Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:32.66
1020 +1.2% PB
2 Jacob Huerta Texas logoTexas 1:35.57
848 -0.8%
3 Sam Kline Texas logoTexas 1:35.58
847 -0.4%
4 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:35.84
916
5 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:36.88
898 -0.4%
6 Sean Morey Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:38.67
770 -1.6%
7 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC logoShark ATAC 1:39.46
827 +0.1% PB
8 Felipe Rizzo Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:40.11
737 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Clark Wakeland Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:39.27
832 +1.4% PB
10 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:39.41
849 +1.1% PB
11 Gus Karau Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:40.32
733 +2.9% SB
12 Mark Schnippenkoeetter unattached 1:40.39
791
13 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:40.79
887 -0.5%
14 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:41.20
801 -3.9%
15 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:41.32
798 -0.4%
16 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:44.80
688 -3.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:39.45
848 -2.5%
18 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:39.55
825 +2.6% PB
19 Thomas finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:42.13
745 +1.1% PB
20 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:43.19
749 -1.5%
21 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:43.27
727 -0.7%
22 Caleb Black Nwga logoNwga 1:43.38
713 -1.7%
23 Kyle Stoker Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 1:43.56
708 -1.8%
24 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:43.74
735 +0.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:34.91
954 -1.2%
2 Michael Petrides Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:36.25
916 +0.2% PB
3 Jacob Huerta Texas logoTexas 1:36.31
828 -1.6%
4 Steven Richardson Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:36.32
828 -0.4%
5 Sam Kline Texas logoTexas 1:36.51
823 -1.4%
6 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:36.72
892
7 Sean Morey Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:37.89
789 -0.8%
8 Michael Thibert Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:38.10
784 -0.5%
9 Jack Collins unattached 1:39.37
818 PB
10 Felipe Rizzo Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:39.42
753 +2.0% PB
11 Seth Bailey Shark ATAC logoShark ATAC 1:39.89
816 -0.4%
12 Mark Schnippenkoeetter unattached 1:40.16
797 PB
13 Jaek Horner Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:40.35
803 +0.7% PB
14 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:40.67
783 -1.2%
15 Gus Karau Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:40.71
724 +2.5% SB
16 Clark Wakeland Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:40.78
792 -0.1%
17 Niccolo Velasquez Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:40.80
887 -0.5%
18 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:40.92
809 -0.4%
19 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:41.20
801 -3.9%
20 Alec DeLong Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:41.34
797 -0.4%
21 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:41.48
794 -4.6%
22 Sam Artmann Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:41.72
767 +0.5% PB
23 Thomas finello Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:41.73
755 +1.5% PB
24 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:41.86
784 -0.2%
25 Kyle Stoker Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 1:42.10
746 -0.4%
26 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:42.68
742 -0.1%
27 Caleb Black Nwga logoNwga 1:42.76
729 -1.1%
28 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 1:42.83
758 +1.6% SB
29 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:42.91
736 +0.1% SB
30 Cameron Kerr Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:42.98
677 -3.3%
31 Logan Ingerick Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 1:43.44
865 -0.3%
32 Noah Peters Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:43.62
860 +3.5% PB
33 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:43.67
705 -3.4%
34 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 1:43.84
732 +1.1% PB
35 Salvador Perez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 1:43.99
708 +3.6% PB
36 Noah Carlson Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:44.06
706 +3.6% PB
37 Ryan Ascencio Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:44.37
698 +3.7% SB
38 Jake Green Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:44.54
694 +0.8% PB
39 Dylan Nelson Wyoming logoWyoming 1:44.55
647 +3.9% SB
40 Stefano Batista Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:44.79
688 +2.5% PB
41 Nate Tingen Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:45.19
667 -1.3%
42 Chris Seymour The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:45.24
697 -2.6%
43 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:45.48
660 -3.7%
44 Kevin Sichak unattached 1:45.64
760 -2.9%
45 Jared Kastor The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:45.79
652 -0.2%
46 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:46.09
675 -1.2%
47 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 1:46.10
749 -1.6%
47 Reid Shorten Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 1:46.10
655 -1.1%
49 Makena Ginoza Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:46.12
675 +0.2% PB
50 RJ Taylor The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:46.88
656 +3.8% PB
51 Micah Ginoza Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 1:47.70
636 -1.4%
52 Aaron Huynh Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:48.42
599 -2.1%
53 Mason Lopez The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:49.19
581 +0.1% PB
Thomas Colket Texas logoTexas NS
Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club NS
William Staebel The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team NS