Site logo

ST TXLA American Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mason Tenney Texas logo 3:46.93
 
831 +6.8% PB
2 Colter Carman --- (unattached) 3:48.00
 
935 PB
3 Joseph Milinovich Wisconsin logo 3:51.60
 
782 -3.4%
4 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 3:52.54
 
773 -0.2%
5 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 3:54.01
 
899 +6.2% PB
6 Jake Gibbons Texas A & M logo 3:55.62
 
743 -1.5%
7 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 3:56.91
 
868 -0.1%
8 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club 4:01.85
 
789 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 3:55.36
 
884 +0.4% PB
10 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 3:59.52
 
841 -0.2%
11 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:00.06
 
885 -0.0%
12 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club 4:00.30
 
833 +1.7% PB
13 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:01.76
 
921 +1.0% PB
14 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:02.57
 
810 PB
15 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club 4:04.55
 
789 +2.5% PB
16 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club 4:07.58
 
748 +4.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Stewart Texas logo 3:41.68
 
892 +0.8% PB
2 Joseph Milinovich Wisconsin logo 3:46.85
 
832 -1.3%
3 Benjamin Walker Texas A & M logo 3:50.20
 
796 -2.6%
4 Mason Tenney Texas logo 3:50.90
 
789 +5.2% SB
5 Hudson Smith Texas A & M logo 3:52.35
 
774 -0.1%
6 Alex Walton Mizzou Swim Team 3:55.39
 
856 -5.0%
7 Brett Sherman Carmel Swim Club 3:55.42
 
856 +1.0% SB
8 Colter Carman --- (unattached) 3:55.44
 
856
9 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 3:55.93
 
878 +5.5% PB
10 Michael Brinegar Mission Viejo Nadadores 3:56.24
 
847 -0.5%
11 Jake Gibbons Texas A & M logo 3:57.03
 
729 -2.1%
12 Jason Schreiber Aquazot Swim Club 3:58.42
 
852 -0.7%
13 Drew Stagge Carmel Swim Club 4:00.61
 
830 +1.6% PB
14 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:01.36
 
925 +1.1% PB
15 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:01.67
 
869 -0.7%
16 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club 4:02.62
 
809 -2.7%
17 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:02.68
 
808 -1.5%
18 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:03.47
 
800 PB
19 Gavin Moak Austin Swim Club 4:06.24
 
772 +1.8% PB
20 Jota Iwase Carmel Swim Club 4:07.84
 
746 +4.1% SB
21 Allen Hayakawa Kamehameha Swim Club 4:09.00
 
734 -0.8%
22 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club 4:09.21
 
732 -1.6%
23 Cotton Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 4:09.38
 
791 +6.4% PB
24 David Killian The Woodlands Swim Team 4:09.83
 
726 -0.4%
25 Joshua Bannon Austin Swim Club 4:11.61
 
719 -1.1%
26 Mason Carlton --- (unattached) 4:16.10
 
725 -2.4%
27 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:17.56
 
661 +1.2% SB
28 Hunter May Santa Barbara Swim Club 4:18.16
 
705 -2.5%
29 Brian Cantin Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:19.22
 
635 -2.2%
30 RJ Taylor The Woodlands Swim Team 4:21.81
 
621 -0.8%
31 Jarrett Takahashi Kamehameha Swim Club 4:28.61
 
549 -6.0%
Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club DQ
Kyle Moore Wyoming logo DQ