Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 1:44.14
 
995 PB
2 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team 1:45.62
 
958 -1.2%
3 Mason Tenney Texas logo 1:47.15
 
797 -1.2%
4 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 1:49.75
 
742 -1.7%
5 Luke Bowman Texas logo 1:50.57
 
726 +1.2% PB
6 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 1:51.73
 
845 -1.8%
7 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 1:52.01
 
838 +1.0% PB
8 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 1:53.45
 
804 -4.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club 1:49.89
 
852 PB
10 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 1:51.20
 
821 +6.7% PB
11 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:51.62
 
847 PB
12 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:52.37
 
841 -0.7%
13 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 1:53.47
 
816 +4.3% PB
14 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.69
 
857 -1.1%
15 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club 1:53.87
 
795 +1.6% SB
16 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club 1:54.23
 
750 -3.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 1:52.19
 
834 +7.2% PB
18 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 1:52.58
 
836 -0.1%
19 Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming logo 1:54.57
 
652 +7.0% PB
20 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.63
 
901 0.0%
21 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club 1:54.77
 
774 +5.2% PB
22 Brian Wong --- (unattached) 1:55.38
 
760 -1.6%
23 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:55.68
 
753 +0.9% PB
24 Jerik Wong Texas A & M logo 1:56.10
 
627 +0.4% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 1:46.15
 
944 PB
2 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team 1:46.18
 
943 -1.7%
3 Mason Tenney Texas logo 1:46.27
 
817 -0.3%
4 Mateo Gonzalez Medina Texas A & M logo 1:48.47
 
769
5 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 1:49.19
 
753 -1.2%
6 Luke Bowman Texas logo 1:49.67
 
744 +2.0% PB
7 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 1:51.40
 
853 -1.5%
8 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club 1:51.73
 
845 -2.8%
9 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club 1:51.89
 
841 +1.1% PB
10 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 1:52.17
 
798 +5.9% PB
11 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club 1:52.38
 
793 PB
12 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:52.75
 
821 PB
13 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club 1:52.93
 
780 -2.6%
14 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.30
 
866 -0.8%
15 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.47
 
816 -1.7%
16 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 1:53.55
 
814 +4.3% PB
17 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club 1:53.68
 
799 +1.8% PB
18 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 1:53.70
 
799 +5.9% PB
19 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 1:54.26
 
797 -1.6%
20 Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming logo 1:54.35
 
656 +7.2% PB
21 Jerik Wong Texas A & M logo 1:54.36
 
656 +1.9% PB
22 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club 1:54.44
 
781 +5.5% PB
23 Brian Wong --- (unattached) 1:54.65
 
777 -1.0%
24 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.72
 
739 +5.8% PB
25 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:54.81
 
897 -0.2%
26 Jack Lanphear Texas logo 1:54.88
 
647 -0.5%
27 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 1:55.19
 
764 +1.3% PB
28 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club 1:55.95
 
805 +6.0% PB
29 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club 1:55.97
 
758 -0.8%
30 Kanoa Sawai Kamehameha Swim Club 1:56.11
 
743 +3.5% PB
31 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club 1:56.16
 
706 -0.1%
32 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 1:56.36
 
795 -0.6%
33 Nicholas Nakaya Kamehameha Swim Club 1:56.52
 
746 +0.4% PB
34 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club 1:56.54
 
734 -3.9%
35 Logan Ingerick Berkeley Barracudas 1:56.72
 
853 -0.6%
36 George Liu --- (unattached) 1:57.43
 
714
37 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC 1:57.53
 
712 +0.3% SB
38 Bo Dyar Nwga 1:57.65
 
673 +0.5% PB
39 Cal Parker Nwga 1:57.70
 
672 0.0%
40 Kyle Stoker Berkeley Barracudas 1:57.75
 
671 -0.5%
41 Gabriel Kennedy Austin Swim Club 1:57.77
 
706 -0.5%
42 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club 1:57.96
 
702 +2.7% PB
43 Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:58.06
 
757 -0.6%
44 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:58.69
 
686
45 Christopher Berg Kamehameha Swim Club 1:58.94
 
645 +0.4% PB
46 Adam Fusti-Molnar Austin Swim Club 1:59.12
 
734 -1.6%
47 Joel Hernandez Mission Viejo Nadadores 1:59.20
 
902 -0.1%
48 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 1:59.78
 
674 -1.5%
49 Noah Peters Kamehameha Swim Club 2:00.55
 
768 +1.7% PB
50 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:03.23
 
601 +2.2% PB
Alex Walton Mizzou Swim Team NS