Some quick figures about the NCAA Division II Individual Swimming Qualifiers:
Average Age:
- 21.4 Men (Oldest of three Divisions)
- 20.9 Women (Oldest of thee Divisions)
Average Recruiting Score
- 15.4 Men
- 25.9 Women
Country of Origin (Individual Invitees)
- Men: 41% USA / 59% International
- Women: 61% USA / 39% International
Teams with 100% In-State Recruits
- UC San Diego Men (5)
- CSU East Bay Women (3)
- Bloomsburg Women (2)
- Colorado Mines Women (2)
- Minnesota Moorhead Women (2)
Teams with 100% Domestic Recruits
- Simon Fraser Women (8)
- UC San Diego Men (5)
- Saginaw Valley Women (4)
- CSU East Bay Women (3)
- Truman State Women (3)
Women's Division II Swimming Individual Qualifiers
Augustana (SD) |
Taylor Beagle | FR (19) - Spearfish, SD | 1650 Free (25th) 1000 Free (33rd) 500 Free (42nd) |
Azusa Pacific |
Tamara Miler | SR (24) - Prevalje SLO | 1650 Free (19th) 1000 Free (28th) 500 Free (43rd) |
Rosalee Mira Santa Ana | SR (21) - Cerritos, CA | 500 Free (17th) 200 Fly (28th) 1650 Free (28th) 1000 Free (31st) | |
Bellarmine |
Sophia Noren | FR (20) - Sundbyberg SWE | 100 Breast (14th) |
Bentley |
Kate Kaduboski | JR (21) - Dedham, MA | 400 IM (21st) 200 IM (41st) |
Bloomsburg |
Rebecca Cubbler | SO (20) - Royersford, PA | 500 Free (27th) 1000 Free (30th) 1650 Free (30th) 200 Free (43rd) |
Nicole Young | SR (22) - Norristown, PA | 100 Breast (10th) 200 Breast (16th) 50 Free (33rd) 100 Free (53rd) | |
Bridgeport |
Annagrazia Bonsanti | SR (22) - Caracas VEN | 1650 Free (11st) 500 Free (14th) 1000 Free (19th) 200 Free (38th) |
Nina Stegu | JR (21) - Ljublijana SLO | 100 Free (26th) 200 Free (31st) 50 Free (38th) | |
California Baptist |
Christina Halverson | SR (21) - Tigard, OR | 1000 Free (7th) 500 Free (12nd) 400 IM (25th) 1650 Free (29th) |
Emily Longfellow | SO (19) - Redlands, CA | 400 IM (8th) 200 IM (21st) 100 Back (26th) 100 Free (38th) | |
Mackenzie Mergel | SO (20) - Puyallup, WA | 1000 Free (23rd) 500 Free (30th) 1650 Free (32nd) 200 Free (52nd) | |
Sofia Petrenko | SR (27) - Arkhangelsk RUS | 400 IM (2nd) 200 Fly (4th) 200 IM (8th) 100 Free (58th) | |
Buse Topcu | FR (18) - Ankra TUR | 1000 Free (4th) 500 Free (5th) 1650 Free (5th) 200 Free (36th) | |
Carson-Newman |
Cecilie Jensen | FR (20) - Copenhagen DEN | 200 Fly (22nd) 400 IM (29th) |
Maggie Melhorn | SR (22) - Knoxville, TN | 200 Breast (4th) 100 Breast (5th) 200 IM (28th) | |
Lisa Postma | JR (20) - Leiden NED | 100 Free (11st) 50 Free (19th) | |
Margaret Stansberry | SR (22) - Powell, TN | 200 Free (6th) 100 Free (12nd) | |
Colorado Mesa |
Sierra Forbord | FR (18) - Olympia, WA | 100 Free (21st) 200 Free (40th) 50 Free (44th) |
Colorado Mines |
Daphne Williams | SO (19) - Fort Collins, CO | 100 Fly (22nd) 100 Back (37th) |
Mia Wood | SO (20) - Aurora, CO | 500 Free (16th) 1650 Free (22nd) 1000 Free (26th) 200 Free (35th) | |
CSU-East Bay |
Claire Beaty | SR (21) - Novato, CA | 200 Breast (2nd) 100 Breast (7th) 400 IM (19th) 200 IM (26th) |
Allie Klinger | SO (19) - Brentwood, CA | 100 Fly (21st) 50 Free (39th) 100 Free (60th) | |
Morgan McClure | SR (21) - Sacramento, CA | 200 IM (7th) 200 Free (7th) 100 Free (28th) 100 Back (33rd) | |
Delta State |
Celina Batsel | JR (21) - Medicine Hat, CANADA | 200 Free (10th) 50 Free (28th) 100 Free (29th) 100 Breast (32nd) |
Caroline Jouisse | JR (23) - Louveciennes FRA | 1000 Free (14th) 1650 Free (14th) 500 Free (19th) | |
Lucia Martelli | FR (21) - Bologna ITA | 100 Fly (7th) 200 Fly (7th) 100 Back (10th) 100 Free (42nd) | |
Hannah Retherford | SO (20) - Panama City Beach, FL | 200 Back (8th) 100 Back (14th) 100 Fly (38th) | |
Sierra Rhodes | JR (20) - Janesville, WI | 1000 Free (13rd) 1650 Free (23rd) 500 Free (28th) | |
Madeline Woody | SO (20) - Huntsville, AL | 1650 Free (15th) 1000 Free (24th) 500 Free (45th) | |
Dixie |
Hannah Hansen | SO (22) - Lehi, UT | 200 Breast (18th) 100 Breast (34th) |
Drury |
Zuzanna Chwadeczko | SR (22) - Lublin POL | 100 Breast (2nd) 100 Free (2nd) 200 IM (4th) 100 Fly (8th) |
Erica Dahlgren | SO (21) - Gothenberg SWE | 1000 Free (3rd) 500 Free (7th) 1650 Free (7th) 200 Free (9th) | |
Vera Johansson | SR (22) - Orebro SWE | 100 Fly (5th) 50 Free (9th) 200 Fly (13rd) 100 Free (23rd) | |
Abby Lunzmann | JR (20) - Lincoln, NE | 50 Free (17th) 100 Fly (18th) 100 Back (20th) 100 Free (22nd) | |
Bailee Nunn | SO (20) - Marshfield, MO | 200 IM (1st) 100 Breast (1st) 200 Breast (1st) 100 Fly (19th) | |
Yekaterina Rudenko | SR (23) - Astana KAZ | 100 Back (1st) 50 Free (18th) 100 Free (57th) | |
Fairmont State |
Marlena Dudek | SR (23) - Chrzanow POL | 200 Breast (15th) 100 Breast (18th) |
Findlay |
Emma Barnes | SR (21) - Findlay, OH | 200 Back (25th) 400 IM (28th) 200 Free (48th) |
Hanna Cederholm | SO (20) - Kvibille SWE | 100 Breast (23rd) 200 Breast (23rd) 200 IM (31st) 100 Fly (39th) | |
Florida Southern |
Peyton Breault | SR (22) - Jacksonville, FL | 200 Back (11st) 200 Free (20th) 100 Back (28th) 50 Free (40th) |
Haley Degrace | JR (20) - Menomonee Falls, WI | 200 Breast (11st) 100 Breast (25th) | |
Katja Hajdinjak | SR (25) - Ljubljana SLO | 100 Fly (23rd) 200 Free (24th) 50 Free (31st) 100 Free (49th) | |
Katie Moore | JR (21) - Anthem, AZ | 500 Free (6th) 200 Free (13rd) 1000 Free (18th) | |
Jacinda Whittenburg | SR (22) - Denver, CO | 400 IM (18th) 200 IM (25th) | |
Fresno Pacific |
Bavindeep Basra | SR (21) - Frenso, CA | 400 IM (4th) 200 IM (17th) 200 Fly (18th) 100 Back (35th) |
Daria Belova | SR (27) - Mytishchi RUS | 200 Breast (3rd) 100 Fly (9th) 200 IM (15th) 100 Breast (20th) | |
Laura Fornshell | SO (19) - Alameda, CA | 1000 Free (2nd) 500 Free (3rd) 1650 Free (3rd) 400 IM (5th) | |
Olga Melnikova | JR (20) - Moscow RUS | 200 Back (24th) 100 Back (34th) | |
Olga Tovstogan | SO (21) - Kyiv UKR | 100 Breast (4th) 200 Breast (5th) 200 IM (14th) | |
Grand Valley |
Melina Goebel | SO (19) - Offenbach DEU | 1650 Free (10th) 500 Free (11st) 1000 Free (12nd) 200 Free (21st) |
Celia Hoag | JR (21) - Birmingham, MI | 200 Breast (24th) 100 Breast (30th) | |
Samantha Postmus | SR (21) - Byron Center, MI | 400 IM (12nd) 200 IM (19th) 200 Back (23rd) 500 Free (35th) | |
Hillsdale |
Anika Ellingson | JR (21) - Litchfield, MN | 100 Breast (11st) 200 Breast (33rd) |
Indiana (PA) |
Regan Chalk | JR (21) - New Oxford, PA | 200 Fly (25th) |
Indianapolis |
