Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Blake Manoff unattached 2:01.51
904 +1.5% PB
2 Alexander Wright unattached 2:05.30
825
3 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:06.62
801 +0.8% PB
4 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.49
785 +0.3% SB
5 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.94
784 +0.0% SB
6 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:08.90
796 +5.4% PB
7 Ethan Navarro Liberty Aquatics logoLiberty Aquatics 2:09.49
748 PB
8 Michael Craddock unattached 2:10.56
729 PB
9 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:10.67
727 -1.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:07.87
815 PB
11 Austin Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:09.84
779 +12.5% PB
12 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:09.85
750 +5.5% PB
13 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:10.65
765
14 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:10.91
731 +1.5% SB
15 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.02
711 +3.5% SB
16 Landon Ellis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:13.05
722 +4.1% PB
17 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:13.11
692 +7.3% PB
18 Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.98
642 +2.7% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.30
734 +4.0% PB
20 Henry Oberley Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:11.04
720 +3.5% PB
21 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:11.46
750 +2.5% SB
22 Victor Kontopanos Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:12.17
700 PB
23 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.44
696 +9.4% SB
24 Parker Hayungs Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:14.42
669 +7.5% PB
25 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:14.45
741 +4.6% PB
26 Ryan Hillery Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:14.59
739
27 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:21.36
581 +6.5% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Gavin Lamoureux Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:12.34
778 PB
29 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:13.02
723 +5.2% PB
30 Noah Ratliff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:13.95
677 +0.7% SB
31 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:15.14
686 +5.9% PB
32 Dominic Mistretta Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.74
719 +4.8% PB
33 Alex Scott Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:17.11
695 +4.8% PB
34 Kyle Floyd Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:17.50
645 PB
35 Edward Finman Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:18.51
628 PB
36 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:18.84
623
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Blake Manoff unattached 2:01.68
901 +1.4% PB
2 Alexander Wright unattached 2:06.75
798
3 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:07.73
780 +0.1% SB
4 Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.62
772 -0.5%
5 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:08.85
760 -1.0%
6 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:08.92
759 +0.4% SB
7 Ethan Navarro Liberty Aquatics logoLiberty Aquatics 2:09.77
743 PB
8 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:10.18
773 +4.4% PB
9 Michael Craddock unattached 2:10.20
735 PB
10 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:10.39
769
11 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:10.92
760 PB
12 Dan Bannon Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:10.98
721 PB
13 Austin Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:11.08
757 +11.6% PB
14 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.30
724 +4.1% SB
15 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.10
709 +0.6% SB
16 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:12.35
705 +3.7% PB
17 Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:12.59
701 +5.1% SB
18 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.84
696 +7.5% PB
19 Landon Ellis Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:13.37
716 +3.9% PB
20 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:14.12
666 +8.2% SB
21 Alexander Neff Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:14.34
699 -2.0%
22 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:14.36
662 +1.0% PB
23 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:14.42
742 +4.6% PB
24 Ryan Hillery Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:14.91
733
25 Victor Kontopanos Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:15.41
644 PB
26 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:15.49
679 -0.5%
27 Parker Hayungs Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:15.76
646 +6.5% PB
28 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:16.39
664 +9.8% PB
29 Henry Oberley Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:16.59
624 -0.6%
30 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.24
650 +4.5% PB
31 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:17.42
646 +2.1% SB
32 Gavin Lamoureux Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:17.45
690
32 Dominic Mistretta Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.45
690 +3.6% PB
34 Alex Scott Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:17.83
683 +4.3% PB
35 Noah Ratliff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.85
610 -2.2%
36 Edward Finman Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:18.06
636 PB
37 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:18.22
633
38 Kyle Floyd Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:18.42
630 PB
39 Michael Davis Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:18.43
629 +5.3% PB
40 Reid Schattgen Tsunami Swimming (Virginia) logoTsunami Swimming (Virginia) 2:18.70
596 +6.1% PB
41 Grayson Daughtry Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:18.89
665 +5.3% SB
42 Colin Whiting Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.08
589 +1.5% SB
43 Ashton Dean Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:19.27
659 +3.3% PB
44 Jacob Sprigg 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:19.40
657 +2.1% PB
45 Hunter Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:19.94
604 +4.5% PB
46 Connor Brooks Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:19.98
574 +5.4% SB
47 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:20.45
596
48 Justin Geiszler Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:20.73
591 +4.3% SB
49 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:21.20
554 PB
50 Cooper Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:21.53
621 PB
51 Matthew Whelan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:21.97
542 -11.0%
52 Woody Parsons Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:22.03
533
53 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:22.26
566
54 Julian Montes Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:22.99
525 +3.6% PB
55 Jason Seitz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:23.96
582 PB
56 Alex Stanley Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:24.03
581 +0.1% PB
57 Ethan Spencer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:24.07
508 -0.4%
58 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:24.28
533
59 Kobe Nguyen Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:24.34
532 +3.4% PB
60 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:24.88
487
61 Preston Hunter Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:25.01
493 +7.3% PB
62 Jacob Teer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:25.44
558 +1.2% PB
63 Jackson Sitton Winchester Swim Team logoWinchester Swim Team 2:25.45
515 +3.2% PB
64 Ian Densley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:27.88
441 +5.7% SB
65 John Lotz Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:30.13
443 -1.8%
66 Will Ross Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:32.00
457
Ethan Roehrle 757 Swim logo757 Swim DQ
Will Timme Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Dalton Cosner Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming NS