CollegeSwimming.com

CSCAA Recognizes' Teams Academics

The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) has named 710 teams to its Scholar All-America list for the Spring 2018 Semester.  The teams represent 476 institutions from across all NCAA, NAIA and NJCAA Divisions.  The CSCAA recognizes teams with the Scholar All-America Award for achieving a team GPA of 3.0 or higher.

Among teams with a dozen or more student-athletes, on the women's side Saint Francis (PA) led the nation with a 3.81 GPA.  Grand Canyon University posted a 3.66 for the highest GPA among men's programs with a dozen or more participants.  It is the third time the Antelope men have led Division I  The Sioux Falls women (3.80) and Adelphi Men (3.64) led all Division II programs.  Conn College's women's team (3.77) and Caltech's men (3.63) led Division III programs with twelve or more participants. 

We are very proud of our student-athletes.  From day one, we talk to our teams about how important it is for us to provide value in return for the university's investment in us.  That means performing well in the classroom, the pool, and in service to the campus and the community.  All the credit goes to the hard work of both our student-athletes and our dedicated academic support staff. - Steve Schaffer, Head Coach, Grand Canyon University

Success in the classroom and pool went hand-in-hand.  On average, twenty-three of the top twenty-five top finishers in each of the NCAA Championships earned the award, with every NCAA title-winning team in all three divisions posting a GPA of 3.17 or higher.  Nine teams finished among the top ten nationally in both team GPA and at their respective national championships. 

These included:

  •     Stanford Women - NCAA Division I title and 4th-highest GPA
  •     Queens University of Charlotte Women - NCAA Division II title and 4th highest GPA
  •     Stanford Men - NCAA Finish: 7th / GPA Ranking: 4th
  •     Louisville Women - NCAA Finish: 5th place / GPA Ranking: 7th
  •     Carson-Newman Women NCAA Finish: 9th place / GPA Ranking: 8th
  •     MIT Men NCAA Finish: 5th  / GPA Ranking: 6th
  •     MIT Women NCAA Finish: 6th  / GPA Ranking: 7th
  •     Pomona Pitzer Men NCAA Finish: 8th  / GPA Ranking: 4th
  •     Pomona Pitzer Women NCAA Finish: 9th  / GPA Ranking: 9th

At the conference level, four leagues were perfect.  The Pac-12, Big XII, UAA and Big East had each men's and women's program selected.  Eight other leagues saw each of their women's programs chosen.  These included the ACC, Atlantic 10, NEWMAC, Ivy League, WAC, American Athletic Conference, Conference-USA, and Southern Athletic Association.

The CSCAA will announce its individual Scholar All-Americans next week.

