Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Lynchburg, VA

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elle Caldow Tide Swim Team 4:24.96
 
819 +0.5% PB
2 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 4:26.51
 
768 +2.6% SB
3 Colby Hurt 757 Swim 4:27.23
 
761 +2.9% SB
4 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team 4:27.40
 
791 -1.7%
5 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:27.53
 
756 PB
6 Vivian Tafuto Cavalier Swimmin 4:31.81
 
697
7 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:32.23
 
693 +2.5% SB
8 Carter Bristow Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:33.27
 
682 -1.3%
9 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:35.62
 
670 -0.2%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Emily Manly Liberty Aquatics 4:29.04
 
727
11 Abby Reardon Dig Swimming 4:30.83
 
753 +0.7% SB
12 Kristie Darmody Virginia Gators 4:31.04
 
705
13 Morgan Burton Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:31.47
 
746
14 Peyton Baldwin Cavalier Swimmin 4:31.55
 
700 +1.9% PB
15 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:32.06
 
708 +0.3% PB
16 Annie Sanchez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:34.05
 
673
17 Julianna Jones 757 Swim 4:34.18
 
672 +2.3% SB
18 Charlie Burt Tide Swim Team 4:34.25
 
683 -0.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Ashley Wang Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:28.62
 
832 +2.5% PB
20 Arielle Arnett Liberty Aquatics 4:28.82
 
730
21 Jessica Arnold --- (unattached) 4:31.79
 
697 +1.8% SB
22 MADISON OSTER --- (unattached) 4:33.35
 
681 PB
23 Megan Pulley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:34.20
 
685 +0.2% SB
24 Allison Langenburg Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:35.89
 
666 -0.4%
25 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg YMCA 4:36.33
 
662 +3.5% SB
26 Anna Whelan Stafford Aquatics Team 4:41.32
 
642 +0.6% PB
27 Ellie Smith Tide Swim Team 4:43.77
 
574
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Kylie Johnson 757 Swim 4:34.80
 
678
29 Hannah Jirsa H2okie Aquatics 4:35.05
 
675 +2.1% PB
30 Isabella Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:38.04
 
676 +3.1% PB
31 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg YMCA 4:39.44
 
629 +3.3% PB
32 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu 4:39.91
 
624 -0.3%
33 Avery Rogers Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:41.08
 
614 +2.0% PB
34 Lauren Shoemaker Quest Swimming 4:41.77
 
607 +2.6% SB
35 Angela Ritchie Quest Swimming 4:42.76
 
597 +4.0% PB
36 Laura Hodge H2okie Aquatics 4:49.14
 
523 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 4:21.69
 
822 +4.4% SB
2 Samantha Tadder Tide Swim Team 4:25.02
 
818 -0.8%
3 Elle Caldow Tide Swim Team 4:25.24
 
816 +0.4% PB
4 Bonnie Zhang Virginia Gators 4:25.90
 
762
5 Carter Bristow Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:28.08
 
738 +0.7% SB
6 Morgan Miller Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:28.23
 
736 +4.0% PB
7 Colby Hurt 757 Swim 4:28.52
 
746 +2.5% SB
8 Jacqueline Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:29.13
 
738
9 Vivian Tafuto Cavalier Swimmin 4:29.68
 
720
10 Alexa Owen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:29.79
 
732 +1.9% PB
11 Maddie Wallin Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:30.39
 
726 +0.9% PB
12 Morgan Burton Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:30.80
 
754 PB
13 Kristie Darmody Virginia Gators 4:31.26
 
703
14 Emily Manly Liberty Aquatics 4:32.10
 
694
15 Julianna Jones 757 Swim 4:32.82
 
686 +2.7% PB
16 Peyton Baldwin Cavalier Swimmin 4:33.38
 
680 +1.2% PB
17 Abby Reardon Dig Swimming 4:33.44
 
725 -0.2%
18 Charlie Burt Tide Swim Team 4:33.52
 
691 -0.7%
19 Annie Sanchez Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:33.57
 
678
20 Ashley Wang Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:34.35
 
769 +0.4% PB
21 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg YMCA 4:35.12
 
675 +3.9% SB
22 Jessica Arnold --- (unattached) 4:35.17
 
661 +0.6% SB
23 Arielle Arnett Liberty Aquatics 4:35.37
 
659
24 Megan Pulley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:35.84
 
667 -0.4%
25 MADISON OSTER --- (unattached) 4:36.57
 
647
26 Allison Langenburg Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:37.57
 
648 -1.0%
27 Anna Whelan Stafford Aquatics Team 4:37.97
 
677 +1.8% PB
28 Ellie Smith Tide Swim Team 4:38.02
 
632
29 Megan Shoemaker Quest Swimming 4:38.10
 
631
30 Hannah Jirsa H2okie Aquatics 4:38.11
 
643 +1.0% PB
31 Isabella Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:39.36
 
663 +2.6% PB
32 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu 4:39.77
 
626 -0.2%
33 Sydney Whiting Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:39.91
 
625 PB
34 Lauren Shoemaker Quest Swimming 4:40.23
 
622 +3.2% PB
35 Kylie Johnson 757 Swim 4:40.36
 
621
36 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg YMCA 4:40.90
 
614 +2.8% PB
37 Laura Hodge H2okie Aquatics 4:41.82
 
593 +3.5% PB
38 Angela Ritchie Quest Swimming 4:42.52
 
599 +4.0% PB
39 Avery Rogers Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:42.79
 
597 +1.4% PB
40 Caroline Storen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:43.50
 
589
41 Megan Cummins H2okie Aquatics 4:43.54
 
576 PB
42 Hallie Wilson Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:43.84
 
585 -0.6%
43 Elizabeth Magnusson Liberty Aquatics 4:44.30
 
569
43 Jane Lawing Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:44.30
 
612 +2.5% PB
45 Peyton Proffitt Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:44.91
 
575 -2.1%
46 Ellie Webb H2okie Aquatics 4:44.94
 
606 +4.0% PB
47 Kennedy Darensbourg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:45.19
 
604 -1.7%
48 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg YMCA 4:46.15
 
551 +6.4% SB
49 Bailey McNabb Old Dominion Aquatic Club 4:46.66
 
559 +5.3% PB
50 Sophie Knepper Tide Swim Team 4:46.71
 
589
51 Shea Buirski Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:47.17
 
554 +3.8% PB
52 Tillie Lewis Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:47.38
 
552 -3.9%
53 Jillian Haig Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:47.95
 
577 +0.1% PB
54 Emma Jones Quest Swimming 4:48.03
 
533 +6.0% PB
55 Hannah Garner Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:48.17
 
544
56 Olivia Cohn Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:48.38
 
572 +3.3% PB
57 Shelby Black Liberty Aquatics 4:48.48
 
529
58 Sydney Branch Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:48.90
 
567
59 Abby Russell Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:49.23
 
534 +0.2% PB
60 Michaela Sizemore Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:49.46
 
531
61 Abby Frey Tide Swim Team 4:49.86
 
527 PB
62 Madison Sitton Lynchburg YMCA 4:51.63
 
499 PB
63 Gabriela Thompson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:51.72
 
510 +1.2% SB
64 Summer Sampson East Coast Aquat 4:52.54
 
502 -1.4%
65 Moira Euker Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 4:53.08
 
498 +3.0% SB
66 Caroline Shockley Poseidon Swimming Inc 5:06.97
 
379 +0.7% PB
Mary Cornett Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Cami Di Santo Quest Swimming NS
Sara Gaston Poseidon Swimming Inc NS
Laney VanLenten Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Elizabeth Showers Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) NS