Site logo

GU TWST Southern Senior Champs

  • Completed
  • Nov. 30, 2017 - Dec. 03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Shanendoah, TX

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bobbi Kennett Sienna Plantation Aquatics 23.66
 
814 +1.7% PB
2 Jordan Hennig Swim Ohana 23.98
 
783 -0.3%
3 Rachel Hicks Eagle Swimming Association 23.99
 
767 -0.1%
4 Maddie Welborn Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.03
 
812
5 Olivia Theall Aquastar 24.08
 
773 +5.0% PB
6 Serena Gould South Texas Aquatics 24.30
 
755 +3.4% SB
7 Ashley Catchpole Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.35
 
750 +0.1% PB
8 Jenny Yu Shac 24.37
 
730 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ellie McLeod Dads Club Swim Team 24.11
 
770 +1.7% PB
10 JoJo Daspit Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.22
 
760 +0.9% PB
11 Cory Shanks South Shore Sails 24.31
 
785 +2.6% PB
12 Maclaren Burwell Saskatoon Goldfins 24.37
 
748
13 Haley Schmitt Katy Aquatics 24.39
 
743 +5.4% SB
14 Isabella Wylie Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.43
 
742 +0.1% PB
15 Chloe Zapata Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.50
 
736 -0.1%
16 Lexi Pickens Dads Club Swim Team 24.64
 
719 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar 24.34
 
782 +3.0% PB
18 Lauren Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 24.38
 
729 +4.2% SB
19 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 24.50
 
733 +3.4% SB
20 Cailen Chinn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.51
 
717 +1.0% SB
21 Noelle Marsh Shac 24.58
 
759 +2.5% SB
22 Margaret Wethington Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.59
 
724 +1.7% PB
23 Olivia Gore Dads Club Swim Team 24.71
 
716
24 Renata Saenz Blue Tide Aquatics 24.77
 
692 +0.7% PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Aria Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 24.13
 
754 PB
26 Charlotte Longbottom Swim Streamline at Northampton 24.32
 
753 +1.0% PB
27 Kaitlyn Owens Nadadores 24.38
 
747 +0.2% PB
28 Allie Thome Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 24.55
 
762 PB
29 Kaity Carr Bat 24.59
 
724 +0.0% PB
30 Reagan Jaco Swim Streamline at Northampton 24.86
 
733 -1.8%
31 Alice DeCoteau Saskatoon Goldfins 24.88
 
697
32 Jessica Ayo Magnolia Aquatic 25.24
 
666 +0.9% SB
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 Kylee Grafmiller Eagle Swimming Association 24.68
 
806 +5.5% PB
34 Jade Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.69
 
718 +1.7% PB
35 CC Crane Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.73
 
711 +6.0% PB
36 Sarah Szklaruk-Traipe Sharks Swim Team 24.78
 
709 +3.1% PB
37 Madison Wong Katy Aquatics 24.98
 
673 +1.8% PB
38 Tatum Good Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.06
 
714 -0.2%
39 Caitlin Whiteside Blue Tide Aquatics 25.10
 
661 +5.5% PB
40 Erin Tilley Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 25.11
 
678 +3.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 22.91
 
875 +3.4% SB
2 Bobbi Kennett Sienna Plantation Aquatics 23.94
 
787 +0.5% SB
3 Maddie Welborn Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.02
 
813
4 Ashley Catchpole Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.13
 
771 +1.0% PB
5 Olivia Theall Aquastar 24.20
 
762 +4.6% SB
6 Jenny Yu Shac 24.26
 
741 +1.7% SB
7 Rachel Hicks Eagle Swimming Association 24.27
 
740 -1.3%
8 Serena Gould South Texas Aquatics 24.30
 
755 +3.4% SB
9 Jordan Hennig Swim Ohana 24.33
 
749 -1.8%
10 Lexi Pickens Dads Club Swim Team 24.36
 
746 +0.1% PB
11 JoJo Daspit Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 24.38
 