Division I Men

3.29 American Mark Davin
3.04 Arizona Augie Busch
3.42 Arizona State Bob Bowman
3.13 Auburn Brett Hawke
3.37 Binghamton University Brad Smith
3.16 Boston College Michael Stephens
3.25 Brigham Young John Brooks
3.27 Bryant Katie Cameron
3.00 California David Durden
3.35 Canisius Scott Vanderzell
3.28 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle
3.20 Cleveland State Paul Graham
3.11 Colgate Andy Waeger
3.40 Columbia Jim Bolster
3.03 Connecticut Chris Maiello
3.34 Cornell Wes Newman
3.29 Dartmouth James Holder
3.46 Davidson John Young
3.20 Denver Brian Schrader
3.27 Drexel Adam Braun
3.36 Duke Dan Colella
3.05 East Carolina Matthew Jabs
3.34 Eastern Illinois Jacqueline Michalski
3.32 Eastern Michigan Peter Linn
3.07 Evansville Rickey Perkins
3.11 Fairfield Anthony Bruno
3.11 Florida Gregg Troy
3.05 Florida State Neal Studd
3.28 Fordham Steve Potsklan
3.16 Gardner-Webb Michael Simpson
3.24 George Mason Peter Ward
3.33 George Washington James Winchester
3.42 Georgetown Jack Leavitt
3.08 Georgia Jack Bauerle
3.14 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart
3.66 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer
3.62 Harvard Kevin Tyrrell
3.11 Hawaii Dan Schemmel
3.15 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler
3.07 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis
3.12 Iona Nick Cavataro
3.41 IUPUI Matt Bos
3.40 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen
3.08 La Salle Jamie Platt
3.43 Lafayette Jim Dailey
3.31 Lehigh Rob Herb
3.09 Louisiana State David Geyer
3.17 Louisville Arthur Albiero
3.33 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler
3.47 Manhattan Molly Belk
3.07 Marist Larry VanWagner
3.04 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron
3.29 Michigan Michael Bottom
3.45 Michigan State Matt Gianiodis
3.25 Minnesota Kelly Kremer
3.00 Missouri Greg Rhodenbaugh
3.34 Missouri State Dave Collins
3.04 Mount St. Mary's Neil Yost
3.29 NC State Braden Holloway
3.26 North Carolina Rich DeSelm
3.21 Northwestern Jarod Schroeder
3.30 Notre Dame Michael Litzinger
3.13 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott
3.11 Old Dominion Carol Withius
3.28 Penn Mike Schnur
3.09 Penn State Tim Murphy
3.02 Pittsburgh John Hargis
3.29 Princeton C. Rob Orr
3.18 Providence John ONeill
3.22 Purdue Dan Ross
3.16 Rider Stephen Fletcher
3.15 Saint Louis Jim Halliburton
3.19 Seattle Craig Nisgor
3.42 Seton Hall Derek Sapp
3.40 South Carolina McGee Moody
3.12 South Dakota Jason Mahowald
3.00 Southern California Dave Salo
3.29 Southern Illinois Rick Walker
3.40 St. Bonaventure Sean McNamee
3.47 Stanford Ted Knapp
3.02 Tennessee Matt Kredich
3.15 Texas Eddie Reese
3.07 Texas A&M Jay Holmes
3.14 Texas Christian Sam Busch
3.15 Towson Jake Shrum
3.41 UMBC Chad Cradock
3.41 UNC-Wilmington Jason Memont
3.11 Utah Joe Dykstra
3.39 Villanova Rick Simpson
3.29 Virginia Todd DeSorbo
3.09 Virginia Tech Ned Skinner
3.12 West Virginia Victor Riggs
3.25 William & Mary Matt Crispino
3.12 Wisconsin Whitney Hite
3.41 Wyoming David Denniston
3.19 Xavier Brent MacDonald
3.55 Yale Jim Henry