Laura Boardman | FR (18) - Manchester ENG | 1650 Free (24th) 1000 Free (29th) 500 Free (38th) 200 Free (53rd) |
Krystal Caylor | FR (19) - Springfield, MO | 200 Free (8th) 100 Free (10th) 200 IM (13rd) | |
Athina Konstantinidi | SO (19) - Athens GRC | 100 Breast (15th) 200 Breast (19th) | |
Darian Murray | SO (19) - Perth AUS | 200 Fly (6th) 100 Fly (27th) | |
Sotiria Neofytos | SO (19) - Limassol CYP | 100 Fly (17th) 100 Back (38th) 50 Free (55th) | |
Lewis |
Stephanie Palczynski | FR (19) - Warrenvile, IL | 200 Back (9th) 100 Back (32nd) 200 Free (41st) |
Lindenwood |
Simone de Rijcke | JR (21) - Hulst NED | 500 Free (2nd) 200 Free (3rd) 1000 Free (8th) 1650 Free (8th) |
Ewa Dymarek | SR (23) - Gliwice POL | 200 Breast (7th) 100 Breast (16th) | |
Morgan Fischer | JR (20) - Hubertus, WI | 200 Free (14th) 1000 Free (16th) 500 Free (20th) 100 Free (61st) | |
Erin Sutton | JR (21) - Katy, TX | 400 IM (16th) 200 IM (36th) 500 Free (39th) | |
Aleksandra Tomala | SO (20) - Kedzierzyn-Kozle POL | 200 Back (20th) 100 Back (22nd) 200 IM (32nd) 100 Fly (32nd) | |
Lexie Winnett | FR (18) - Woodward, IA | 50 Free (7th) 100 Breast (31st) 100 Fly (36th) 100 Free (46th) | |
LIU Post |
Laura Bendfeldt | SR (23) - Grosshansdorf GER | 100 Back (16th) 50 Free (24th) 100 Free (36th) |
Karis Fuller | JR (21) - London ENG | 200 Back (7th) 100 Back (12nd) 200 IM (24th) | |
Lynn |
Catalina Galea Berraud | JR (21) - Toay ARG | 1650 Free (16th) 500 Free (22nd) 1000 Free (25th) |
Sarah Hughes | JR (20) - Southampton ENG | 400 IM (11st) 200 Breast (17th) 100 Breast (28th) 200 IM (40th) | |
McKendree |
Meredith Geyer | FR (19) - Germantown, TN | 200 Back (18th) 200 Free (32nd) 500 Free (41st) 50 Free (45th) |
Sydney Rey | SO (19) - Columbia, IL | 100 Back (8th) 200 Back (22nd) 50 Free (54th) | |
Karlie Rimat | FR (18) - Stanwood, WA | 400 IM (13rd) 200 Fly (24th) 200 Back (30th) | |
Victoria Sananikone | FR (18) - Cedar Park, TX | 200 Fly (16th) | |
Milica Sostarec | SO (20) - Subotica SRB | 50 Free (13rd) 100 Free (24th) | |
Minnesota-Mankato |
Taylor Bass | SR (22) - Rochester, MN | 200 Fly (20th) 100 Fly (24th) 200 Back (27th) 200 IM (39th) |
Lily Borgenheimer | FR (18) - Chippewa Falls, WI | 200 Breast (21st) 100 Breast (40th) | |
Chelsea Calhoon | SR (22) - Milton, WI | 200 Back (17th) 100 Back (31st) 200 IM (42nd) 200 Free (45th) | |
Cecilia Hake | SR (21) - Faribault, MN | 100 Back (13rd) 50 Free (21st) 100 Free (55th) | |
Minnesota-Moorhead |
Breah Anderson | SO (19) - Moorhead, MN | 50 Free (22nd) |
Erin Sullivan | SR (21) - Blaine, MN | 100 Back (11st) 50 Free (35th) | |
Missouri-St. Louis |
Merel Visser | SO (19) - Delden NED | 1000 Free (15th) 500 Free (26th) 1650 Free (34th) |
Northern Michigan |
Rachel Helm | SO (20) - Newcastle upon Tyne ENG | 200 Back (1st) 100 Back (3rd) 200 IM (11st) 100 Fly (20th) |
Regan Kilburn | JR (21) - Muscatine, IA | 200 Back (14th) 100 Back (15th) | |
Lena Soulas | FR (19) - Enfield - London GBR | 100 Free (17th) 200 Free (28th) 50 Free (47th) | |
Gabriella Spajic | FR (19) - Burraneer AUS | 200 Fly (12nd) 400 IM (14th) 1650 Free (26th) 1000 Free (32nd) | |
Katharina Springhetti | FR (20) - Tramin ITA | 200 Breast (25th) 100 Breast (39th) | |
Northern State |
Edda Skoric | SO (19) - Rijeka HRV | 200 Back (2nd) 100 Back (24th) 200 Free (50th) |
Nova Southeast |
Courtney Deveny | SR (21) - Glenview, IL | 400 IM (1st) 200 IM (2nd) 200 Fly (3rd) 200 Back (3rd) |
Jenna Johns | FR (18) - Ambler, PA | 100 Back (6th) 100 Fly (13rd) 100 Free (32nd) | |
Caroline Oster | JR (20) - Lake Mary, FL | 200 Fly (8th) 100 Fly (31st) 100 Free (34th) 50 Free (42nd) | |
Sydney Panzarino | SR (21) - Bradenton, FL | 50 Free (4th) 100 Free (6th) 100 Fly (37th) | |
Jordan Shows | SR (22) - Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 100 Free (19th) 50 Free (25th) 200 Free (30th) | |
Emma Sundstedt | FR (28) - Hasselby SWE | 1000 Free (1st) 200 Free (1st) 500 Free (1st) 1650 Free (1st) | |
Malin Westman | SR (23) - Fort Lauderdale, FL | 100 Breast (9th) 200 Breast (10th) 200 IM (38th) | |
Madison Yelle | SR (22) - Mansfield, TX | 1000 Free (17th) 1650 Free (20th) 500 Free (33rd) | |
Oklahoma Baptist |
Suzanne Afchain | JR (22) - Noumea, New Caledonia FRA | 100 Back (7th) 200 Back (15th) |
Juliana Cifuentes | SO (19) - Sogamoso COL | 100 Breast (17th) 200 IM (29th) 200 Breast (29th) 400 IM (30th) | |
Victoria Fonville | SO (20) - Jacksonville, FL | 50 Free (1st) 100 Free (27th) | |
Celina Marquez | SO (18) - San Salvador ESA | 100 Back (2nd) 200 Back (4th) 100 Fly (6th) | |
Faith Moss | SR (21) - Amarillo, TX | 100 Fly (14th) 200 Fly (27th) | |
Tamlyn Price | SR (22) - Grahamstown RSA | 50 Free (6th) 100 Back (9th) 100 Fly (11st) 200 Back (21st) | |
Marizel Van Jaarsveld | FR (18) - Johannesburg RSA | 200 IM (5th) 400 IM (7th) 100 Breast (12nd) 100 Free (30th) | |
Pace |
Annabel Keppel-Palmer | FR (20) - Kent GBR | 400 IM (23rd) 200 Back (31st) 200 IM (33rd) |
Queens (NC) |
Sarah Atkinson | FR (18) - Charlotte, NC | 200 Breast (9th) 100 Breast (35th) 200 IM (44th) |
Francesca Bains | FR (19) - Monument, CO | 1650 Free (2nd) 400 IM (3rd) 1000 Free (6th) 500 Free (8th) | |
Alexandria Baker | FR (18) - Charlotte, NC | 200 IM (20th) 100 Back (21st) 200 Free (25th) 200 Back (32nd) | |
Hayley Blaauw | JR (21) - Thousand Oaks, CA | 400 IM (26th) 200 Breast (27th) | |
Georgia DaCruz | SO (19) - Virginia Beach, VA | 100 Fly (1st) 200 Fly (9th) 200 IM (18th) 100 Free (50th) | |
Kyrie Dobson | JR (20) - Lexington, KY | 50 Free (2nd) 100 Free (8th) 100 Fly (26th) | |
Wanda Dollmayer | FR (21) - Malmo SWE | 50 Free (5th) 100 Free (5th) 200 Free (37th) | |
Josephina Lorda | JR (21) - La Pampa ARG | 200 Free (4th) 200 Fly (5th) 200 IM (12nd) 100 Free (15th) | |
Lara Marshall | SR (23) - Winston Salem, NC | 100 Free (9th) 100 Fly (10th) 50 Free (14th) | |
Rachel Massaro | FR (19) - Murfreesboro, TN | 100 Back (5th) 200 Back (6th) 100 Fly (40th) | |
Vladyslava Maznytska | FR (18) - Rivne UKR | 200 Back (10th) 100 Back (18th) | |
Michelle Prayson | JR (21) - Kettering, OH | 100 Breast (3rd) 100 Free (14th) 50 Free (27th) | |
Sarah Reamy | SO (19) - Hilton Head Island, SC | 1650 Free (6th) 1000 Free (9th) 500 Free (25th) 200 Free (54th) | |
Mckenzie Stevens | SR (22) - Salisbury, NC | 200 Fly (1st) 200 Free (2nd) 200 IM (3rd) 100 Free (16th) | |
Rollins |
Taylor Wilks | SR (22) - Dallas, GA | 100 Breast (24th) |
Saginaw Valley State |