744 +0.3% PB
12 Haley Schmitt Katy Aquatics 24.42
 
740 +5.3% SB
13 Cory Shanks South Shore Sails 24.43
 
774 +2.1% PB
14 Chloe Zapata Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.46
 
739 +0.1% SB
15 Maclaren Burwell Saskatoon Goldfins 24.48
 
738
16 Ellie McLeod Dads Club Swim Team 24.50
 
733 +0.1% PB
17 Isabella Wylie Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.57
 
729 -0.4%
18 Anna Ervin Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 24.58
 
725 +3.1% SB
18 Lauren Carag Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 24.58
 
710 +3.4% SB
20 Olivia Gore Dads Club Swim Team 24.61
 
725
20 Mary Catherine Jurica Houston Cougar 24.61
 
756 +1.9% PB
22 Margaret Wethington Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.67
 
717 +1.4% PB
23 Jessica Peng Aggie Swim Club 24.73
 
711
24 Cailen Chinn Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.74
 
695 +0.0% SB
25 Renata Saenz Blue Tide Aquatics 24.75
 
694 +0.8% PB
25 Noelle Marsh Shac 24.75
 
743 +1.9% SB
27 Reagan Jaco Swim Streamline at Northampton 24.77
 
741 -1.5%
27 Kaity Carr Bat 24.77
 
707 -0.7%
29 Allie Thome Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 24.80
 
738
30 Aria Bernal Dads Club Swim Team 24.88
 
682
31 Kaitlyn Owens Nadadores 24.89
 
699 -1.9%
32 Alice DeCoteau Saskatoon Goldfins 24.94
 
691
32 Jessica Ayo Magnolia Aquatic 24.94
 
694 +2.1% SB
34 Charlotte Longbottom Swim Streamline at Northampton 24.95
 
693 -1.6%
35 CC Crane Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.98
 
687 +5.0% PB
36 Sarah Szklaruk-Traipe Sharks Swim Team 24.99
 
689 +2.2% PB
37 Kylee Grafmiller Eagle Swimming Association 25.02
 
774 +4.2% PB
38 Madison Wong Katy Aquatics 25.05
 
666 +1.5% PB
39 Jade Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.07
 
682 +0.2% PB
40 Caitlin Whiteside Blue Tide Aquatics 25.08
 
663 +5.6% PB
41 Tatum Good Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.10
 
710 -0.4%
42 Erin Tilley Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 25.15
 
674 +3.1% PB
43 Norah Hay First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.17
 
673 +0.1% SB
44 Allison Scott Pearland Aquatics 25.18
 
669 -1.9%
45 Kelli Curington Magnolia Aquatic 25.20
 
667 +4.7% PB
45 Sophie Newell Dads Club Swim Team 25.20
 
652 +1.4% SB
47 Karsten Fields The Woodlands Swim Team 25.21
 
666 -2.9%
48 Alexis Baker The Woodlands Swim Team 25.22
 
650 PB
49 Rory Kalac Shac 25.25
 
662 +0.0% SB
50 Vivian Yu Magnolia Aquatic 25.27
 
646 -1.0%
50 Juliana Drechsel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.27
 
646 PB
50 Meagan Clark Katy Aquatics 25.27
 
646
53 Lauren Gray Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.35
 
638
54 Elizabeth Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 25.38
 
653 +2.2% PB
55 Ellice Richman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.39
 
649 -2.1%
55 Delaney Crowder Katy Aquatics 25.39
 
649
57 Maggie Mcdonald Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 25.40
 
648 +3.8% PB
58 Kira Bowling ATAC 25.41
 
648
59 Danielle Hepler First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.42
 
632 -3.2%
60 Audrey Byrd Spring Swim Team 25.43
 
649 -0.4%
60 Georgianna Mathews Rice Aquatics 25.43
 
649 +3.5% SB
62 Abby Pfeifer Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.44
 
648 +2.9% PB
63 Maxi Cabrejos Magnolia Aquatic 25.45
 
647 +0.8% PB
63 Madeline Kruchten Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.45
 