Division I Women

3.11 Air Force Colleen Murphy
3.38 Akron Brian Peresie
3.56 American Mark Davin
3.66 Arizona Augie Busch
3.27 Arizona State Bob Bowman
3.65 Arkansas Neil Harper
3.22 Army / West Point Mickey Wender
3.36 Auburn Brett Hawke
3.63 Ball State Kristy Patterson
3.38 Binghamton University Brad Smith
3.59 Boise State Jeremy Kipp
3.48 Boston College Michael Stephens
3.68 Bowling Green Matt Ense
3.16 Brigham Young John Brooks
3.77 Brown Kate Kovenock
3.32 Bryant Katie Cameron
3.39 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer
3.49 Butler Maurice Stewart
3.49 California Teri McKeever
3.56 Campbell Pascal Molinard
3.46 Canisius Scott Vanderzell
3.63 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle
3.42 Cleveland State Paul Graham
3.55 Colgate Andy Waeger
3.35 Colorado State Christopher Woodard
3.64 Columbia Diana Caskey
3.55 Connecticut Chris Maiello
3.47 Cornell Patrick Gallagher
3.09 CSU Bakersfield Chris Hansen
3.42 Dartmouth James Holder
3.20 Davidson John Young
3.58 Denver Brian Schrader
3.71 Drexel Adam Braun
3.52 Duke Dan Colella
3.60 Duquesne David Sheets
3.60 East Carolina Matthew Jabs
3.43 Eastern Illinois Jacqueline Michalski
3.51 Evansville Rickey Perkins
3.26 Fairfield Anthony Bruno
3.54 Florida Gregg Troy
3.27 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco
3.53 Florida International Randy Horner
3.39 Florida State Neal Studd
3.58 Fordham Steve Potsklan
3.23 Fresno State Jeanne Fleck
3.60 Gardner-Webb Michael Simpson
3.45 George Mason Peter Ward
3.49 George Washington James Winchester
3.62 Georgetown Jack Leavitt
3.31 Georgia Jack Bauerle
3.54 Georgia Southern Laura Thomas
3.54 Georgia Southern Laura Thomas
3.48 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart
3.70 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer
3.60 Harvard Stephanie Wriede Morawski
3.49 Hawaii Dan Schemmel
3.42 Houston Ryan Wochomurka
3.63 Idaho Mark Sowa
3.28 Illinois Susan Novitsky
3.48 Illinois State Scott Cameron
3.23 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler
3.55 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis
3.61 Indiana State Matthew Leach
3.67 Iona Nick Cavataro
3.40 Iowa Marc Long
3.58 Iowa State Duane Sorenson
3.57 IUPUI Matt Bos
3.28 James Madison Dane Pedersen
3.60 Kansas Clark Campbell
3.58 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen
3.37 La Salle Jamie Platt
3.53 Lafayette Jim Dailey
3.32 Lehigh Rob Herb
3.50 Liberty Jake Shellenberger
3.46 Little Rock Amy Burgess
3.63 LIU-Brooklyn Matt Donovan
3.25 Louisiana State David Geyer
3.69 Louisville Arthur Albiero
3.62 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler
3.37 Loyola Marymount Bonnie Adair
3.04 Loyola Marymount Mike Clark
3.15 Manhattan Molly Belk
3.36 Marist Larry VanWagner
3.60 Marshall Bill Tramel
3.38 Massachusetts Bob Newcomb
3.48 Miami (FL) Andy Kershaw
3.51 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron
3.37 Michigan Michael Bottom
3.41 Michigan State Matt Gianiodis
3.39 Minnesota Kelly Kremer
3.38 Missouri Greg Rhodenbaugh
3.60 Missouri State Dave Collins
3.07 Monmouth (NJ) Matthew Nunnally
3.32 Mount St. Mary's Neil Yost
3.26 Navy John Morrison
3.43 NC State Braden Holloway
3.37 Nebraska Pablo Morales
3.43 Nebraska-Omaha Todd Samland
3.55 Nevada Brendon Bray
3.34 New Hampshire Joshua Willman
3.58 New Mexico State Rick Pratt
3.33 North Carolina Rich DeSelm
3.43 North Florida Ian Coffey
3.36 North Texas Brittany Roth
3.54 Northeastern Roy Coates
3.55 Northern Arizona Andy Johns
3.47 Northern Colorado Lisa Ebeling
3.53 Northern Iowa Nick Lakin
3.41 Northwestern Abby Steketee
3.60 Notre Dame Michael Litzinger
3.30 Oakland Pete Hovland
3.34 Ohio Rachel Komisarz-Baugh
3.54 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott
3.26 Old Dominion Carol Withius
3.22 Oregon State Jennifer Buffin
3.21 Pacific Peter Richardson
3.47 Penn Mike Schnur
3.49 Penn State Tim Murphy
3.24 Pepperdine Nick Rodionoff
3.40 Pittsburgh John Hargis
3.37 Princeton Bret Lundgaard
3.60 Providence John ONeill
3.52 Purdue John Klinge
3.44 Rhode Island Mick Westkott
3.80 Rice Seth Huston
3.29 Richmond Matthew Barany
3.53 Rider Stephen Fletcher
3.43 Rutgers Jon MacColl
3.49 Sacred Heart John Spadafina
3.81 Saint Francis (PA) Rory Coleman
3.66 Saint Louis Jim Halliburton
3.38 San Diego Michael Keeler
3.03 San Diego State Mike Shrader
3.15 San Jose State Sage Hopkins
3.55 Seattle Craig Nisgor
3.54 Seton Hall Derek Sapp
3.52 Siena Paul Kueterman
3.64 South Carolina McGee Moody
3.50 South Dakota Jason Mahowald
3.55 South Dakota State Doug Humphrey
3.42 Southern California Dave Salo
3.56 Southern Illinois Rick Walker
3.53 Southern Methodist Steve Collins
3.41 St. Bonaventure Brian Thomas
3.71 Stanford Greg Meehan
3.58 SUNY Buffalo Andy Bashor
3.35 Tennessee Matt Kredich
3.43 Texas Carol Capitani
3.35 Texas A&M Steve Bultman
3.34 Texas Christian Sam Busch
3.59 Toledo Jonas Persson
3.35 Towson Jake Shrum
3.50 Tulane Katie Robinson
3.31 UC-Davis Barbara Jahn
3.37 UCLA Cyndi Gallagher
3.39 UMBC Chad Cradock
3.51 UNC Asheville Elizabeth Lykins
3.47 UNC-Wilmington Jason Memont
3.20 UNLV Ben Loorz
3.46 Utah Joe Dykstra
3.61 Vanderbilt Jeremy Organ
3.47 Vermont Gerry Courmoyer
3.56 Villanova Rick Simpson
3.34 Virginia Todd DeSorbo
3.54 Virginia Tech Ned Skinner
3.40 Wagner Colin Shannahan
3.47 Washington State Tom Jager
3.46 West Virginia Victor Riggs
3.50 William & Mary Matt Crispino
3.37 Wisconsin Whitney Hite
3.00 Wright State Sean Dwyer
3.39 Wright State Sean Dwyer
3.40 Wyoming David Denniston
3.49 Xavier Brent MacDonald
3.58 Yale Jim Henry
3.42 Youngstown State Ryan Purdy