Rebecca Martinez | SR (22) - Chicago, IL | 200 Back (12nd) 400 IM (17th) 200 Fly (29th) |
Lydia Mattar | JR (21) - Lake Orion, MI | 200 Breast (20th) 400 IM (24th) 100 Breast (33rd) | |
Melanie Soenksen | SR (22) - Howell, MI | 50 Free (23rd) 100 Free (40th) | |
Amanda Thielen | JR (20) - Fenton, MI | 200 Back (19th) 100 Back (23rd) | |
Saint Cloud |
Andrea Bryson | SR (22) - Appleton, WI | 100 Free (13rd) 50 Free (15th) 200 Free (17th) 500 Free (32nd) |
Chelsea Gehrke | SO (19) - Farmington, MN | 100 Fly (25th) 50 Free (51st) 100 Free (56th) | |
Saint Leo |
Natalia Garriock | SR (21) - Duncan, CANADA | 100 Fly (2nd) 100 Free (7th) 50 Free (8th) 100 Back (36th) |
Annie Lindstrom | SO (21) - Kristianstad SWE | 50 Free (10th) 100 Fly (30th) 100 Free (33rd) | |
Shippensburg |
Stephanie O'Toole | JR (23) - Butler, PA | 200 IM (9th) 100 Breast (19th) 200 Breast (28th) 100 Fly (34th) |
Simon Fraser |
Meaghan Frenks | SR (22) - Kamloops, CANADA | 200 Breast (26th) 100 Breast (37th) |
Jessie Gibson | SO (20) - Abbotsford, CANADA | 200 Fly (2nd) 100 Fly (4th) 200 Back (28th) 200 IM (43rd) | |
Erin Lawrance | FR (18) - Victoria, CANADA | 400 IM (15th) 200 Fly (19th) 1000 Free (35th) 500 Free (40th) | |
Kristen Olvet | SO (19) - Mississauga ON CANADA | 500 Free (9th) 200 Free (26th) 1650 Free (33rd) 1000 Free (36th) | |
Kaleigh Sharkey | FR (19) - Newmarket ON CANADA | 100 Fly (15th) 200 Fly (17th) 200 Free (44th) 100 Free (54th) | |
Sioux Falls |
Giulia Marcon | FR (20) - Belo Horizonte BRA | 200 Free (19th) 500 Free (34th) 50 Free (41st) 100 Free (45th) |
Cassandra Wright | FR (19) - Christchurch NZL | 100 Back (4th) 200 Back (26th) 50 Free (50th) | |
Tampa |
Brittany Bayes | SR (21) - Mullica Hill, NJ | 500 Free (18th) 1000 Free (20th) 1650 Free (31st) 200 Free (39th) |
Catherine Bayes | SR (21) - Mullica Hill, NJ | 200 Free (22nd) 100 Back (30th) 50 Free (32nd) 100 Free (44th) | |
Gabrielle Gauntt | FR (19) - Marietta, GA | 50 Free (11st) 200 Free (34th) 100 Free (37th) 500 Free (44th) | |
Victoria Horsman | JR (21) - Louisville, KY | 200 Fly (23rd) | |
Molly O'Hara | SO (19) - Louisville, KY | 100 Fly (12nd) 50 Free (30th) 100 Free (35th) | |
Mckenzie Street | JR (20) - Norwood, PA | 200 IM (16th) 200 Breast (22nd) 100 Fly (29th) 100 Breast (29th) | |
Jesse Tobin | FR (18) - Pittsfield, MA | 1650 Free (18th) 1000 Free (21st) 500 Free (37th) 200 Free (49th) | |
Hana Van Loock | FR (18) - Essen GER | 100 Free (3rd) 200 Free (12nd) 50 Free (20th) 100 Back (29th) | |
Megan Waddell | SO (20) - Algonquin, IL | 50 Free (26th) 100 Free (31st) 200 Free (47th) | |
Truman State |
Jamie Fitzpatrick | SR (21) - St. Louis, MO | 200 Free (23rd) 50 Free (34th) 100 Free (43rd) |
Natalie Galluzzo | FR (18) - West Des Moines, IA | 100 Breast (6th) 200 Breast (8th) 200 IM (37th) | |
Nicole Sisson | SR (21) - Springfield, MO | 200 Free (18th) 500 Free (23rd) 100 Free (41st) 50 Free (43rd) | |
UC San Diego |
Lindsay Clark | FR (19) - Oxnard, CA | 200 Fly (26th) |
Reagan Eickert | JR (21) - Goleta, CA | 1650 Free (17th) 500 Free (31st) 200 Free (33rd) 1000 Free (34th) | |
Ciara Franke | FR (18) - La Jolla, CA | 200 Free (16th) 50 Free (36th) 100 Free (51st) | |
Haley Hamza | SR (22) - Livermore, CA | 1000 Free (11st) 1650 Free (12nd) 500 Free (21st) | |
Lily Maxfield | JR (21) - Sebastopol, CA | 200 Breast (14th) 100 Breast (36th) | |
Anshanika Phetbenjakul | SR (22) - High Point, NC | 100 Breast (8th) 50 Free (52nd) | |
Kaitlyn Ritchey | SO (19) - Singapore SIN | 1650 Free (21st) 1000 Free (37th) 500 Free (46th) | |
Alexandra Rodman | SR (22) - Coronado, CA | 200 Back (16th) 100 Back (27th) | |
Amanda Sumrow | JR (20) - San Diego, CA | 400 IM (22nd) 200 Free (27th) 200 IM (30th) 200 Fly (30th) | |
Rachel Taylor | FR (18) - Laguna hills, CA | 200 Breast (6th) 400 IM (20th) 100 Breast (22nd) 200 IM (35th) | |
Wayne State |
Lezlie Bueno Estrada | JR (21) - Montes Urales MEX | 100 Free (25th) 50 Free (29th) |
Haley Groteler | FR (19) - Holland, MI | 200 Fly (15th) 100 Free (48th) 50 Free (49th) | |
Jia Yi Koh | FR (19) - Subang Jaya MAL | 100 Breast (21st) 200 Breast (30th) 100 Free (47th) 50 Free (53rd) | |
Emily Marginean | JR (21) - Windsor ON CANADA | 200 Back (13rd) 100 Back (17th) | |
West Chester |
Megan Burns | JR (21) - Henrietta, NY | 400 IM (9th) 200 IM (22nd) |
Meghan Keithly | SO (19) - Downingtown, PA | 200 Fly (14th) 100 Fly (16th) 50 Free (46th) 100 Free (52nd) | |
Mikaela Lantz | SO (19) - Reading, PA | 50 Free (16th) 100 Free (59th) | |
Julia McCarthy | FR (19) - Bethlehem, PA | 200 IM (10th) 500 Free (13rd) 200 Free (29th) | |
Lovisa Nyman | SR (24) - Sweden, SWE | 1000 Free (27th) 1650 Free (35th) 500 Free (36th) 200 Free (51st) | |
Emma O'Neill | SO (20) - Glenside, PA | 400 IM (10th) 500 Free (15th) 1000 Free (22nd) 1650 Free (27th) | |
Georgia Wright | SO (19) - Doncaster, PA | 500 Free (4th) 1650 Free (4th) 1000 Free (5th) 200 Back (5th) | |
West Florida |
Morgan Ayers | FR (19) - Tallahassee, FL | 100 Breast (13rd) 200 IM (27th) 200 Breast (31st) |
Pia Hulley | JR (21) - Christchurch ENG | 100 Back (19th) 200 Back (29th) | |
Madeline Pitt | SR (22) - Birmingham, AL | 400 IM (6th) 1650 Free (9th) 1000 Free (10th) 200 Fly (10th) | |
Tabitha Read-Cayton | SO (20) - Reigate ENG | 50 Free (12nd) 100 Free (18th) 100 Fly (28th) | |
Grace Sommerville | SR (22) - Methven NZL | 500 Free (10th) 1650 Free (13rd) 200 Fly (21st) 400 IM (31st) | |
Western State |
Miranda Yarnell | JR (21) - Idaho Falls, ID | 100 Free (1st) 50 Free (3rd) 100 Fly (3rd) 200 Free (5th) |
Wingate |
Alexis Divelbiss | SR (22) - Pueblo, CO | 100 Free (4th) 200 IM (6th) 200 Free (11st) 100 Back (25th) |
Maike Hoener | FR (19) - Langlingen GER | 200 IM (23rd) 200 Breast (32nd) 100 Fly (33rd) 100 Breast (38th) | |
Charlotte Knippenberg | SO (20) - Lawrenceville, GA | 200 Fly (11st) 400 IM (27th) | |
Maria Madsen | JR (22) - Dragør DEN | 100 Free (20th) 50 Free (37th) 200 Free (46th) | |
Anne-Sofie Nissen | FR (20) - Vallensbæk strand DEN | 200 Breast (12nd) 100 Breast (27th) | |
Leticia Odorici | SO (22) - Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | 500 Free (24th) 200 Free (42nd) | |
Katharina Vos | SO (20) - Amtsberg GER | 200 Breast (13rd) 100 Breast (26th) 200 IM (34th) 100 Fly (35th) |
Men's Division II Swimming Individual Qualifiers
Bloomsburg |