647 PB
65 Lauren Ives Blue Tide Aquatics 25.46
 
646 -1.1%
65 Genevieve Manning Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.46
 
646 PB
67 Isabella Garriga First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.47
 
645 -2.1%
67 Ashley Outtrim Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.47
 
645 PB
67 Cassondra Weeks ATAC 25.47
 
645 -1.5%
70 Leila El Masri Rice Aquatics 25.50
 
625 +6.0% PB
71 Mia Faasse Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.51
 
641 -0.2%
71 Annie Bristow California Capital Aquatics 25.51
 
624
71 Emma Krug Rice Aquatics 25.51
 
638 +3.0% PB
74 Allie Giles Magnolia Aquatic 25.52
 
623 +1.5% SB
74 Karen Yin Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 25.52
 
671 +5.7% PB
76 Lillian Metts Rice Aquatics 25.53
 
622 PB
76 Annie LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton 25.53
 
727 -0.5%
78 Skylar Debnam Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.55
 
725 -0.4%
79 Megan Murphy Magnolia Aquatic 25.57
 
636 +2.4% SB
80 Kimberly Lanaghen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 25.58
 
617 +3.5% SB
81 Luci Holland Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 25.59
 
616 -1.5%
82 Keely Rollinson First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.63
 
630 -0.2%
83 Trinity Tran Katy Aquatics 25.64
 
629 +1.0% PB
84 Morgan Votava California Capital Aquatics 25.65
 
626
85 Kaitlyn Montgomery Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 25.66
 
625 +1.2% SB
86 Keilah Eckhart Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 25.67
 
627 -1.3%
86 Luisa Alcala Blue Tide Aquatics 25.67
 
627 +4.1% SB
86 Lily Revelas Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.67
 
627 +6.7% PB
89 Christina Plemenos Rice Aquatics 25.68
 
623 +2.4% SB
89 Emily Burchett Unattached-South Texas (LSC) 25.68
 
657 -2.8%
91 Kiley Moriarty Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 25.71
 
620 +3.5% SB
92 Belle Caldwell Eagle Swimming Association 25.73
 
621 +1.3% SB
92 Christina O'Dwyer ATAC 25.73
 
621 +0.2% PB
94 Alexia Green Eagle Swimming Association 25.75
 
651 -0.6%
95 Claudia Blowers First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.84
 
608
96 Emma Clark Dads Club Swim Team 25.85
 
610 +5.5% PB
97 Katherine Wullink Loveland Swim Club 25.86
 
592 +5.9% PB
97 Lexi Petsch Swim Streamline at Northampton 25.86
 
641 +4.7% PB
97 Grace Carey Team Fins 25.86
 
592 0.0%
97 Riley Klawiter Swim Streamline at Northampton 25.86
 
607 +4.2% SB
101 Kat Pashen Power for Life 25.88
 
608 -1.5%
102 Sydney Roycraft Magnolia Aquatic 25.89
 
604
103 Lauren Lindsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.90
 
606 -1.0%
104 Madeline Sinkovic The Woodlands Swim Team 25.91
 
602 +0.1% SB
105 Lillian Galvan Team Fins 25.92
 
587 +3.9% PB
106 Madeleine Baird Dads Club Swim Team 25.93
 
603
106 Mack Wooddell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 25.93
 
600 +4.6% PB
108 Hannah Gross Scottsdale Aquatic Club 25.94
 
602 PB
108 Lauren Evans Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 25.94
 
585 +2.2% SB
108 Nicole Ma First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 25.94
 
585 +4.9% PB
111 Kaelan Lance Power for Life 25.96
 
598 -0.7%
112 Miranda Rubio Magnolia Aquatic 25.97
 
597
113 Luisa Romero Sienna Plantation Aquatics 25.98
 
596 +1.2% SB
114 Bridget Hibbler Dads Club Swim Team 25.99
 
580 +0.6% SB
115 Elise Johnson Loveland Swim Club 26.00
 
579 PB
115 Lauren Cordes Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 26.00
 
594 +2.4% PB
115 Elisa Davila Aggie Swim Club 26.00
 
597 +3.5% PB
118 Olivia Cone Dads Club Swim Team 26.03
 
591
119 Isabelle Davenport Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 26.04
 