Division II Men

3.64 Adelphi Robert Smith
3.26 Ashland Ron Allen
3.37 Bentley Mary Kay Samko
3.41 Biola Ryan Kauth
3.18 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland
3.54 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor
3.20 Clarion Brehan Kelley
3.04 Colorado Mesa Geoff Hanson
3.12 Concordia-Irvine Jeff Boss
3.15 Davis & Elkins Nikki Rose
3.01 Delta State Dan'l Murray
3.08 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest
3.20 Findlay Andrew Makepeace
3.35 Florida Southern Michael Blum
3.29 Florida Tech Justin Andrade
3.24 Gannon Darren Suroviec
3.02 Grand Valley Andrew Boyce
3.35 Indianapolis Jason Hite
3.27 Lewis Roger Karns
3.44 Lindenwood Jason Owen
3.26 Mars Hill Teddy Guyer
3.49 Maryville Erica Rose
3.18 McKendree Jimmy Tierney
3.40 Mines Nate Rothman
3.28 Missouri S&T Doug Grooms
3.30 Missouri-Saint Louis Michael Hernandez
3.35 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt
3.12 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt
3.11 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick
3.56 Pace Daniel Allen
3.17 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale
3.41 Rollins Kyle Berg
3.01 Saginaw Valley State Bruce Zimmerman
3.57 Saint Michael's Eileen Hall
3.26 Shippensburg Tim Verge
3.09 Simon Fraser Liam Donnelly
3.11 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle
3.21 Tampa Ed Brennan
3.14 Tiffin Noah Moran
3.21 Truman State Jerod Simek
3.34 Wayne State Sean Peters
3.12 West Chester Henny Hiemenz
3.45 West Virginia Wesleyan April Gitzen
3.16 William Jewell Mark Gole
3.19 Wingate Kirk Sanocki