Samuel Feiser | SR (22) - Pottstown, PA | 50 Free (14th) 100 Fly (29th) 100 Free (37th) |
Bridgeport |
Wilmar Du Plessis | JR (21) - Bloemfontein, RSA | 200 Back (15th) 100 Back (24th) |
Erik Hren | SO (21) - Maribor SLO | 500 Free (11st) 1000 Free (18th) 1650 Free (22nd) 200 Free (38th) | |
Kosta Mitrovic | FR (19) - Belgrade SRB | 200 Breast (20th) | |
California Baptist |
Robert Griffith | SR (21) - Lodi, CA | 1000 Free (12nd) 1650 Free (13rd) 500 Free (33rd) |
Jerome Heidrich | JR (23) - Hamburg GER | 100 Free (6th) 200 Free (15th) 50 Free (18th) | |
Jacob Leahy | FR (19) - sammamish, WA | 100 Back (11st) 200 Back (14th) 100 Fly (16th) 50 Free (37th) | |
Justin Quiroga | JR (21) - Highland, CA | 200 Free (6th) 200 IM (7th) 200 Fly (10th) 400 IM (16th) | |
Brandon Schuster | SO (19) - Gates Mills, OH | 400 IM (6th) 200 IM (14th) 500 Free (18th) | |
Tanner Shore | JR (21) - Corona, CA | 500 Free (13rd) 1000 Free (29th) 1650 Free (29th) 200 Free (30th) | |
Eric Tolman | SO (19) - Manteca, CA | 200 Breast (3rd) 100 Breast (15th) 400 IM (22nd) 200 IM (28th) | |
Josh Walters | FR (20) - Durban RSA | 100 Back (16th) 100 Fly (25th) 100 Free (30th) 50 Free (35th) | |
Carson-Newman |
Marcelo Figueiredo | JR (20) - Porto Alegre BRA | 500 Free (21st) 1000 Free (28th) 200 Free (40th) |
Caleb Howell | SO (20) - Easley, SC | 200 IM (8th) 400 IM (13rd) 200 Breast (13rd) | |
Jonathan Lancaster | JR (21) - Ringgold, GA | 200 IM (18th) 200 Back (28th) 200 Free (42nd) 100 Free (45th) | |
Catawba |
Joao Pedro Barreto | SO (21) - Niteroi-RJ BRA | 200 Fly (15th) 100 Fly (20th) |
Colorado Mesa |
Joshua Bedford | SR (21) - Centennial, CO | 100 Breast (7th) 200 IM (17th) 200 Free (23rd) |
Samuel Bryant | SR (23) - Spring, TX | 1650 Free (7th) 500 Free (8th) 400 IM (14th) 1000 Free (16th) | |
Torsten Rau | FR (19) - Sandhausen GER | 1000 Free (15th) 1650 Free (19th) 500 Free (30th) 200 Back (31st) | |
Colorado Mines |
Samuel Knott | JR (20) - Fountain valley, CA | 200 Breast (18th) 100 Breast (20th) |
Delta State |
Giulio Brugnoni | FR (19) - Perugia ITA | 100 Back (2nd) 200 Back (6th) 100 Fly (7th) 50 Free (16th) |
Cody Lavoie | SR (21) - Wheatley ON CANADA | 400 IM (9th) 200 IM (10th) 100 Breast (19th) 200 Breast (19th) | |
Nathan Sawicki | JR (20) - Medicine Hat, CANADA | 1650 Free (3rd) 1000 Free (7th) 500 Free (29th) | |
Mattia Schirru | JR (25) - Giaveno ITA | 100 Free (3rd) 200 Free (4th) 50 Free (11st) | |
Drury |
Andrea Bazzoli | SR (24) - Peschiera ITA | 100 Breast (4th) 200 Breast (6th) 400 IM (30th) |
Federico Brumana | SO (23) - Asti ITA | 1650 Free (12nd) 1000 Free (17th) 500 Free (34th) | |
Rodrigo Caceres | SR (26) - Montevideo, URU | 100 Fly (21st) 50 Free (25th) 100 Free (27th) | |
Joan Casanovas | SO (21) - Sabadell ESP | 500 Free (1st) 200 Free (2nd) 1000 Free (3rd) 1650 Free (10th) | |
Jesus Flores | JR (21) - San Pedro Sula HON | 200 Breast (15th) 100 Breast (17th) | |
Aidan Glynn | JR (21) - Flower Mound, TX | 100 Back (21st) 50 Free (46th) | |
Reed McKinney | FR (18) - Fulshear, TX | 1650 Free (20th) 1000 Free (23rd) 500 Free (26th) 200 Free (33rd) | |
Alexandre Reinbrecht | SR (22) - West Dundee, IL | 500 Free (5th) 1650 Free (6th) 1000 Free (11st) 200 Free (29th) | |
Pavel Semochkin | FR (21) - Saint Petersburg RUS | 100 Fly (2nd) 100 Back (4th) 200 IM (25th) | |
Young Tae Seo | JR (24) - La Crescenta, CA | 400 IM (15th) 200 Breast (17th) 200 IM (21st) 200 Fly (23rd) | |
Findlay |
Janko Radmanovic | SR (23) - Findlay, OH | 200 Fly (5th) 100 Fly (11st) 100 Free (25th) 50 Free (33rd) |
Florida Southern |
Miguel Bernotti | FR (18) - Fort Lauderdale, FL | 200 Fly (6th) 100 Fly (35th) |
Nico Campbell | JR (20) - Cheshunt ENG | 200 Free (10th) 50 Free (39th) 100 Free (40th) | |
Brandon Dyck | FR (18) - Cary, NC | 100 Back (9th) 200 Back (13rd) 100 Fly (28th) 50 Free (42nd) | |
Noah Franz | SR (21) - Raleigh, NC | 50 Free (13rd) 100 Free (16th) 200 Free (17th) | |
Talor Hamilton | SO (19) - Ellsworth, ME | 50 Free (21st) | |
Matthew Holmes | JR (20) - Rockledge , FL | 200 IM (1st) 400 IM (3rd) 500 Free (9th) 100 Free (36th) | |
Luis Jasso | SR (21) - Monterrey MEX | 100 Breast (3rd) 200 Breast (5th) | |
Matias Lopez | FR (22) - Asunción PAR | 400 IM (10th) 200 Back (10th) 500 Free (20th) 200 IM (26th) | |
Luka Matacin | SR (23) - Rijeka CRO | 200 IM (11st) 200 Free (18th) 200 Back (30th) | |
Luka Planinc | JR (21) - Zagreb CRO | 1000 Free (6th) 1650 Free (16th) 500 Free (31st) 200 Free (32nd) | |
Florida Tech |
Filip Dujmic | JR (21) - Split CRO | 100 Fly (5th) 50 Free (6th) 100 Free (28th) |
Victor Rocha Furtado | JR (20) - Sao Paulo BRA | 50 Free (2nd) 100 Free (2nd) 100 Fly (13rd) | |
Fresno Pacific |
Aleksei Averchenko | SO (24) - Usolie-Sibirskoe RUS | 100 Fly (19th) 200 Fly (25th) 200 Back (26th) 200 IM (27th) |
Iskender Baslakov | FR (28) - TUR | 100 Back (3rd) 200 Back (8th) 50 Free (38th) 100 Free (39th) | |
Dmitry Belolipetskiy | SO (20) - Volgograd RUS | 100 Free (11st) 50 Free (26th) 100 Fly (30th) | |
Grand Valley |
Marius Mikalauskas | JR (23) - Allendale, MI | 200 Breast (2nd) 100 Breast (6th) 200 IM (38th) |
Ahmed Nabih | SO (19) - Alexandria EGY | 200 Breast (14th) 100 Breast (16th) 200 IM (44th) | |
Harry Shalamon | SO (19) - Jersey GBR | 200 Back (3rd) 100 Back (6th) 200 IM (15th) 100 Fly (31st) | |
Benjamin Walling | JR (20) - Rochester Hills, MI | 100 Free (13rd) 50 Free (32nd) 200 Free (43rd) | |
Henderson State |
Leonardo Chaves | FR (19) - Sao Paulo BRA | 100 Fly (10th) 200 Back (29th) |
Bogdan Pochynok | JR (21) - Kiev UKR | 100 Back (14th) | |
Indianapolis |
Rodrigo Codo Berti | JR (22) - Sao Paolo BRA | 200 IM (4th) 200 Back (4th) 100 Back (10th) |
Hector Gomez | FR (18) - Madrid ESP | 400 IM (12nd) 200 Back (24th) 200 Fly (27th) 200 IM (29th) | |
Thomas Leseure | SO (19) - Joliet, IL | 100 Breast (21st) 200 Breast (21st) | |
Ante Lucev | SO (20) - Split CRO | 100 Back (20th) 100 Fly (27th) 100 Free (29th) | |
Adam Rosipal | FR (18) - Bratislava SVK | 1000 Free (5th) 1650 Free (5th) 500 Free (6th) 200 Free (35th) | |
Guilherme Zavaneli | JR (23) - São Paulo BRA | 200 Free (3rd) 100 Free (10th) 50 Free (28th) | |
Jan Zuchowicz | FR (20) - Warsaw POL | 100 Breast (12nd) | |
Limestone |
Jacob Minasi | SR (21) - Bluffton, SC | 100 Back (17th) 200 Back (27th) 100 Fly (34th) 50 Free (45th) |
Lindenwood |
Matheus Isidro | SO (22) - Sao Paulo BRA | 200 Fly (3rd) 100 Fly (12nd) 1000 Free (21st) 1650 Free (27th) |
