CollegeSwimming.com

CSCAA Selects Scholar Teams

The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America has announced the 688 teams that have earned the distinction of Scholar All-America team for the Fall 2017 semester.  The teams represent 430 institutions from across all NCAA, NAIA and NJCAA Divisions.  To earn the honor, teams were required to post a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the Fall Semester.

Among programs with a dozen or more student-athletes, Knox College in Galesburg, Illinois posted the highest GPA.  The Prairie Fire women led the way with a 3.80 average.  Drexel University and Macalester College's men were close behind with 3.77 GPA's to lead Division I women and Division III men's programs respectively. 

The excelled both in the school and the pool with 85% of Top 25 programs earning the honor.  Those teams included the top-ranked teams in Division I (California Men, Texas A&M women), Division II (Drury women and Queens University of Charlotte men) and Division III (Kenyon women, and Denison men).

Emmanuel College (3.71) led the pack among Division II women's programs while Grand Canyon University's men led Division I with a 3.71.  In the NAIA it was the Lindsey Wilson College leading the men (3.53) and Cumberlands tops among the women (3.64).   Indian River State College (3.43) and Lincoln College (3.26) led the way among women's and men's programs.

Seventeen institutions earned Scholar All-America honors for the first time.  Those programs were 

  • Barton College (women)
  • Bellarmine University (men and women)
  • Campbellsville University (men and women)
  • Chowan University (women)
  • Colby-Sawyer College(women)
  • Keiser University (men)
  • Mars Hill College (men and women)
  • Maryville University (men)
  • Missouri-Saint Louis (men and women)
  • Pittsburgh-Bradford (men)
  • Saginaw Valley  (men)
  • Saint Ambrose University (men and women)
  • Simon Fraser University (men)
  • Soka University (men and women)
  • UW-Whitewater (men)
  • William Peace (men and women)

For a team to be considered, it must have a minimum 3.0 grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) as defined by the institution. The team grade point average includes all eligible varsity student-athletes.