576 +1.7% SB
120 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics 26.05
 
590 +2.0% PB
120 Marisa Sweetser Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.05
 
593 +2.4% PB
122 Daria Hatter Unattached-Gulf Swimming (LSC) 26.06
 
574
123 Sera Hanagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.11
 
618 PB
124 Riley Barlage ATAC 26.12
 
569 -1.0%
125 Tyler Cates ATAC 26.13
 
585 +0.9% PB
126 Elizabeth Goode South Shore Sails 26.14
 
567 +1.2% SB
127 Alissa Ongaco California Capital Aquatics 26.16
 
580 -1.9%
128 Madyson Morse Pearland Aquatics 26.19
 
577 +0.1% SB
128 Marissa Carlson Swim Ohana 26.19
 
580 +3.6% SB
128 Karigan Stanley First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 26.19
 
563 -0.2%
131 Maddy Grafmiller Eagle Swimming Association 26.21
 
609 +2.7% SB
131 Xonzy Gaddis Harris County Aquatics Program 26.21
 
561 +6.0% PB
133 Maya Mendoza The Woodlands Swim Team 26.22
 
560 +5.4% SB
134 Izzy Glasgow Pearland Aquatics 26.23
 
577 -2.7%
134 Abigail Monson The Woodlands Swim Team 26.23
 
664 +0.8% SB
136 Zoe Drechsel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.25
 
662 PB
136 Jamie Morgan Katy Aquatics 26.25
 
572 -0.2%
138 Raegen Follis Katy Aquatics 26.26
 
574 +1.5% PB
139 Tiffany Tran Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 26.27
 
555 +6.3% PB
139 Ainsley Dodson Rice Aquatics 26.27
 
573 +2.9% SB
141 Emily Merner Magnolia Aquatic 26.34
 
549 +0.6% SB
142 Maven Moore Sharks Swim Team 26.35
 
653 +2.2% SB
142 Emilie Carlson Magnolia Aquatic 26.35
 
597 -0.3%
144 Jane Ritch Magnolia Aquatic 26.36
 
565 +4.1% PB
145 Hope Nolan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.37
 
651 +1.6% PB
145 Caroline Beattie Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 26.37
 
547 +1.6% PB
145 Alexis Newman The Woodlands Swim Team 26.37
 
651
148 Kathryn Schwartz Houston Cougar 26.38
 
563 -1.7%
148 Zhi-Syuen See The Woodlands Swim Team 26.38
 
560 +2.3% PB
148 Sydney Boudreaux ATAC 26.38
 
697 -1.0%
151 Kailey Turner Nadadores 26.39
 
562 0.0%
152 Muirenn Riederer Swim Streamline at Northampton 26.44
 
589 +2.0% PB
152 Julia Westwood Blue Tide Aquatics 26.44
 
558 +5.0% PB
154 Avery Fuhr Swim Streamline at Northampton 26.45
 
644 +0.6% PB
155 Ava Cunningham Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.47
 
642 -0.6%
156 Andrea Luna Harris County Aquatics Program 26.48
 
537 +2.2% SB
157 Abigail Hardy ATAC 26.49
 
641 -0.5%
158 Caitlin Lanigan The Woodlands Swim Team 26.50
 
640 -1.3%
159 Elizabeth Mitchell Loveland Swim Club 26.53
 
533 +4.2% SB
160 Rae Friesz ATAC 26.54
 
532 +2.4% SB
161 Emily Fingerman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.55
 
579 -1.7%
162 Caitlyn Sligh Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 26.57
 