Division II Women

3.60 Adelphi Robert Smith
3.32 Ashland Ron Allen
3.38 Assumption Stuart Cromarty
3.34 Azusa Pacific Tim Kyle
3.35 Barton Tyler Ziegler
3.39 Bentley Mary Kay Samko
3.42 Biola Ryan Kauth
3.25 Bridgeport Richard Ludemann
3.47 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland
3.38 Cal State East Bay Shane Pelton
3.20 Cal U - PA Ed Denny
3.63 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor
3.61 Chowan University Matt Hood
3.59 Clarion Brehan Kelley
3.35 Colorado Mesa Geoff Hanson
3.38 Concordia-Irvine Jeff Boss
3.21 Converse Kristina Nork
3.12 Davis & Elkins Nikki Rose
3.52 Delta State Dan'l Murray
3.39 Drury Brian Reynolds
3.49 East Stroudsburg Brianne Globig
3.71 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest
3.46 Fairmont State Patrick Snively
3.60 Findlay Andrew Makepeace
3.49 Florida Southern Michael Blum
3.60 Florida Tech Justin Andrade
3.20 Fresno Pacific Josh Christensen
3.54 Gannon Darren Suroviec
3.27 Grand Valley Andrew Boyce
3.16 Henderson State Coak Matthews
3.37 Hillsdale Kurt Kirner
3.21 Indiana (PA) Chris Villa
3.46 Indianapolis Jason Hite
3.12 Kutztown Tim Flannery
3.42 Lenoir-Rhyne Paul Schiffel
3.35 Lewis Roger Karns
3.60 Lindenwood Jason Owen
3.61 Lynn Niki Alvarez
3.17 Mars Hill Teddy Guyer
3.31 Mary Allan McCallum
3.75 Maryville Erica Rose
3.65 McKendree Jimmy Tierney
3.25 Mines Nate Rothman
3.47 Minnesota State Nathan Owens
3.56 Minnesota-Moorhead Todd Peters
3.45 Missouri-Saint Louis Michael Hernandez
3.36 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt
3.56 Northern State Nicole Monanian
3.30 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt
3.55 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick
3.77 Pace Daniel Allen
3.74 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale
3.55 Rollins Kyle Berg
3.49 Saginaw Valley State Bruce Zimmerman
3.32 Saint Leo Paul Mangen
3.58 Saint Michael's Eileen Hall
3.38 Saint Rose Keith Murray
3.35 Shippensburg Tim Verge
3.23 Simon Fraser Liam Donnelly
3.80 Sioux Falls Rita Koryukova
3.25 Southern Connecticut Tim Quill
3.58 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle
3.36 Tampa Ed Brennan
3.12 Tiffin Noah Moran
3.71 Truman State Jerod Simek
3.08 UC San Diego Dave Marsh
3.41 Wayne State Sean Peters
3.57 West Chester Henny Hiemenz
3.40 West Florida Andrew Hancock
3.48 West Virginia Wesleyan April Gitzen
3.38 Western State Erik Matheson
3.61 William Jewell Mark Gole
3.56 Wingate Kirk Sanocki