Division I Women

GPA School Head Coach
3.03 Air Force Colleen Murphy
3.47 Akron Brian Peresie
3.51 Alabama Dennis Pursely
3.51 American Mark Davin
3.52 Arizona Augie Busch
3.39 Arizona State Bob Bowman
3.57 Arkansas Neil Harper
3.00 Army / West Point Mickey Wender
3.28 Auburn Brett Hawke
3.58 Ball State Kristy Patterson
3.29 Binghamton  Brad Smith
3.59 Boise State Jeremy Kipp
3.36 Boston College Mike Stephens
3.29 Boston University Bill Smyth
3.64 Bowling Green Matt Ense
3.17 Brigham Young John Brooks
3.67 Brown Kate Kovenock
3.29 Bryant Katie Cameron
3.39 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer
3.36 Butler Maurice Stewart
3.51 California Teri McKeever
3.54 Campbell Pascal Molinard
3.42 Canisius Scott Vanderzell
3.49 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle
3.35 Cleveland State Paul Graham
3.48 Colgate Andy Waeger
3.35 Colorado State Christopher Woodard
3.58 Columbia Diana Caskey
3.26 Connecticut Chris Maiello
3.32 Cornell Patrick Gallagher
3.39 Dartmouth James Holder
3.37 Davidson John Young
3.68 Denver Brian Schrader
3.77 Drexel Adam Braun
3.47 Duke Dan Colella
3.51 Duquesne David Sheets
3.50 East Carolina Matthew Jabs
3.51 Eastern Illinois Jacqueline Michalski
3.58 Eastern Michigan Peter Linn
3.45 Evansville Rickey Perkins
3.20 Fairfield Anthony Bruno
3.42 Florida Gregg Troy
3.34 Florida Gulf Coast Dave Rollins
3.37 Florida International Randy Horner
3.42 Florida State Neal Studd
3.57 Fordham Steve Potsklan
3.14 Fresno State Jeanne Fleck
3.70 Gardner-Webb Michael Simpson
3.48 George Mason Peter Ward
3.58 Georgetown Jack Leavitt
3.38 George Washington James Winchester
3.26 Georgia Jack Bauerle
3.55 Georgia Southern Laura Thomas
3.07 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart
3.72 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer
3.47 Harvard Stephanie Wriede Morawski
3.50 Hawaii Dan Schemmel
3.47 Houston Ryan Wochomurka
3.45 Idaho Mark Sowa
3.43 Illinois Sue Novitsky
3.27 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler
3.47 Illinois State Scott Cameron
3.50 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis
3.38 Indiana Ray Looze
3.54 Indiana State Matthew Leach
3.65 Iona Nick Cavataro
3.31 Iowa Marc Long
3.57 Iowa State Duane Sorenson
3.58 IUPUI Matt Bos
3.28 James Madison Dane Pedersen
3.48 Kansas clark campbell
3.49 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen
3.34 Lafayette Jim Dailey
3.38 La Salle Jamie Platt
3.26 Lehigh Rob Herb
3.47 Liberty Jake Shellenberger
3.37 Little Rock Amy Burgess
3.50 LIU-Brooklyn Matt Donovan
3.09 Louisiana State David Geyer
3.69 Louisville Arthur Albiero
3.59 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler
3.41 Loyola Marymount Bonnie Adair
3.05 Manhattan Molly Belk
3.29 Marist Larry VanWagner
3.60 Marshall Bill Tramel
3.25 Massachusetts Bob Newcomb
3.55 Miami (FL) Andy Kershaw
3.49 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron
3.32 Michigan Michael Bottom
3.44 Michigan State Matt Gianiodis
3.43 Minnesota Kelly Kremer
3.40 Missouri Greg Rhodenbaugh
3.49 Missouri State Dave Collins
3.24 Mount St. Mary's Neil Yost
3.53 NC State Braden Holloway
3.50 Nebraska Pablo Morales
3.46 Nebraska-Omaha Todd Samland
3.51 Nevada Brendon Bray
3.44 New Hampshire Joshua Willman
3.35 New Mexico State Rick Pratt
3.30 North Carolina Rich DeSelm
3.48 Northeastern Roy Coates
3.46 Northern Arizona Andy Johns
3.49 Northern Colorado Lisa Ebeling
3.59 Northern Iowa Nick Lakin
3.26 North Florida Ian Coffey
3.31 North Texas Brittany Roth
3.48 Northwestern Abby Steketee
3.45 Notre Dame Michael Litzinger
3.29 Oakland Pete Hovland
3.35 Ohio Rachel Komisarz-Baugh
3.50 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott
3.37 Old Dominion Carol Withus
3.30 Oregon State Jennifer Buffin
3.02 Pacific Peter Richardson
3.38 Penn Mike Schnur
3.39 Penn State Tim Murphy
3.20 Pepperdine Nick Rodionoff
3.37 Pittsburgh John Hargis
3.33 Princeton Bret Lundgaard
3.44 Providence John ONeill
3.43 Purdue John Klinge
3.45 Rhode Island Mick Westkott
3.54 Rice Seth Huston
3.22 Richmond Matthew Barany
3.50 Rider Steve Fletcher
3.43 Rutgers Jon MacColl
3.45 Sacred Heart John Spadafina
3.64 Saint Francis (PA) Rory Coleman
3.44 Saint Louis Jim Halliburton
3.18 San Diego Michael Keeler
3.09 San Diego State Mike Shrader
3.41 San Jose State Sage Hopkins
3.59 Seattle Craig Nisgor
3.53 Seton Hall Derek Sapp
3.46 Siena Paul Kueterman
3.69 South Carolina McGee Moody
3.47 South Dakota Jason Mahowald
3.50 South Dakota State Doug Humphrey
3.23 Southern California Dave Salo
3.64 Southern Illinois Rick Walker
3.50 Southern Methodist Steve Collins
3.20 St. Bonaventure Brian Thomas
3.59 Stanford Greg Meehan
3.46 SUNY Buffalo Andy Bashor
3.35 Tennessee Matt Kredich
3.40 Texas Carol Capitani
3.29 Texas A&M Steve Bultman
3.30 Texas Christian Sam Busch
3.49 Toledo Jonas Persson
3.23 Towson Jake Shrum
3.40 Tulane Katherine Robinson
3.17 UC-Davis Barbara Jahn
3.22 UCLA Cyndi Gallagher
3.21 UC Santa Barbara Matt Macedo
3.26 UMBC Chad Cradock
3.41 UNC Asheville Elizabeth Lykins
3.18 UNLV Ben Loorz
3.49 Utah Joe Dykstra
3.24 Vanderbilt Jeremy Organ
3.47 Vermont Gerry Courmoyer
3.58 Villanova Rick Simpson
3.27 Virginia Todd DeSorbo
3.37 Virginia Tech Ned Skinner
3.37 Wagner Colin Shannahan
3.26 Washington State Tom Jager
3.30 West Virginia Victor Riggs
3.45 William & Mary Matt Crispino
3.10 Wisconsin Whitney Hite
3.35 Wright State Sean Dwyer
3.52 Xavier Brent MacDonald
3.48 Yale Jim Henry
3.22 Youngstown State Ryan Purdy
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

