Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Southern - College Station

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • College Station, TX

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 46.82
1008 +1.7% PB
2 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 47.29
984 -0.4%
3 Luca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 47.38
1065 +0.4% PB
4 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 47.84
940 +1.5% PB
5 William Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 48.77
944 +2.3% PB
6 Will Barton Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 49.81
845 +1.5% PB
7 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 49.83
893 +1.8% PB
8 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.27
823 -3.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.03
882 +0.3% PB
10 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 49.53
858 +1.9% PB
11 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.18
843 -0.2%
12 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 50.27
926 -0.0%
13 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 50.46
830 -1.1%
14 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.55
826 -2.3%
15 Michael Belair Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 50.89
897 +1.4% PB
16 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.07
835
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 49.46
878 +3.2% PB
18 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.05
883 +1.3% PB
19 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 50.37
921 +0.3% PB
20 Logan Sandidge Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.12
832 +0.2% PB
21 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 51.33
773 -1.9%
22 Logan Graham Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 51.37
821 -1.1%
23 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 51.59
777 -0.6%
24 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 51.84
766 -2.8%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Elliott Jones Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.19
829 +0.9% PB
26 Johan Pretorius Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.94
848 -1.0%
27 Jacob Dix Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.11
840 -1.0%
28 Colton Smith Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 52.25
780 +0.1% PB
29 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.48
736 +0.0% SB
30 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 52.57
766 -0.5%
31 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 54.87
614 PB
Omar Torres Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club DQ
E Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Trey Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.36
788 +7.8% PB
34 Yezan Alsader Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 51.98
759 +1.5% PB
35 Carson Brockette Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 52.22
835 +0.5% PB
36 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.30
778 -3.4%
37 Mac Boyle Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 52.38
774 -0.1%
38 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.47
737 -1.2%
39 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 52.62
730 +2.5% PB
40 Joey Shine Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 52.82
721 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim logoTigershark Swim 47.16
991 +1.0% SB
2 Luca Urlando DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 48.42
1014 -1.8%
3 Peter Simmons Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 48.57
905 -0.0%
4 Jason Park Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 48.87
906 -3.8%
5 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.45
862 -1.8%
6 William Grant Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 49.51
909 +0.8% PB
7 Will Barton Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 49.68
851 +1.7% PB
8 Coby Carrozza Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 49.84
893 +1.8% PB
9 Riley Dafoe Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 49.93
839 +1.1% PB
10 David Hallaron North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 50.01
851 -0.2%
11 Ethan Gogulski Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.10
831 -1.9%
12 Brooks Taner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.36
868
13 Greyson Alarcon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.39
833 -0.6%
14 Dalton Lowe Spring Swim Team logoSpring Swim Team 50.40
920 -0.3%
15 Nathan Yates Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.41
832 -2.1%
16 Michael Belair Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 50.60
910 +1.9% PB
17 Eric Stelmar Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 50.62
909 -0.2%
18 Jack Easton Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 50.76
816 -0.6%
19 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 50.79
814 +0.6% PB
20 Logan Graham Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 50.90
843 -0.2%
21 Logan Sandidge Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 50.92
842 +0.5% PB
22 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.99
838 -0.6%
23 Cam Katzman Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 51.09
800 +0.4% PB
24 Marcus Hernandez Unattached-North Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-North Texas (LSC) 51.16
797 +2.6% PB
25 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 51.39
770 -2.0%
26 Elliott Jones Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 51.49
815 +0.3% PB
27 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 51.50
765 PB
28 Johan Pretorius Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.90
850 -0.9%
29 Colton Smith Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 51.93
795 +0.7% PB
30 Jacob Dix Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.97
847 -0.7%
31 Omar Torres Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 52.05
740 -0.3%
32 Alberto Destarac Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.10
737 -0.9%
33 Andrei Spiride Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 52.12
786 +0.4% PB
34 Mac Boyle Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 52.16
784 +0.3% PB
35 Carson Brockette Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 52.20
836 +0.6% PB
36 Trey Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.22
748 +6.3% PB
37 Erik Schlegel South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 52.23
748 -4.2%
38 Caleb Duncan Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 52.27
746 +3.2% PB
39 Joey Shine Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) logoUnattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 52.28