Division III Men

3.46 Alfred State R.C. Weston
3.08 Allegheny Kirk Kumbier
3.05 Arcadia Nate Parsley
3.20 Augustana Dan Lloyd
3.02 Austin College Robert Filander
3.60 Babson Kristy Martin
3.23 Baruch Charles Lampasso
3.14 Berry Paul Flinchbaugh
3.32 Birmingham Southern toby wilcox
3.53 Brandeis Mike Kotch
3.24 Buffalo State Nick Stone
3.63 Caltech Paul Hughes
3.28 Calvin Dan Gelderloos
3.31 Carleton Andy Clark
3.45 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney
3.28 Carthage Seth Weidmann
3.44 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken
3.18 Catholic Paul Waas
3.21 Centre Dean Brownley
3.32 Chapman Dennis Ploessel
3.35 Chicago Jason Weber
3.28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths
3.05 Clark Paul E. Phillips
3.18 Coast Guard John Westkott
3.33 Colby Tom Burton
3.47 Colorado College Anne Goodman James
3.36 Conn College Marc Benvenuti
3.21 Denison Gregg Parini
3.14 DePauw Adam Cohen
3.23 Dickinson Paul Richards
3.30 Drew Rich Munson
3.45 Elms Bill Tyler
3.36 Emory Jon Howell
3.05 Franklin Andrew Hendricks
3.10 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia
3.31 Goucher Tom Till
3.40 Grinnell Erin Hurley
3.42 Gustavus Jon Carlson
3.44 Hamilton John Geissinger
3.06 Hartwick Dale Rothenberger
3.32 Hendrix Marty Wahle
3.32 Hiram Matt Sorrick
3.12 Hood Don Feinberg
3.51 Hope John Patnott
3.39 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish
3.21 Ithaca Kevin Markwardt
3.09 John Carroll Mark Fino
3.38 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong
3.48 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels
3.47 Kenyon Jessen Book
3.11 King's (PA) Matt Easterday
3.10 Knox Jonathan Powers
3.19 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky
3.36 Lewis & Clark Chris Fantz
3.38 Luther Nicole Kaupp
3.51 Macalester Beth Whittle
3.29 Mary Washington Abby Brethauer
3.10 Marywood Noah Beck
3.22 McDaniel Jeff Hiestand
3.07 Merchant Marine Academy Sean Tedesco
3.53 MIT Dani Korman
3.05 Nazareth Scott Whitbeck
3.41 Nebraska Wesleyan Greg Fleming
3.04 Norwich Jay Schotter
3.33 NYU Trevor Miele
3.29 Oberlin Andrew Brabson
3.26 Occidental Steve Webb
3.06 Ohio Northern Peggy Ewald
3.51 Olivet Rob Brownell
3.15 Pacific Lutheran Matt Sellman
3.56 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy
3.33 Principia Carl Erikson
3.18 Redlands Leslie Whittemore
3.20 Regis James Sweeney
3.54 Rochester Emily Wylam
3.14 Roger Williams Matt Emmert
3.06 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford
3.00 Rowan University Brad Bowser
3.08 RPI Shannon O`Brien
3.16 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich
3.41 Sarah Lawrence John King
3.20 Scranton Mark Yankovich
3.33 Sewanee Max Obermiller
3.05 Simpson Tom Caccia
3.22 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf
3.03 Springfield John Taffe
3.16 St. Lawrence Bob Clemmer
3.49 St. Mary's (MD) Casey Brandt
3.02 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis
3.24 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich
3.16 Susquehanna Jerry Foley
3.62 Swarthmore Karin Colby
3.11 TCNJ Jennifer Harnett
3.19 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega
3.09 Trinity U Scott Trompeter
3.49 Tufts Adam Hoyt
3.29 Union (NY) Scott Felix
3.18 Ursinus Mark Feinberg
3.08 UW-Whitewater Joel Rollings
3.52 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee
3.36 Wabash Brent Noble
3.22 Washington & Jefferson Michael Orstein
3.39 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner
3.07 Washington College (MD) Matthew Harris
3.42 WashU Brad Shively
3.39 Wesleyan Peter Solomon
3.11 Westminster Pat Smith
3.37 Wheaton (IL) Meghan Ayers
3.41 Whitman Jenn Blomme
3.23 Whitworth Steve Schadt
3.06 Widener Katy Steimer
3.35 Willamette Leslie Shevlin
3.28 William Paterson Vera Blazevska
3.38 Williams Steven Kuster
3.30 Wittenberg William Bernhardt II
3.38 WPI Paul Bennett
3.05 York College Greg Doyle