Division I Men

GPA School Head Coach
3.61 Alabama Dennis Pursely
3.18 American Mark Davin
3.15 Arizona Augie Busch
3.35 Arizona State Bob Bowman
3.31 Binghamton Brad Smith
3.12 Boston College Mike Stephens
3.22 Boston University Bill Smyth
3.16 Brigham Young John Brooks
3.44 Brown Chris Ip
3.29 Bryant Katie Cameron
3.14 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer
3.11 California David Durden
3.23 Canisius Scott Vanderzell
3.26 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle
3.21 Cleveland State Paul Graham
3.33 Columbia Jim Bolster
3.00 Connecticut Chris Maiello
3.12 Cornell Wes Newman
3.20 Dartmouth James Holder
3.43 Davidson John Young
3.06 Denver Brian Schrader
3.23 Drexel Adam Braun
3.27 Duke Dan Colella
3.13 East Carolina Matthew Jabs
3.28 Eastern Illinois Jacqueline Michalski
3.15 Eastern Michigan Peter Linn
3.00 Evansville Rickey Perkins
3.19 Fairfield Anthony Bruno
3.21 Florida Gregg Troy
3.06 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco
3.42 Fordham Steve Potsklan
3.27 Gardner-Webb Michael Simpson
3.12 George Mason Peter Ward
3.44 Georgetown Jack Leavitt
3.02 Georgia Jack Bauerle
3.10 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart
3.71 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer
3.63 Harvard Kevin Tyrrell
3.23 Hawaii Dan Schemmel
3.12 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler
3.12 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis
3.19 Indiana Ray Looze
3.21 Iona Nick Cavataro
3.41 IUPUI Matt Bos
3.40 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen
3.37 Lafayette Jim Dailey
3.00 La Salle Jamie Platt
3.17 Lehigh Rob Herb
3.12 Louisiana State David Geyer
3.06 Louisville Arthur Albiero
3.26 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler
3.42 Manhattan Molly Belk
3.28 Marist Larry VanWagner
3.31 Michigan Michael Bottom
3.47 Michigan State Matt Gianiodis
3.30 Minnesota Kelly Kremer
3.10 Missouri Greg Rhodenbaugh
3.38 Missouri State Dave Collins
3.20 Mount St. Mary's Neil Yost
3.39 NC State Braden Holloway
3.11 North Carolina Rich DeSelm
3.14 Northwestern Jarod Schroeder
3.24 Notre Dame Michael Litzinger
3.00 Oakland Pete Hovland
3.05 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott
3.05 Old Dominion Carol Withus
3.31 Penn Mike Schnur
3.11 Penn State Tim Murphy
3.00 Princeton C. Rob Orr
3.12 Providence John ONeill
3.32 Purdue Dan Ross
3.11 Rider Steve Fletcher
3.27 Saint Louis Jim Halliburton
3.22 Seattle Craig Nisgor
3.34 Seton Hall Derek Sapp
3.31 South Carolina McGee Moody
3.00 South Dakota Jason Mahowald
3.02 Southern California Dave Salo
3.49 Southern Illinois Rick Walker
3.25 Southern Methodist Eddie Sinnott
3.37 St. Bonaventure Sean McNamee
3.31 Stanford Ted Knapp
3.15 Tennessee Matt Kredich
3.08 Texas Eddie Reese
3.07 Texas Christian Sam Busch
3.18 Towson Jake Shrum
3.00 UC Santa Barbara Matt Macedo
3.21 UMBC Chad Cradock
3.14 Utah Joe Dykstra
3.27 Villanova Rick Simpson
3.09 Virginia Todd DeSorbo
3.02 Virginia Tech Ned Skinner
3.00 West Virginia Victor Riggs
3.25 William & Mary Matt Crispino
3.17 Wisconsin Whitney Hite
3.48 Yale Jim Henry
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