Zachary Linder | FR (18) - West Des Moines, IA | 200 Free (12nd) 100 Free (22nd) 50 Free (40th) | |
Blake Logan | SR (21) - Broomfield, CO | 200 Back (21st) 500 Free (28th) 1000 Free (31st) 400 IM (33rd) | |
Kian Quigley | JR (21) - Saint Louis, MO | 200 Fly (20th) 400 IM (26th) 200 IM (41st) | |
Michal Szczukowski | SR (23) - Olsztyn POL | 50 Free (17th) 200 Free (41st) 100 Free (43rd) | |
Cristian Vasquez | JR (21) - Banyoles ESP | 400 IM (2nd) 200 Fly (7th) 1000 Free (26th) 1650 Free (26th) | |
Justin Winnett | JR (22) - Woodward, IA | 100 Breast (2nd) 200 Breast (9th) 200 IM (37th) | |
McKendree |
Throstur Bjarnason | FR (20) - Reykjanesbær ICL | 1000 Free (8th) 1650 Free (9th) 500 Free (15th) |
Daniel Buijs | JR (21) - Amersfoot NLD | 200 Back (11st) 100 Back (19th) | |
Matija Pucarevic | FR (20) - Belgrade SRB | 100 Fly (6th) 200 Fly (16th) 100 Free (18th) 50 Free (27th) | |
Luca Simonetti | SO (20) - Sassari ITA | 200 Free (8th) 500 Free (22nd) 100 Free (34th) | |
Alexander Skinner | FR (20) - Windhoek Namibia NAM | 200 Free (5th) 100 Free (15th) 50 Free (29th) | |
Missouri S&T |
Morgan Meyer | JR (21) - Choudrant, LA | 200 Free (11st) 100 Free (21st) 100 Fly (23rd) 50 Free (34th) |
Eirik Nielsen | SR (23) - Stathelle NOR | 200 IM (13rd) 100 Fly (15th) 100 Free (44th) | |
Tim Samuelsen | SO (20) - Stavanger NOR | 1650 Free (1st) 1000 Free (4th) 500 Free (19th) | |
Aaron Taske | SO (19) - Fairfield, OH | 200 Fly (19th) 1000 Free (25th) 1650 Free (28th) | |
Missouri-St. Louis |
Patryk Golinski | SO (20) - Warsaw POL | 1650 Free (18th) 1000 Free (30th) 500 Free (36th) |
Northern Michigan |
Lajos Budai | SO (21) - Kecskemet HUN | 100 Free (5th) 100 Back (7th) 50 Free (19th) 200 Free (25th) |
Renars Bundzis | JR (22) - Riga LTV | 200 Back (2nd) 100 Back (12nd) 200 IM (43rd) | |
Grantas Dapkus | JR (21) - Kaunas LTU | 1000 Free (19th) 500 Free (24th) 1650 Free (25th) 200 Free (39th) | |
Ryan Leonard | JR (21) - South Wales AUS | 200 IM (6th) 400 IM (18th) 200 Back (25th) 200 Fly (28th) | |
David Miranda | JR (20) - VINAROS ESP | 200 Fly (17th) 1000 Free (32nd) 400 IM (34th) | |
Nova Southeast |
Samuel Brettmann | FR (19) - San Antonio, TX | 400 IM (8th) 1650 Free (8th) 1000 Free (20th) 500 Free (23rd) |
Julian Coster | JR (23) - Gothenberg SWE | 50 Free (8th) 100 Free (23rd) 100 Fly (26th) | |
Alec Dawson | FR (18) - East Palatka, FL | 200 Free (20th) 200 Fly (22nd) 100 Free (49th) | |
Adan Diaz-Vazquez | FR (19) - Pachua MEX | 200 Breast (11st) 100 Breast (23rd) 400 IM (28th) 200 IM (40th) | |
Malique Elder | SR (22) - Baton Rouge, LA | 50 Free (10th) 100 Free (35th) | |
Franco Lupoli | SR (24) - Caracas VEN | 1000 Free (1st) 500 Free (2nd) 1650 Free (4th) 200 Free (22nd) | |
Magnus Poulsen | SO (22) - Albertslund DEN | 100 Fly (3rd) 200 Fly (4th) 100 Free (46th) | |
Thomas Rutherford | SR (21) - Sarasota, FL | 200 Fly (9th) 200 Breast (16th) 200 IM (24th) 400 IM (29th) | |
Blake Woodrow | SR (21) - Glenbrook, IL | 500 Free (16th) 1000 Free (22nd) 400 IM (23rd) 1650 Free (23rd) | |
Oklahoma Baptist |
Chad Brandon | SR (22) - Frisco, TX | 50 Free (4th) 100 Breast (24th) 100 Free (41st) |
Davion Conley | SO (21) - Godfrey, IL | 100 Breast (10th) 50 Free (41st) | |
Andre Del Rio | SR (24) - Huatulco MEX | 50 Free (9th) 100 Free (19th) 100 Fly (24th) | |
Julien-Pierre Goyetche | SR (25) - Noumea FRA | 50 Free (7th) 100 Free (7th) 100 Back (13rd) | |
David Lambert | SR (24) - Winter Haven, FL | 50 Free (1st) 100 Free (4th) | |
Fernando Morillas | SR (28) - Barcelona ESP | 100 Breast (9th) 200 Breast (10th) | |
Marti Penedes | FR (21) - Barcelona ESP | 500 Free (10th) 1650 Free (11st) 1000 Free (13rd) | |
Kristijan Stunkovic | SR (22) - Cakovec CRO | 200 Fly (11st) 400 IM (27th) 200 IM (39th) | |
Felipe Zapata | JR (20) - Medellín COL | 200 Back (5th) 100 Fly (8th) 100 Back (23rd) 200 Fly (24th) | |
Queens (NC) |
Inigo Alarcia | SR (22) - Burgos ESP | 200 IM (5th) 200 Breast (7th) 400 IM (17th) 100 Breast (22nd) |
Nicholas Arakelian | SR (21) - Livonia, MI | 400 IM (1st) 100 Breast (1st) 200 Breast (1st) 200 IM (3rd) | |
Daniel Balint | FR (19) - North Richland Hills, TX | 200 IM (20th) 400 IM (20th) | |
Zach Bunner | SR (23) - Marietta, GA | 200 Fly (2nd) 100 Back (5th) 200 IM (30th) 100 Fly (33rd) | |
Hendrik Faber | FR (18) - Phuket THA | 500 Free (4th) 1000 Free (9th) 1650 Free (15th) | |
Bradford Hancock | SR (21) - Newport News, VA | 50 Free (15th) 100 Free (38th) | |
Marius Kusch | JR (24) - Munich GER | 200 Free (1st) 200 Fly (1st) 100 Free (1st) 200 IM (2nd) | |
Baptiste Leger | FR (18) - Sceaux FRA | 200 Back (9th) 100 Back (18th) | |
Christopher Mayes | SR (23) - Cary, NC | 50 Free (12nd) 100 Free (17th) 100 Breast (18th) 200 Free (31st) | |
Alen Mosic | FR (19) - Split CRO | 200 Free (7th) 100 Free (8th) 100 Back (26th) 200 IM (42nd) | |
Enzo Pazos | SR (23) - Fort Lauderdale, FL | 100 Fly (9th) 50 Free (20th) 100 Free (32nd) | |
Paul Pijulet | SR (23) - Toulouse FRA | 100 Fly (1st) 100 Back (1st) 200 Back (1st) 50 Free (5th) | |
Dmytro Sydorchenko | SO (22) - Kamianske UKR | 50 Free (3rd) 100 Free (12nd) 100 Back (27th) | |
Rollins |
Alex Norcini | FR (18) - Lilburn, GA | 400 IM (19th) 1650 Free (24th) 500 Free (25th) 200 IM (36th) |
Saginaw Valley State |
Shaun Yap | SR (22) - Kuala Lumpur MAL | 100 Breast (13rd) |
Saint Leo |
Hunter Bains | SR (22) - Monument, CO | 100 Free (9th) 200 Free (19th) 50 Free (22nd) |
Henrik Dahrendorff | SO (21) - Beckum GER | 200 Breast (8th) 100 Breast (11st) | |
Clayton Howerton | JR (21) - Saint Johns, FL | 200 Back (16th) 200 Free (27th) 200 IM (33rd) | |
Matija Rafaj | FR (20) - Sisak CRO | 1000 Free (2nd) 500 Free (3rd) 1650 Free (14th) 200 Free (34th) | |
Simon Fraser |
Mackenzie Hamill | JR (21) - Oakville ON CANADA | 1650 Free (2nd) 1000 Free (10th) 500 Free (12nd) 200 Free (37th) |
Rolando Hernandez | SO (20) - Coquitlam, CANADA | 400 IM (11st) 200 Back (22nd) 500 Free (27th) 200 IM (31st) | |
Andrew Woinoski | SO (20) - Burnaby, CANADA | 500 Free (14th) 1650 Free (17th) 400 IM (24th) 1000 Free (27th) | |
Southern Connecticut |
Leonardo Laporte | SO (19) - Washingtonville, NY | 100 Fly (18th) 200 Fly (18th) |
Tyler Prescott | JR (21) - Meriden, CT | 200 Back (19th) 400 IM (25th) | |
Tampa |
Daniel Jacob | FR (23) - Rishon Lezion ISR | 100 Free (20th) 200 Free (21st) |
