Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Josh Artmann Texas logoTexas 1:41.48
839 -0.3%
2 Anthony Kim Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:41.70
834 -0.2%
3 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team logoMizzou Swim Team 1:41.85
1016 -0.7%
4 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin logoWisconsin 1:42.17
822 +0.3% PB
5 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:42.34
1011 +3.6% PB
6 Braxton Moore Texas logoTexas 1:44.78
762 +0.4% PB
7 Cameron Kerr Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:47.30
710 -1.2%
8 Clay McAnany Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:47.91
698 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 1:46.40
909
10 Jack Scafuri Wyoming logoWyoming 1:49.83
662 +0.9% PB
11 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:50.38
826 -2.4%
12 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:50.88
833 +0.4% PB
13 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:51.28
880 +6.4% PB
14 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:51.29
880 -0.2%
15 Miguel Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.53
772 +0.5% SB
16 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:53.00
769 -2.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.60
829 -0.9%
18 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:53.73
746 +1.9% PB
19 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:53.92
823 PB
20 Brian Wong unattached 1:54.05
746 -0.3%
21 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:54.79
723 +0.3% PB
22 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:55.17
741 +1.5% PB
23 Bo Dyar Nwga logoNwga 1:55.69
704 -1.4%
24 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:58.48
653 -6.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Nick Alexander Mizzou Swim Team logoMizzou Swim Team 1:41.67
1020 -0.5%
2 Anthony Kim Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:41.96
827 -0.5%
3 Josh Artmann Texas logoTexas 1:42.05
825 -0.9%
4 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin logoWisconsin 1:42.28
819 +0.2% PB
5 Braxton Moore Texas logoTexas 1:45.11
755 +0.1% SB
6 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:46.11
923 +0.0% PB
7 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:47.67
905 -3.2%
8 Clay McAnany Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:47.98
696 -1.5%
9 Cameron Kerr Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:50.02
658 -3.8%
10 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 1:50.11
825
11 Jack Scafuri Wyoming logoWyoming 1:50.27
654 +0.5% PB
12 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:50.64
820 -2.6%
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:51.26
880 -0.2%
14 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:51.52
819 -0.2%
15 Tyler Hulet The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:52.01
864 +5.7% PB
16 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:52.64
776 -2.3%
17 Miguel Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:52.92
763 +0.2% SB
18 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:53.14
839 PB
19 Bo Dyar Nwga logoNwga 1:53.17
758 +0.8% PB
20 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:53.19
783 +3.1% PB
21 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:53.38
834 -0.7%
22 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:53.63
755 -5.0%
23 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:54.66
726 +1.1% PB
24 Vincent Finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:54.70
725 +0.3% PB
25 Brian Wong unattached 1:55.48
716 -1.6%
27 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:56.50
694 -2.5%
26 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:56.50
694 -4.6%
28 Nathan Huot Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:56.85
687 +2.3% SB
29 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC logoShark ATAC 1:57.70
669 -2.9%
30 Noah Peters Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:58.20
773 +0.2% PB
31 Mason Carlton unattached 1:59.53
705 -2.6%
32 Miles Gaitan Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:00.92
604 -3.5%
Alexander Borjal Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS
Rodrigo Quadros Correia Georgia Tech logoGeorgia Tech NS
Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club NS
Jake Gibbons Texas A & M logoTexas A & M NS
Alex Walton Mizzou Swim Team logoMizzou Swim Team NS