Division II Women

GPA School Head Coach
3.57 Adelphi Robert Smith
3.22 Alaska-Fairbanks Scott Lemley
3.37 Ashland Ron Allen
3.38 Assumption Stuart Cromarty
3.00 Augustana (SD) Lindsie Micko
3.42 Azusa Pacific Tim Kyle
3.22 Barton Tyler Ziegler
3.39 Bellarmine John Brucatto
3.37 Bentley Mary Kay Samko
3.30 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland
3.37 Cal State East Bay Shane Pelton
3.64 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor
3.54 Chowan Matt Hood
3.33 Clarion Brehan Kelley
3.45 Colorado Mesa Geoff Hanson
3.40 Concordia-Irvine Jeff Boss
3.12 Converse Kristina Nork
3.41 Drury Brian Reynolds
3.34 East Stroudsburg Brianne Globig
3.12 Edinboro Chris Rhodes
3.75 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest
3.21 Fairmont State Patrick Snively
3.49 Findlay Andrew Makepeace
3.47 Florida Tech Justin Andrade
3.19 Fresno Pacific Josh Christensen
3.48 Gannon Darren Suroviec
3.21 Grand Valley Andy Boyce
3.19 Henderson State Coak Matthews
3.20 Hillsdale Kurt Kirner
3.43 Indiana (PA) Chris Villa
3.40 Indianapolis Jason Hite
3.40 Lenoir-Rhyne Paul Schiffel
3.28 Lewis Roger Karns
3.67 Lindenwood Jason Owen
3.59 Lynn Niki Alvarez
3.20 Mars Hill Teddy Guyer
3.27 Mary Allan McCallum
3.30 Maryville Erica Rose
3.60 McKendree Jimmy Tierney
3.27 Mines Nate Rothman
3.40 Minnesota-Moorhead Todd Peters
3.33 Minnesota State Nathan Owens
3.37 Missouri-Saint Louis Tony Hernandez
3.15 Nebraska at Kearney Rebecca Tidwell
3.09 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt
3.52 Northern State Nicole Monanian
3.29 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt
3.57 Pace Daniel Allen
3.73 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale
3.65 Rollins Kyle Berg
3.43 Saginaw Valley State Bruce Zimmerman
3.25 Saint Leo Paul Mangen
3.57 Saint Michael's Eileen Hall
3.21 Saint Rose Keith Murray
3.38 Shippensburg Tim Verge
3.09 Simon Fraser Liam Donnelly
3.44 Sioux Falls Rita Koryukova
3.62 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle
3.46 Tampa Ed Brennan
3.28 Tiffin Noah Moran
3.53 Truman State Jerod Simek
3.10 UC San Diego Dave Marsh
3.40 Wayne State Sean Peters
3.45 West Florida Andrew Hancock
3.47 West Virginia Wesleyan April Gitzen
3.43 William Jewell Mark Gole
3.53 Wingate Kirk Sanocki
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

Division II Men

GPA School Head Coach
3.46 Adelphi Robert Smith
3.14 Ashland Ron Allen
3.23 Bellarmine John Brucatto
3.28 Bentley Mary Kay Samko
3.36 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland
3.66 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor
3.06 Colorado Mesa Geoff Hanson
3.15 Concordia-Irvine Jeff Boss
3.06 Davis & Elkins Nikki Rose
3.14 Drury Brian Reynolds
3.14 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest
3.15 Fairmont State Patrick Snively
3.22 Findlay Andrew Makepeace
3.21 Florida Tech Justin Andrade
3.04 Fresno Pacific Josh Christensen
3.16 Gannon Darren Suroviec
3.08 Grand Valley Andy Boyce
3.36 Indianapolis Jason Hite
3.10 Lenoir-Rhyne Paul Schiffel
3.21 Lewis Roger Karns
3.25 Lindenwood Jason Owen
3.25 Mars Hill Teddy Guyer
3.37 Maryville Erica Rose
3.27 McKendree Jimmy Tierney
3.32 Mines Nate Rothman
3.33 Missouri S&T Doug Grooms
3.01 Missouri-Saint Louis Tony Hernandez
3.36 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt
3.05 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt
3.44 Pace Daniel Allen
3.30 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale
3.35 Rollins Kyle Berg
3.22 Saginaw Valley State Bruce Zimmerman
3.52 Saint Michael's Eileen Hall
3.03 Simon Fraser Liam Donnelly
3.21 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle
3.14 Tampa James Kiner
3.36 Tiffin Noah Moran
3.11 Truman State Jerod Simek
3.11 Wayne State Sean Peters
3.35 West Virginia Wesleyan April Gitzen
3.12 William Jewell Mark Gole
3.30 Wingate Kirk Sanocki
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