Cameron Newton | JR (19) - Clearwater, FL | 200 Free (13rd) 200 IM (23rd) 100 Free (42nd) | |
Victor Philaire | SR (21) - Tampa, FL | 200 Fly (12nd) | |
Brett Saunders | SO (20) - Newark, DE | 400 IM (7th) 200 IM (22nd) 200 Back (23rd) | |
Tiffin |
Jan Suchan | FR (21) - Warsaw POL | 200 Back (7th) |
Truman State |
Samuel Heveroh | JR (21) - St. Louis, MO | 200 Free (9th) 50 Free (30th) 100 Free (31st) |
William Shanel | SR (22) - Saint Charles, IL | 400 IM (4th) 200 Fly (26th) 200 IM (34th) | |
UC San Diego |
Edgar Chin | SO (19) - Rowland Heights, CA | 100 Breast (14th) |
Tenny Chong | FR (19) - Arcadia, CA | 200 Back (20th) 50 Free (23rd) 100 Free (26th) 100 Fly (36th) | |
Kevin Fink | SR (21) - San Pedro, CA | 500 Free (17th) 400 IM (21st) 200 Fly (29th) | |
Garrett Tse | JR (21) - South Pasadena, CA | 100 Fly (17th) 200 Breast (23rd) 200 IM (35th) | |
Kevin Wylder | SR (21) - Granite Bay, CA | 200 Fly (8th) 100 Fly (32nd) 50 Free (36th) | |
Wayne State |
Dmytro Drobnych | JR (21) - Kryvyi Rih UKR | 100 Back (8th) 200 Back (17th) |
Rasmus Olsen | JR (24) - Kastrup DEN | 100 Fly (14th) 200 Fly (21st) | |
Sasha Palazzo | SO (18) - Verona, ITA | 100 Breast (8th) 50 Free (43rd) 100 Free (48th) | |
Joao Ribeiro | SO (19) - Sao Paulo BRA | 400 IM (5th) 200 IM (9th) 200 Breast (22nd) | |
William Jewell |
Anthony Aranda | JR (21) - Missouri City, TX | 200 IM (19th) 200 Free (26th) 500 Free (35th) |
Keaton Dir | SR (21) - Sterling, IL | 200 Free (16th) 100 Free (47th) | |
Wingate |
Ben Evans | SO (20) - Dover ENG | 1000 Free (14th) 1650 Free (21st) 400 IM (32nd) 500 Free (32nd) |
Marco Faerber-Gonzalez | FR (19) - Breisgau GER | 500 Free (7th) 1000 Free (24th) 200 Free (28th) 100 Free (50th) | |
Markus Furst | SO (22) - Jonkoping SWE | 200 IM (12nd) 200 Free (24th) 100 Free (24th) | |
David Granados | FR (19) - Olot ESP | 200 Back (18th) | |
Sebastian Holmberg | SR (26) - Akersberga SWE | 100 Fly (4th) 200 IM (16th) 100 Back (22nd) 50 Free (31st) | |
Nazarii Kosylo | SO (21) - Jonkoping SWE | 200 Fly (13rd) | |
Lukas Kraft | FR (19) - Steinheim GER | 100 Free (14th) 50 Free (24th) 100 Back (25th) 200 Free (36th) | |
Niklas Martin | JR (21) - Kempton GER | 200 Back (12nd) 200 Fly (14th) 100 Back (15th) 100 Fly (22nd) | |
Lennart Queiss | JR (23) - South Bend, IN | 200 Free (14th) 100 Free (33rd) 50 Free (44th) | |
Giacomo Viazzo | SO (20) - Lonato Del Garda ITA | 200 Breast (4th) 100 Breast (5th) 400 IM (31st) 200 IM (32nd) | |
Leo Zabudkin | SO (20) - Frankfurt Am Main GER | 200 Breast (12nd) |
Division
Albion |
Tyler Kimbrell | SO (20) - Milan, MI | 100 Breast (19th) 200 Breast (19th) |
Nathanial Kozycki | JR (21) - Grand Rapids, MI | 100 Fly (3rd) 100 Breast (32nd) 100 Free (50th) | |
Amherst |
Jack Koravos | SO (20) - Westford, MA | 100 Fly (15th) 50 Free (40th) 100 Free (46th) |
Sean Mebust | SO (20) - Cooperstown, NY | 200 Breast (2nd) 100 Breast (28th) 200 Free (51st) | |
Craig Smith | SO (20) - Clarendon Hills, IL | 200 Back (11st) 100 Back (21st) | |
Elijah Spiro | SR (21) - Gates Mills, OH | 100 Breast (14th) 200 Breast (29th) | |
Samuel Spurrell | SR (22) - Attleboro, MA | 100 Fly (23rd) | |
Baldwin-Wallace |
Tyler Thompson | SR (22) - North Chesterfield, VA | 100 Breast (5th) 200 Breast (30th) 50 Free (51st) |
Bates |
Alexander Bedard | JR (21) - Amherst, NH | 200 Breast (26th) |
Riley Ewing | SR (22) - Manchester, CT | 200 Back (9th) 100 Back (22nd) 100 Fly (36th) | |
Theodore Pender | SR (22) - Muscat OMA | 100 Free (28th) | |
Birmingham Southern |
Patrick Dunne | FR (19) - Mobile, AL | 200 Back (7th) 200 IM (9th) 400 IM (11st) |
Nicolas Medina | SO (20) - Davie, FL | 500 Free (12nd) 1650 Free (18th) 200 Free (40th) | |
Noah Young | SO (19) - Clinton, MS | 200 IM (6th) 200 Back (26th) 100 Back (31st) | |
Bowdoin |
Karl Sarier | JR (20) - Closter, NJ | 200 Free (3rd) 100 Free (8th) 50 Free (48th) |
Buffalo State |
Connor Mergler | SR (22) - Williamsville, NY | 100 Free (4th) 200 Free (10th) 50 Free (23rd) |
California Lutheran |
Benjamin Brewer | SO (19) - Santa Barbara, CA | 500 Free (3rd) 1650 Free (11st) 400 IM (24th) |
Andreas Nybo | FR (19) - Portola valley , CA | 200 Fly (13rd) 200 IM (19th) 100 Breast (25th) | |
Caltech |
Thomas Gallup | SO (19) - Exeter, NH | 100 Breast (15th) 200 Breast (18th) 50 Free (50th) |
Calvin |
Jared Britton | JR (21) - Falls Cjhurch, VA | 50 Free (10th) 100 Free (18th) 100 Fly (26th) |
Skyler Fish | SR (22) - Ionia, MI | 100 Back (26th) | |
Benjamin Holstege | JR (21) - Charlottesville, VA | 100 Back (7th) 50 Free (32nd) 100 Free (42nd) | |
Julian Iturbe | FR (18) - Caracas VEN | 500 Free (21st) | |
Tanner Vincent | SR (21) - Novi, MI | 400 IM (25th) 200 IM (34th) | |
Catholic |
Gregory McCarthy | FR (18) - Silver Spring, MD | 400 IM (14th) 200 IM (23rd) 200 Breast (28th) |
Chicago |
Taye Baldinazzo | SO (19) - Columbia, MD | 500 Free (10th) 200 Free (16th) 200 Fly (28th) |
Lance Culjat | SO (19) - Omaha, NE | 200 Breast (10th) 200 IM (12nd) 100 Breast (23rd) | |
Alexander Farrell | JR (22) - Windsor ENG | 100 Free (21st) 50 Free (37th) | |
Keda Song | FR (18) - East Greenwich, RI | 200 Back (21st) 200 IM (25th) | |
Michael Todd | JR (21) - Cary, NC | 200 Fly (8th) 100 Fly (31st) | |
Reona Yamaguchi | SO (19) - Hightstown, NJ | 100 Breast (4th) 200 Breast (17th) 200 IM (30th) | |
C-M-S |
Henry Limm | SO (20) - Mukilteo, WA | 400 IM (8th) 200 Breast (22nd) 200 Fly (30th) |
Coast Guard |
Eric Fuhs | FR (18) - Virginia Beach, VA | 200 Breast (8th) 100 Breast (9th) 200 IM (29th) |
Patrick Jackson | JR (21) - Grosse Pointe, MI | 100 Back (28th) 100 Fly (30th) | |
Joseph Rodriguez | SO (20) - Atlanta, GA | 50 Free (17th) 100 Free (37th) | |
Taylor Rowe | JR (21) - Scottsdale, AZ | 1650 Free (14th) 500 Free (22nd) 200 Free (46th) | |
Chasse Sodemann | JR (21) - Diamond Bar, CA | 100 Breast (22nd) | |
Connecticut College |
Drake Freiberg | SR (22) - South Glastonbury, CT | 50 Free (21st) 200 Breast (24th) |
Kaison Ifill | SO (22) - Taunton, MA | 100 Fly (13rd) 50 Free (34th) 100 Free (48th) | |
Denison |
James Baker | SO (19) - Honeoye Falls, NY | 1650 Free (3rd) 500 Free (9th) 200 Free (38th) |
Jacob Ball | JR (20) - Stafford, VA | 200 Breast (3rd) 100 Breast (18th) 200 IM (38th) | |
Francis Biagioli | SO (19) - Allendale, NJ | 400 IM (10th) 200 IM (22nd) 200 Fly (27th) | |