Division III Women

3.34 Albion Jake Taber
3.02 Albright Michael Hay
3.24 Alfred Brian Striker
3.28 Allegheny Kirk Kumbier
3.27 Anderson University Conner Snare
3.41 Arcadia Nate Parsley
3.65 Augustana Dan Lloyd
3.14 Austin College Robert Filander
3.38 Babson Kristy Martin
3.34 Baruch Charles Lampasso
3.36 Bates Peter Casares
3.45 Beloit Kevin Schober
3.52 Berry Paul Flinchbaugh
3.20 Birmingham Southern toby wilcox
3.40 Brandeis Mike Kotch
3.34 Bridgewater Gwynn Harrison
3.03 Buffalo State Nick Stone
3.27 Cabrini Cindy Ikeler
3.33 Caltech Paul Hughes
3.51 Calvin Dan Gelderloos
3.65 Carleton Andy Clark
3.57 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney
3.57 Carthage Beth DeLaRosby
3.34 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken
3.28 Catholic Paul Waas
3.34 Centre Dean Brownley
3.42 Chapman Dennis Ploessel
3.60 Chatham Carter Crosby
3.48 Chicago Jason Weber
3.41 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths
3.43 Clark Paul E. Phillips
3.36 Coast Guard John Westkott
3.54 Colby Tom Burton
3.67 Colorado College Anne Goodman James
3.77 Conn College Marc Benvenuti
3.47 Denison Gregg Parini
3.16 DePauw Shea Davisson
3.39 Dickinson Paul Richards
3.21 Dixie State Benjamin Rae
3.44 Drew Rich Munson
3.60 Elms Bill Tyler
3.65 Emory Jon Howell
3.39 Emory & Henry Cody Skinner
3.44 Franklin Andrew Hendricks
3.43 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia
3.17 Frostburg State Justin Anderson
3.18 Gettysburg Mike Rawleigh
3.55 Goucher Tom Till
3.59 Grinnell Erin Hurley
3.35 Grove City David Fritz
3.32 Gustavus Jon Carlson
3.41 Hamilton John Geissinger
3.26 Hendrix Marty Wahle
3.52 Hollins Patrick Richardson
3.27 Hood Don Feinberg
3.67 Hope John Patnott
3.11 Illinois Tech Kyllian Griffin
3.25 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish
3.60 Ithaca Paula Miller
3.35 John Carroll Mark Fino
3.60 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong
3.37 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels
3.57 Kean University Barbara Perkins
3.20 Keene State Christopher Woolridge
3.47 Kenyon Jessen Book
3.18 King's (PA) Matt Easterday
3.66 Knox Jonathan Powers
3.32 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky
3.37 Lawrence Andrew Fleek
3.20 Lewis & Clark Chris Fantz
3.34 Linfield Kyle Kimball
3.14 Loras Ben Gill
3.27 Luther Nicole Kaupp
3.43 Lycoming Jerry Hammaker
3.75 Macalester Beth Whittle
3.13 Manchester Michael Kroll
3.34 Mary Washington Abby Brethauer
3.34 Marywood Noah Beck
3.46 McDaniel Jeff Hiestand
3.06 McMurry Casey Pacheco
3.39 Millikin Molly Duesterhaus
3.57 Mills Neil Virtue
3.72 MIT Dani Korman
3.66 Mount Holyoke Dave Allen
3.54 Mount Union Eric Mojock
3.40 Nazareth Scott Whitbeck
3.48 Nebraska Wesleyan Greg Fleming
3.53 New England Rick Hayes
3.25 Norwich Jay Schotter
3.53 NYU Trevor Miele
3.42 Oberlin Andrew Brabson
3.42 Occidental Steve Webb
3.02 Ohio Northern Peggy Ewald
3.70 Ohio Wesleyan Richard Hawes
3.42 Olivet Rob Brownell
3.58 Pacific Lutheran Matt Sellman
3.23 Penn State-Behrend Jennifer Wallace
3.28 Pittsburgh-Bradford Doug Alban
3.67 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy
3.44 Principia Carl Erikson
3.41 Randolph-Macon Brent Kintzer
3.41 Redlands Leslie Whittemore
3.29 Regis James Sweeney
3.40 Rhodes Charlie Boehme
3.06 Ripon Ryan Goggans
3.33 Rochester Emily Wylam
3.25 Roger Williams Matt Emmert
3.42 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford
3.22 Rowan University Brad Bowser
3.46 RPI Shannon O`Brien
3.43 Saint Benedict Dan Eckberg
3.41 Saint Joseph [CT] Brenda Straker
3.32 Saint Joseph's (ME) Jared Felker
3.56 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich
3.43 Salisbury Jill Stephenson
3.56 Sarah Lawrence John King
3.52 Scranton Mark Yankovich
3.47 Sewanee Max Obermiller
3.61 Simmons Mindy Williams
3.43 Simpson Tom Caccia
3.40 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf
3.65 Smith Zack Kundel
3.53 Southwestern Jon Duncan
3.53 Springfield John Taffe
3.75 St. Joseph's Long Island Chris Brandenberger
3.74 St. Kate's Justin Zook
3.28 St. Lawrence Bob Clemmer
3.62 St. Mary's (MD) Casey Brandt
3.44 St. Olaf Robert Hauck
3.49 St. Olaf Robert Hauck
3.17 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis
3.62 SUNY Brockport Jason Morini
3.55 SUNY Fredonia Arthur Wang
3.37 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich
3.11 SUNY Oneonta Chris Schuler-Ghiorse
3.43 SUNY Oswego Mike Holman
3.48 Susquehanna Jerry Foley
3.63 Swarthmore Karin Colby
3.46 Sweet Briar Donna Hodgert
3.64 TCNJ Jennifer Harnett
3.79 Transylvania Dave Doolin
3.38 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega
3.41 Trinity U Scott Trompeter
3.63 Tufts Adam Hoyt
3.48 UMass Dartmouth Cathy Motta
3.22 Union (NY) Scott Felix
3.31 Ursinus Mark Feinberg
3.29 UW-Whitewater Joel Rollings
3.60 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee
3.11 Virginia Wesleyan Mike Ginder
3.35 Washington & Jefferson Michael Orstein
3.39 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner
3.55 Washington College (MD) Matthew Harris
3.51 WashU Brad Shively
3.25 Wellesley Bonnie Dix
3.56 Wesleyan Peter Solomon
3.27 Western Connecticut Jill Cook
3.33 Western New England Andrea Daley-Arvanites
3.36 Westfield State Dave Laing
3.49 Westminster Pat Smith
3.57 Wheaton (IL) Meghan Ayers
3.35 Wheaton (MA) Barrett Roberts
3.42 Whitman Jenn Blomme
3.27 Whittier Tim Hamlet
3.45 Whitworth Steve Schadt
3.52 Widener Katy Steimer
3.44 Willamette Leslie Shevlin
3.23 William Paterson Vera Blazevska
3.90 William Peace Jamie Bloom
3.55 Williams Steven Kuster
3.00 Wittenberg William Bernhardt II
3.47 Wooster Rob Harrington
3.51 WPI Paul Bennett
3.51 York College Greg Doyle

NAIA Men

3.41 Asbury Alex Keyser
3.20 Cumberlands Eric Skelly
3.22 Lindenwood-Belleville Ksenia Gromova
3.48 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz
3.34 Morningside Bryan Farris
3.02 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski
3.50 SCAD-Savannah Bill Pilczuk
3.05 Union (KY) Rafael Forti

NAIA Women

3.62 Asbury Alex Keyser
3.49 Brenau Nate Rhoads
3.47 Campbellsville Casey Smith
3.43 Cumberlands Eric Skelly
3.29 Lindenwood-Belleville Ksenia Gromova
3.49 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz
3.64 Morningside Bryan Farris
3.30 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski
3.54 SCAD-Savannah Bill Pilczuk
3.91 Soka Adam Crossen
3.70 Tabor Nathan Duell

NJCAA Men

3.25 Barton County CC Jonathan Reeder
3.12 Iowa Central Joe Plane
3.10 Lincoln Johnathan Jordan
3.14 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock

NJCAA Women

3.80 Barton County CC Jonathan Reeder
3.49 Fashion Institute of Technology Keith Heron
3.33 Iowa Central Joe Plane
3.01 Iowa Lakes Miranda Anderson
3.44 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock

Comments