 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:20.94
663
32 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:21.25
693 -1.3%
33 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:22.13
621 +2.0% SB
34 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:22.49
626 +1.2% SB
35 Ryan Hillery Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 4:23.30
673
36 Ashton Dean Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:23.38
672 +4.1% PB
37 Brendan Murray Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:23.43
608
38 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:23.71
636 -0.9%
39 Joshua Dicken H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:24.05
632 +4.9% PB
40 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:24.79
625 -1.0%
41 Austin Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:24.81
625 +5.0% PB
42 Connor Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 4:25.51
651 -1.3%
43 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:25.55
618 +3.7% PB
44 Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:25.64
595 +2.3% PB
45 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:25.81
594
46 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:27.04
636 +4.1% PB
47 Landon Ellis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:27.26
601 +0.0% SB
48 Logan Deal Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:28.53
622 +0.3% PB
49 Collin Marks Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:28.82
586 -0.4%
50 Patrick Crowder Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:30.41
604
51 John Reed Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 4:30.99
566
52 Charlie Boykin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:31.83
591 +0.7% PB
53 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 4:32.15
526
54 Zane Roberts Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 4:32.83
581
55 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:32.89
527 +1.6% SB
55 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:32.89
548 -3.8%
57 Justin Geiszler Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:33.83
540 +3.5% PB
58 Ethan Roehrle 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:35.02
561 +3.3% PB
59 Jackson Sitton Winchester Swim Team logoWinchester Swim Team 4:41.61
470 +1.4% PB
Noah Klipp Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers NS