746 +1.7% PB
40 Riley Miller Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 52.29
745 -2.0%
41 Kelvin Tay Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.31
744 +0.7% PB
42 Anthony Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.33
743 -0.9%
43 Andrii Nikishenko Streamline Aquat logoStreamline Aquat 52.36
726 -3.1%
44 Daniel Sarman Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 52.37
725 +0.2% SB
45 Jack Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.42
773 -3.7%
46 Yezan Alsader Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.46
737 +0.6% SB
47 Kolos Nagy Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 52.50
736 -1.0%
48 Michael Shay Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.52
735 -0.0%
49 Jed Jones Unattached-North Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-North Texas (LSC) 52.55
767 PB
50 Spencer Jyawook Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 52.63
763 +10.2% PB
51 Justin Holmes Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 52.67
728 -1.2%
52 Jeffrey De Groot Rice Aquatics logoRice Aquatics 52.86
753 +0.5% PB
53 Jacob Won Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 53.10
692 +0.8% PB
54 Thad Dickerson Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.12
741 -0.1%
55 Corby Furrer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.13
794 +4.6% PB
56 Staley Varozza Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 53.23
686 -2.1%
57 Jeremy Bates Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 53.25
702 +0.4% PB
58 Alex Ellison Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.26
685 +9.7% PB
59 Matthew Su Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.31
732 +0.2% SB
60 Sam Jennings Bat logoBat 53.37
730 -0.6%
61 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.39
696 +2.1% SB
62 Sam Lucas Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.44
727 -2.9%
63 Clayton Conklin South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 53.51
777 PB
64 Cooper Fitzgibbon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.53
689 +2.6% PB
65 Sam Parker Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 53.54
776 +0.4% PB
66 Jay Lenner Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 53.62
685 -0.1%
67 David Rollins Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.63
685 +1.0% PB
68 Adam Gonzalez Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.66
770 -2.3%
69 Dylan Tran North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 53.72
681 -0.7%
70 Daniel Seabolt Montgomery Aquatic Race Club logoMontgomery Aquatic Race Club 53.75
680 +0.8% PB
71 Nolan Craft Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 53.76
679 -1.2%
72 Nick Tran Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 53.77
662 -2.2%
73 Thelonious Crouch Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.78
765 +0.5% PB
74 Nathan Kenigsberg Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 53.82
676 +0.4% PB
74 Brandon Lemens Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 53.82
676 -2.7%
76 Joseph Kelly Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.85
708 -1.5%
77 Jake Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.88
674 -0.2%
78 Trent Piercy Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.92
672 -0.8%
79 John Stewart Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 53.95
654 +1.1% PB
80 Will Sampson Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 54.03
700 -1.0%
81 Brady Cawthon COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 54.40
738 -1.6%
82 Jacob Bulseco South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 54.42
737 +0.3% PB
83 Max Zuanich Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 54.54
732 +0.5% PB
84 Steven Laflamme Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.64
641 +1.4% PB
85 Will Corona Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.65
640 -0.1%
86 Ben Smith Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 54.68
639 +2.0% PB
87 Hunter Boniface Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 54.69
725 -0.6%
88 Jackson Castleberry Ambush Swim Team logoAmbush Swim Team 54.71
671 -1.6%
89 Alvin Jung Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 54.74
723 -1.3%
90 James Huenefeld Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 54.79
775 -6.5%
91 Kyle Sabuda Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.81
633 -1.9%
92 Will Connolly Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 54.87
664 -0.7%
93 Zachary Eagle Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 54.93
661 -5.0%
93 Thom Naccarato Hays Swim Club logoHays Swim Club 54.93
628 -2.5%
95 Layton Anderson Champion Aquatic Team logoChampion Aquatic Team 55.01
625
96 Kovi Reid Unattached-South Texas (LSC) logoUnattached-South Texas (LSC) 55.08
708 -0.9%
97 Luke Dimiceli Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 55.10
707 +0.3% PB
98 Robert Dziergowski Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 55.14
619 -0.4%
99 Justin Schaefer Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 55.17
704 -0.9%
100 James Baldwin Select Team of Aquatic Racers logoSelect Team of Aquatic Racers 55.25
598 +1.0% PB
101 Makai Duport South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 55.35
610 -5.0%
102 Luke Funderburk Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 55.65
597 0.0%
102 Connor Burns Texas Ford Aquat logoTexas Ford Aquat 55.65
597 +0.1% SB
104 Lucas Walker Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 55.69
596 -2.9%
105 Kyle Varozza Waterloo Swimming logoWaterloo Swimming 55.91
570 -4.4%
106 Nick Nerhood ATAC logoATAC 55.98
583 -2.0%
107 John Fontenot Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 56.06
666 +0.4% PB
108 Christian Booth Christus Louisia logoChristus Louisia 56.07
666 -2.3%
109 Braxton Marion Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 56.60
557 -4.5%
109 Ben Adams Lubbock Swim Clu logoLubbock Swim Clu 56.60
541
111 Connor Gamble Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 56.82
548 -0.6%
Jake Swain Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Lucius Yu-Kisselbach Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic NS
Conor Graydon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) NS
Kyle Bodemer Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Parker Benn Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) NS
Steven Wood Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team NS
Braden Vines COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics NS
Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team NS