Carson Clear | JR (21) - Loveland, CO | 100 Back (1st) 50 Free (29th) 100 Free (41st) | |
Tiernan Foster-Smith | JR (21) - Edina, MN | 100 Breast (10th) 200 Breast (27th) 50 Free (49th) | |
Kenny Fox | JR (21) - Juneau, AK | 100 Fly (1st) 100 Breast (21st) 100 Free (26th) | |
Matthew Hedman | JR (21) - Anoka, MN | 1650 Free (2nd) 400 IM (3rd) 500 Free (6th) | |
Stuart Hohm | SR (21) - Springfield, IL | 500 Free (8th) 200 Free (12nd) 100 Free (19th) | |
Drake Horton | FR (18) - Verona, WI | 200 Free (4th) 500 Free (15th) 100 Free (20th) | |
Matthew McHugh | SO (19) - Charlottesville, VA | 200 Free (25th) 100 Free (32nd) 50 Free (35th) | |
Aaron Saccurato | SR (22) - Mount Kisco, NY | 200 Fly (11st) 500 Free (27th) 200 Free (35th) | |
Kymani Senior | SO (19) - White Plains, NY | 50 Free (5th) 100 Fly (11st) 100 Free (27th) | |
Bradley Stevenson | JR (20) - Cincinnati, OH | 200 Breast (4th) 200 IM (16th) 400 IM (17th) | |
Zachary Wagner | SR (23) - Seattle, WA | 50 Free (9th) 200 Free (14th) 100 Free (14th) | |
Robert Wang | SO (19) - Naperville, IL | 200 IM (4th) 400 IM (6th) 200 Back (6th) | |
Brett Weicht | JR (21) - Edina, MN | 100 Fly (7th) 50 Free (43rd) 100 Free (49th) | |
Jason Wesseling | SR (22) - Hudsonville, MI | 200 Back (5th) 100 Back (14th) 50 Free (44th) | |
Robert Williams | JR (21) - Cockeysville, MD | 200 Free (5th) 200 Fly (5th) 400 IM (15th) 500 Free (17th) | |
DePauw |
Samuel McManus | SR (22) - Terrace Park, OH | 200 Breast (1st) 100 Breast (2nd) 50 Free (45th) |
Emory |
Evan Brock | SO (19) - Danville, CA | 200 Fly (10th) 200 IM (31st) 100 Fly (34th) |
Zachary Chen | JR (20) - Troy, MI | 200 Back (14th) 200 IM (26th) 400 IM (28th) | |
Thomas Gordon | JR (20) - Raleigh, NC | 1650 Free (1st) 500 Free (7th) 200 Free (17th) | |
Alex Kohlman | JR (20) - Centennial, CO | 200 Free (32nd) | |
Mathias Kolleck | JR (21) - Newburgh, IN | 100 Free (12nd) 50 Free (14th) 200 Free (37th) | |
Sven Mesihovic | FR (18) - Suwanee, GA | 400 IM (7th) 200 Back (24th) 200 IM (27th) | |
Sage Ono | SO (18) - Lawrenceville, GA | 100 Back (4th) 200 Back (17th) 50 Free (26th) | |
Matthew Rogers | JR (20) - Wheaton, IL | 200 Back (10th) 100 Back (24th) 200 Free (30th) | |
Aaron Schwartz | SR (22) - Calabasas, CA | 100 Free (36th) | |
Oliver Smith | SR (22) - Atlanta, GA | 50 Free (1st) 100 Free (1st) 100 Fly (18th) | |
Kellen Stillman | FR (19) - Charlotte, NC | 1650 Free (20th) 500 Free (24th) 200 Free (28th) | |
Cooper Tollen | SR (21) - Dresher, PA | 200 Breast (11st) 100 Breast (13rd) 100 Fly (37th) | |
Franklin & Marshall |
Chris Schiavone | FR (20) - Mount Joy, PA | 50 Free (15th) 100 Free (24th) 200 Free (41st) |
Gettysburg |
Tyler Dougherty | SR (22) - West Chester, PA | 100 Free (9th) 100 Breast (17th) 50 Free (18th) |
Grove City |
J-Calvin Brouwer | FR (18) - Auburn, CA | 1650 Free (13rd) 500 Free (25th) 200 Free (48th) |
Gustavus Adolphus |
Tanner Sonnek | JR (21) - Saint Peter, MN | 100 Breast (3rd) 200 Breast (5th) 200 IM (36th) |
Johns Hopkins |
Alexander Carson | SO (20) - Cary, NC | 100 Back (17th) 100 Free (30th) 50 Free (38th) |
Peter Conzola | SR (22) - Bethlehem, PA | 100 Back (12nd) 200 Back (30th) 100 Fly (33rd) | |
Brandon Fabian | SO (19) - Fairfax Station, VA | 200 Free (1st) 100 Free (5th) 500 Free (11st) | |
Jan Hagemeister | SR (21) - Mason, OH | 100 Fly (8th) 100 Back (15th) 200 IM (37th) | |
Davis Knox | SR (22) - Greensboro, NC | 200 Free (26th) | |
Emile Kuyl | JR (20) - New Paltz, NY | 100 Back (5th) 200 IM (20th) 200 Back (20th) | |
Marcelo Lauzurique | FR (18) - Miami, FL | 200 Breast (20th) 100 Breast (24th) | |
Peter Lazorchak | JR (21) - Brookfield, CT | 100 Breast (27th) | |
Griffith Otazu | SR (22) - La Canada, CA | 500 Free (1st) 200 Fly (21st) 400 IM (22nd) | |
Mark Wilson | SR (22) - Virginia Beach, VA | 100 Fly (2nd) 200 IM (5th) 200 Fly (22nd) | |
Michael Wohl | JR (21) - Chapel Hill, NC | 200 Free (18th) 100 Free (25th) | |
Kenyon |
Kieran Allsop | SO (20) - Eastleigh ENG | 200 Breast (21st) |
Michael Bartholomew | SO (19) - Boulder, CO | 400 IM (2nd) 200 IM (14th) 200 Back (16th) | |
Benjamin Baturka | SO (19) - Drexel Hill, PA | 100 Back (2nd) 200 Back (29th) 50 Free (42nd) | |
Fielding Fischer | FR (19) - Chevy Chase, MD | 1650 Free (9th) 500 Free (26th) 200 Free (42nd) | |
David Fitch | FR (19) - CONWAY, MA | 100 Fly (6th) 100 Back (23rd) 50 Free (36th) | |
Tim Hagemeister | FR (19) - Mason, OH | 500 Free (5th) 200 Free (7th) 1650 Free (17th) | |
Alexander Law | SO (20) - St. Paul, MN | 200 Breast (16th) 100 Breast (31st) 200 IM (43rd) | |
Matthew Leenhouts | SR (21) - Blandon, PA | 200 IM (2nd) 200 Free (2nd) 100 Free (47th) | |
Charles Pruett | JR (21) - Minneapolis, MN | 200 Breast (6th) 100 Breast (20th) 100 Fly (38th) | |
Colin Reardon | SO (20) - Columbus, OH | 400 IM (12nd) 200 Back (28th) 200 IM (35th) | |
Connor Rumpit | SO (19) - Brookfield, WI | 500 Free (4th) 1650 Free (12nd) 200 Free (27th) | |
Reilly Shields | SO (20) - Chicago, IL | 200 Free (8th) 50 Free (27th) 100 Free (33rd) | |
Tommy Weiss | SO (19) - St. Paul, MN | 100 Back (19th) 50 Free (31st) 100 Free (34th) | |
Jonathon Zimdars | JR (21) - Whitewater, WI | 200 Fly (1st) 100 Fly (12nd) 100 Free (38th) | |
Linfield |
Noah Cutting | SO (20) - Keizer, OR | 100 Fly (10th) 200 Fly (12nd) 200 IM (24th) |
Loras |
Isaac Casey | SR (23) - Iowa City, IA | 100 Free (3rd) 50 Free (4th) 200 Free (44th) |
Mary Washington |
Jeffrey Leckrone | JR (21) - Abingdon, VA | 200 Breast (14th) 100 Breast (29th) 200 IM (41st) |
MIT |
Jeremy Bogle | SR (21) - Windsor, CT | 50 Free (19th) 100 Free (22nd) |
Peter Crocker | SO (20) - Huntington Beach, CA | 200 Free (15th) 500 Free (31st) 100 Free (45th) | |
Bouke Edskes | SO (19) - Rockville, MD | 400 IM (4th) 200 IM (7th) 200 Fly (7th) | |
Joshua Graves | JR (21) - Tustin, CA | 1650 Free (10th) 400 IM (27th) 500 Free (28th) | |
Douglas Kogut | SR (21) - Severna Park, MD | 200 Free (11st) 200 Back (19th) 200 Fly (23rd) | |
Tim Kralj | SO (20) - Woodinville, WA | 200 Fly (6th) 100 Fly (24th) 200 Back (33rd) | |
Brandon McKenzie | JR (20) - Brigantine, NJ | 200 Breast (15th) 400 IM (16th) 100 Breast (16th) | |
David Morejon | SO (20) - Humble, TX | 200 Free (23rd) | |
Gabriel Schneider | SO (20) - Santa Monica, CA | 200 Back (13rd) 100 Back (34th) 200 Free (50th) | |
Joshua Tomazin | SR (21) - Austin, TX | 50 Free (11st) 100 Free (15th) 200 Free (43rd) | |
