Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Richmond, VA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:48.05
897 +0.1% PB
2 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logo 1:49.69
915 +0.7% SB
3 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logo 1:49.84
838 +1.9% PB
4 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:52.11
781 -0.6%
5 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.17
765 -3.9%
6 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.65
755 -0.9%
7 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.94
767 -0.2%
Noah Fields 757 Swim logo DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 1:51.94
810 +1.2% PB
10 Michael Heinrich unattached 1:52.56
797 +5.0% PB
11 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logo 1:54.06
764 +2.8% PB
12 Ryland Leupold Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:54.35
740 +2.1% SB
13 Reed Sells unattached 1:55.05
798 +1.9% PB
14 Jonathan York Quest Swimming logo 1:55.93
699 +2.3% SB
15 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logo 1:56.69
709 -0.3%
16 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logo 1:56.93
685 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logo 1:53.65
755 +0.4% PB
18 Joe Stephens unattached 1:55.30
719 +7.4% PB
19 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:56.67
709 +1.9% PB
20 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 1:56.74
708 +2.0% PB
21 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logo 1:57.10
700 +2.5% PB
22 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logo 1:58.77
666 -0.9%
23 Ethan Choo Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.84
639 -0.0%
24 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logo 2:00.47
686 -2.7%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:54.70
725 +5.9% PB
26 Sam Long 757 Swim logo 1:57.19
698 +0.2% SB
27 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:58.18
678 -0.9%
28 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:58.25
658 +2.2% PB
29 Matthew Sweat Quest Swimming logo 1:58.39
728 +0.5% PB
30 Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.71
722 +2.4% PB
31 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:59.02
642 +1.2% PB
32 Anderson Broughton Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.14
713 +3.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:49.81
857 -1.5%
2 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.07
833 +1.7% PB
3 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logo 1:50.22
903 +0.2% SB
4 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:50.75
811 +0.7% SB
5 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 1:50.78
817 -1.8%
6 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logo 1:51.74
815 +1.8% PB
7 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo 1:52.15
806 +1.1% PB
8 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logo 1:52.24
804 -0.8%
9 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logo 1:52.30
784 +0.3% SB
10 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 1:52.63
795 +0.6% PB
11 Ryland Leupold Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:52.89
771 +3.4% PB
12 Michael Heinrich unattached 1:53.31
780 +4.3% PB
13 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logo 1:54.40
757 -0.5%
14 CJ Omweg South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:54.56
735 +0.9% PB
15 Reed Sells unattached 1:55.03
799 +1.9% PB
16 Charles Moore Woodberry Forest Swimming logo 1:55.10
724 +6.1% PB
17 Nick Talati South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:55.32
719 +1.9% PB
18 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logo 1:55.36
737 +1.7% PB
19 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.42
735 +0.8% PB
20 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.44
716 -0.9%
21 Jonathan York Quest Swimming logo 1:55.80
702 +2.4% SB
22 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logo 1:55.90
707 -1.5%
23 Joe Stephens unattached 1:56.16
701 +6.7% SB
24 Ethan Choo Nova of Virginia logo 1:56.68
684 +1.8% SB
25 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logo 1:56.72
708 +2.8% PB
26 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:56.83
706 +1.8% PB
27 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logo 1:57.40
694 +0.3% PB
28 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logo 1:57.41
749 -0.1%
29 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 1:57.58
690 +1.3% PB
30 Sam Long 757 Swim logo 1:57.79
686 -0.3%
31 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:57.97
657 +3.2% SB
32 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:58.34
656 +2.1% PB
33 Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logo 1:58.37
729 +2.7% PB
34 Joshua Jung Tide Swim Team logo 1:58.41
655 -3.5%
35 Matthew Sweat Quest Swimming logo 1:58.55
725 +0.4% PB
36 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:58.80
665 -1.4%
37 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:59.00
643 +1.2% PB
38 Anderson Broughton Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.11
714 +3.3% PB
39 Colby Childress Lynchburg Y logo 1:59.22
711 +6.2% PB
40 William Allen Stafford Aquatics Team logo 1:59.32
636 -2.3%
41 Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.37
653 +3.4% PB
42 Quimmey Moure Tide Swim Team logo 1:59.63
630 +6.3% PB
43 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:59.64
703 +1.0% PB
44 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics logo 1:59.70
702 +2.4% PB
45 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logo 1:59.78
645 +0.5% PB
46 Jacob Sprigg 757 Swim logo 1:59.84
699 +1.5% PB
46 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg Y logo 1:59.84
619 +4.4% PB
48 Landon Potter South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 1:59.92
642 +1.8% PB
49 Michael Davis Quest Swimming logo 1:59.97
641 -0.6%
50 Evan Lynch 757 Swim logo 2:00.04
622 -3.9%
51 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:00.24
691 +5.7% PB
52 Nick Ashby Virginia Gators logo 2:00.27
617 +1.6% SB
53 Brady Woodside Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logo 2:00.47
613 +1.9% PB
54 Austin Orange Lynchburg Y logo 2:01.31
596 +1.6% PB
55 Parker Hayungs Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:01.34
596 +1.9% PB
56 Colin Clements Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.44
612 -5.0%
57 Kevin Bennett Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:01.54
610 +7.6% PB
58 David McCranie Prince William S logo 2:01.55
610 +0.9% PB
59 Alec Harrison Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.58
591 +10.1% PB
60 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.62
663 -2.4%
61 Matthew Parisi Quest Swimming logo 2:01.64
590 +3.5% PB
62 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia logo 2:01.89
585 +3.9% SB
63 Zane Roberts Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 2:02.02
655 +4.0% PB
64 John Thomas Cramer Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:02.30
577 +0.9% PB
65 Ian Densley Nova of Virginia logo 2:02.43
574 -1.2%
66 Jacob Winn South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:02.77
586 -3.9%
67 Iain Moore Nova of Virginia logo 2:02.93
583 +5.6% SB
68 Nicholas Ashton Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:03.06
555 +0.6% SB
69 Davis Potter Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.08
580 -0.7%
70 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo 2:03.11
633 +0.7% PB
71 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:03.31
630 +0.9% PB
72 Hunter Sundlun Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.42
627 +5.9% PB
73 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logo 2:03.94
563 +4.9% PB
74 Joseph Combs Quest Swimming logo 2:03.96
617 -0.0%
75 James Creelman South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:03.97
617 -1.2%
76 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logo 2:04.03
543 +0.7% PB
77 Jack Spinnanger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:04.46
607 -0.6%
78 Johnathan Walden Prince William S logo 2:04.60
604 +2.7% PB
79 Miles West Nova of Virginia logo 2:04.83
546 -1.4%
80 Zachary Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:05.48
516 +2.4% SB
81 Zach Biller Nova of Virginia logo 2:05.61
513 +1.0% PB
82 Seth Anderson Tide Swim Team logo 2:05.93
525 -1.7%
83 Nick Fleming Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:06.10
504 +0.8% PB
84 Ian Miller Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 2:06.65
487 -1.6%
85 Luke Garcia Nova of Virginia logo 2:06.69
486 -1.9%
86 Julian Montes Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:06.76
492 -3.1%
87 Brendan Murray Lynchburg Y logo 2:07.42
473 +0.8% PB
88 Jason DeGraw Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:08.95
522 -4.1%
Kevin Miller Stafford Aquatics Team logo NS