547 +2.3% SB
163 Mallory Hull South Shore Sails 26.58
 
543 +1.6% PB
164 Kenzie Eaker Pearland Aquatics 26.59
 
528
165 verity Vogel-Rigler California Capital Aquatics 26.60
 
527 PB
165 Lauren Kriendler Team Fins 26.60
 
544 +2.8% SB
165 Stephanie Brownell The Woodlands Swim Team 26.60
 
544 +2.9% SB
168 Michelle Jun Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 26.63
 
524 +0.1% PB
169 Allie Freeman ATAC 26.68
 
537 -2.5%
170 Emma Bleasdell Sienna Plantation Aquatics 26.70
 
518 +3.9% SB
170 Margaret Esterly Scottsdale Aquatic Club 26.70
 
622 +1.4% PB
172 Leani Gonzalez ATAC 26.71
 
565 -2.7%
173 Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics 26.80
 
524
174 Caroline Sansom Houston Cougar 26.91
 
548 -1.2%
175 Jillian Cox ATAC 26.93
 
653 -0.6%
176 Mikaela Strub California Capital Aquatics 26.95
 
497
177 Elizabeth Wompey Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 27.01
 
492 +3.8% SB
178 Lucy Hatrick The Woodlands Swim Team 27.02
 
508 +3.9% PB
179 Rylee Mitchell Magnolia Aquatic 27.04
 
503 +3.7% PB
180 Sarah Winnier The Woodlands Swim Team 27.06
 
535 +2.7% PB
181 Abigail Surley Aggie Swim Club 27.10
 
501 -0.8%
182 Hallie Papini California Capital Aquatics 27.16
 
493 PB
183 Kathryn Mischlich Dads Club Swim Team 27.18
 
495 PB
184 Anabelle Conde Shac 27.19
 
476 +1.3% SB
184 Keaton Maring Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 27.19
 
491 -2.9%
186 Katie Shelburne Rice Aquatics 27.21
 
492 +3.2% PB
187 Taylor Jamison California Capital Aquatics 27.25
 
471
188 Elizabeth Tag Aggie Swim Club 27.27
 
487 -1.8%
189 Ashley Lasky Swim Streamline at Northampton 27.30
 
467 -0.5%
190 Hannah Kral Dads Club Swim Team 27.35
 
477
191 Cydnie Perkins Scottsdale Aquatic Club 27.38
 
564 PB
192 Ali Sippel Katy Aquatics 27.41
 
472
193 Kennedy Muhs Scottsdale Aquatic Club 27.43
 
471 PB
194 Fendley Russell Shac 27.44
 
456 +3.4% SB
195 Jadyn Trahan Pearland Aquatics 27.50
 
451 +2.6% SB
196 Morgan Wasik The Woodlands Swim Team 27.53
 
465 +0.7% PB
197 Olivia LeBlanc Swim Streamline at Northampton 27.55
 
464 -2.7%
198 Madeline Moates ATAC 27.56
 
446 -0.7%
199 Savannah Schwienteck Magnolia Aquatic 27.57
 
459
200 Matti Friesz ATAC 27.65
 
453 -0.8%
201 Rachel Soans Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 27.79
 
441 +1.1% PB
202 Sarah Althoff Team Fins 28.00
 
424 +0.2% SB
203 Kylie Ney Scottsdale Aquatic Club 28.08
 
506
204 Peyton Pivec Dads Club Swim Team 28.24
 
405
204 Sedona Sanders Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 28.24
 
391 +4.7% PB
206 Melanie Renderos Harris County Aquatics Program 28.32
 
401 +0.9% PB
207 Marybrooke Chandler California Capital Aquatics 28.50
 
532
208 Laurel Rowe Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 29.20
 
318 +1.8% SB
209 Abbi Hinds ATAC 29.57
 
336 +0.4% PB
Sara Segneri Scottsdale Aquatic Club DQ
Grace Ferguson South Texas Aquatics NS
Isabella Smith Rice Aquatics NS
Abigail Partridge Dads Club Swim Team NS
Kelly Richards Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Rachel Marsh Harris County Aquatics Program NS