Sam Ubellacker | SO (19) - Georgetown, KY | 50 Free (13rd) 100 Fly (27th) 100 Free (40th) | |
Mount Union |
Tyler Fry | SR (21) - Massillon, OH | 100 Back (13rd) 200 Back (23rd) 200 Free (52nd) |
Nazareth |
Seth Farrand | FR (18) - Franklinville, NY | 50 Free (16th) 100 Back (32nd) 100 Free (39th) |
New York |
Joseph Baron | SR (22) - Woodbridge, NJ | 50 Free (20th) |
Adam Betts | SR (22) - Narragansett, RI | 100 Back (18th) 200 Back (18th) | |
Giorgio Delgrosso | SO (19) - Bloomfield Hills, MI | 200 Breast (7th) 100 Breast (8th) 200 IM (45th) | |
Sean Haechler | SR (22) - Mill Valley, CA | 200 Fly (16th) 100 Fly (28th) 100 Free (52nd) | |
Timothy Kou | SR (22) - San Jose, CA | 100 Breast (7th) 200 Breast (9th) 50 Free (46th) | |
Nianzhong Liu | JR (21) - Greece Athens, NY | 200 Free (21st) | |
William Looney | FR (18) - Denison, TX | 500 Free (14th) 200 Back (27th) 200 Free (39th) | |
Chad Moody | SR (22) - Ft Lauderdale, FL | 100 Back (8th) 50 Free (41st) 100 Free (44th) | |
Elan Oumarov | FR (18) - Brooklyn, NY | 200 Fly (14th) 100 Fly (29th) 100 Free (51st) | |
Ian Rainey | SR (22) - Westport, CT | 400 IM (1st) 200 IM (3rd) 200 Fly (4th) | |
Joshua Rine | FR (18) - Beavercreek, OH | 200 Back (15th) 500 Free (32nd) 100 Back (33rd) | |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
Garrett Cadotte | SR (22) - Plattsmouth, NE | 100 Fly (5th) 200 IM (17th) 200 Fly (19th) |
Occidental |
Austin Lashley | SR (21) - Kirkland, WA | 100 Fly (16th) 200 Fly (24th) |
Pomona-Pitzer |
Ryan Drover | JR (20) - Palo Alto, CA | 100 Fly (9th) 100 Back (30th) 100 Free (53rd) |
Mark Hallman | SR (21) - Oak Park, IL | 500 Free (2nd) 200 Free (6th) 100 Free (16th) | |
Nikhil Kundu | FR (18) - Cupertino, CA | 100 Back (25th) | |
Lukas Menkhoff | FR (22) - Singapore SIN | 100 Breast (1st) 100 Free (2nd) 50 Free (30th) | |
Liam O'Shea | SO (20) - Portland, OR | 400 IM (5th) 200 Back (8th) 200 IM (15th) | |
Samuel To | SR (21) - San Marino, CA | 200 IM (8th) 100 Fly (20th) 100 Back (20th) | |
Rowan |
Eric Feuerstein | SR (21) - Glassboro, NJ | 200 Free (20th) 100 Free (35th) |
Kevin Gillooly | FR (18) - Cherry Hill, NJ | 50 Free (24th) | |
Matthew Grubb | SO (20) - Mullica Hill, NJ | 100 Breast (11st) 200 Breast (25th) | |
John Tepper | SR (21) - Egg Harbor Township, NJ | 1650 Free (7th) 500 Free (23rd) 200 Free (31st) | |
Saint Rose |
Richard Smith | SR (21) - Albany, NY | 200 IM (13rd) 400 IM (29th) 200 Breast (31st) |
Saint Thomas |
Bailey Biwer | SR (22) - Eau Claire, WI | 100 Fly (4th) 200 Fly (17th) |
Tom Negaard | JR (21) - Stevens Point, WI | 100 Back (27th) | |
Saint Vincent |
Jacob Davis | JR (20) - Pittsburgh, PA | 100 Free (7th) 50 Free (8th) 200 Free (29th) |
San Diego State |
Peyton Wilson | SO (19) - Folly Beach, SC | 200 Back (1st) 100 Back (9th) 50 Free (39th) |
SUNY-New Paltz |
Matthew Cooper | SR (20) - Scottsboro, AL | 200 Fly (15th) 100 Fly (19th) 200 Back (31st) |
Cooper Knapp | SO (19) - Glens Falls, NY | 200 Fly (3rd) 200 IM (10th) 400 IM (21st) | |
Swarthmore |
Michael Lutzker | JR (20) - Walnut Creek, CA | 1650 Free (16th) 500 Free (30th) 200 Free (49th) |
Tufts |
Kingsley Bowen | JR (21) - Pepper Pike, OH | 100 Back (3rd) 200 Back (3rd) 100 Fly (32nd) |
Roger Gu | SO (19) - Ashland, MA | 50 Free (3rd) 100 Free (6th) 200 Free (33rd) | |
John Lalime | FR (19) - Vero Beach, FL | 1650 Free (6th) 500 Free (29th) 200 Free (53rd) | |
James McElduff | SR (22) - Mountain Lakes, NJ | 400 IM (9th) 200 Fly (18th) 200 IM (40th) | |
Tyler Tatro | FR (18) - Titusville, FL | 500 Free (20th) 200 Free (34th) | |
Zachary Wallace | SR (21) - La Jolla, CA | 200 IM (21st) 400 IM (23rd) | |
UW-Eau Claire |
Collin Miller | SO (20) - Rochester, MN | 100 Breast (6th) 200 IM (18th) 100 Free (23rd) |
UW-La Crosse |
Jacob Burchfield | JR (21) - Lakeville, MN | 50 Free (12nd) 200 Free (22nd) 100 Free (31st) |
Hans Hover | FR (18) - Shakopee, MN | 200 Back (25th) | |
Ryan Jessen | SR (22) - Minnetonka, MN | 50 Free (22nd) | |
UW-Stevens Point |
Jacob Aegerter | SO (19) - Middleton, WI | 200 Fly (25th) 200 IM (33rd) |
James Donnellan | JR (20) - Naperville, IL | 50 Free (6th) 100 Breast (30th) 100 Free (43rd) | |
Jack Englehardt | SR (23) - Madison, WI | 50 Free (2nd) 100 Free (13rd) | |
Sam Jekel | SR (23) - Madison, WI | 100 Back (11st) 100 Free (11st) 100 Fly (14th) | |
Washington & Lee |
Patrick Sullivan | FR (19) - Pawleys Island, SC | 200 Free (13rd) 100 Free (17th) 50 Free (28th) |
Thomas Thetford | SR (21) - Birmingham, AL | 50 Free (7th) 100 Free (10th) 200 Free (19th) | |
Washington (Mo) |
Ross Brown | SR (21) - Tampa, FL | 50 Free (25th) |
Simon Deshusses | SO (20) - Chapel Hill, NC | 200 Breast (13rd) 100 Breast (26th) 200 Free (45th) | |
Brandon Lum | JR (20) - Ventura, CA | 200 Fly (2nd) 100 Fly (17th) 200 Back (32nd) | |
Andrew Pek | JR (21) - Dexter, MI | 100 Fly (25th) | |
Kevin Van Cleave | JR (20) - Elm Grove, WI | 200 IM (1st) 200 Breast (12nd) 400 IM (20th) | |
Gregory Van Patten | SO (19) - Murfreesboro, TN | 200 Free (24th) 100 Free (29th) | |
Jordan Wheeler | JR (21) - Land O' Lakes, FL | 400 IM (13rd) 200 Fly (26th) 200 IM (28th) | |
Wheaton (IL) |
William Rinne | FR (18) - Hanover, MA | 200 IM (11st) 100 Fly (22nd) 200 Fly (29th) |
Christopher Szymczak | JR (21) - Farmington Hills, MI | 200 Back (12nd) 100 Back (16th) 200 IM (42nd) | |
Wheaton (MA) |
Jonathan Dunnett | SR (21) - Cumberland Center, ME | 100 Breast (12nd) 200 Breast (23rd) 200 IM (44th) |
Whitworth |
Byron Rossmiller | SO (19) - Portland, OR | 200 Back (4th) 400 IM (26th) 100 Back (29th) |
Patrick Wilber | SR (21) - Oceanside, CA | 200 Back (2nd) 100 Back (10th) 50 Free (47th) | |
Williams |
Lucca Delcompare | SO (20) - Naples, FL | 200 Fly (9th) 200 IM (32nd) 200 Free (36th) |
Jackson Karofsky | FR (18) - Tenafly, NJ | 1650 Free (5th) 500 Free (16th) 400 IM (18th) | |
Timothy Kostolansky | SR (22) - Summit, NJ | 100 Back (6th) 50 Free (33rd) 100 Fly (35th) | |
Jamie Lovette | FR (18) - Ithaca, NY | 1650 Free (4th) 200 Free (9th) 500 Free (13rd) | |
Henry Marquardt | FR (18) - Cincinnati, OH | 200 Back (22nd) | |
David Pearcy | FR (19) - Spotsylvania, VA | 200 Fly (20th) 100 Fly (21st) | |
Andrew Trunsky | SO (19) - Birmingham, MI | 1650 Free (8th) 500 Free (19th) 200 Free (47th) | |
York (PA) |
Keven Stahl | FR (19) - Arlington, VA | 1650 Free (15th) 500 Free (18th) 400 IM (19th) |