Division III Women

GPA School Head Coach
3.56 Albion Jake Taber
3.36 Alfred Brian Striker
3.21 Allegheny Kirk Kumbier
3.29 Anderson Conner Snare
3.38 Arcadia Nate Parsley
3.45 Augustana Dan Lloyd
3.23 Austin Robert Filander
3.21 Babson Kristy Martin
3.62 Bard John Weitz
3.32 Bates Peter Casares
3.66 Beloit Kevin Schober
3.34 Berry Paul Flinchbaugh
3.38 Birmingham Southern Toby Wilcox
3.28 Brandeis Mike Kotch
3.33 Bridgewater Gwynn Harrison
3.22 Cabrini Cindy Ikeler
3.50 Caltech Paul Hughes
3.49 Calvin Dan Gelderloos
3.52 Carleton Andy Clark
3.32 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney
3.50 Carthage Beth DeLaRosby
3.54 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken
3.25 Catholic Paul Waas
3.25 Centre Dean Brownley
3.48 Chapman Dennis Ploessel
3.48 Chatham Carter Crosby
3.39 Chicago Jason Weber
3.30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths
3.37 Clark Paul E. Phillips
3.19 Coast Guard John Westkott
3.42 Colby Tom Burton
3.07 Colby-Sawyer Conrad Kohrs Jr.
3.52 Colorado College Anne Goodman James
3.74 Conn College Marc Benvenutti
3.39 Denison Gregg Parini
3.14 DePauw Shea Davisson
3.52 Dickinson Paul Richards
3.47 Drew Rich Munson
3.57 Elms Bill Tyler
3.36 Emory & Henry Cody Skinner
3.26 Franklin Andrew Hendricks
3.39 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia
3.18 Frostburg State Justin Anderson
3.29 Gettysburg Mike Rawleigh
3.26 Goucher Tom Till
3.49 Grinnell Erin Hurley
3.19 Grove City David Fritz
3.32 Gustavus Jon Carlson
3.38 Hamilton John Geissinger
3.16 Hendrix Marty Wahle
3.14 Hiram Austin Veltman
3.56 Hollins Patrick Richardson
3.46 Hood Don Feinberg
3.50 Hope John Patnott
3.50 Hunter Michael Kokoszka
3.03 Illinois Tech Kyllian Griffin
3.47 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish
3.57 Ithaca Paula Miller
3.57 Ithaca Paula Miller
3.38 John Carroll Mark Fino
3.54 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong
3.34 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels
3.26 Keene State Christopher Woolridge
3.43 Kenyon Jessen Book
3.12 King's (PA) Matt Easterday
3.80 Knox Jonathan Powers
3.36 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky
3.29 La Verne Patricia Skehan
3.46 Lawrence Andrew Fleek
3.04 Lehman Peter Kiernan
3.26 Linfield Kyle Kimball
3.02 Loras Ben Gill
3.21 Luther Nicole Kaupp
3.46 Lycoming Jerry Hammaker
3.74 Macalester Beth Whittle
3.28 Manchester Mike Kroll
3.30 Mary Washington Abby Brethauer
3.35 Marywood Noah Beck
3.08 McMurry Casey Pacheco
3.54 Messiah Katie McComb
3.41 Mills Neil Virtue
3.15 Minnesota-Morris David Molesworth
3.14 Misericordia Matt VanDerMeid
3.66 MIT Dani Korman
3.52 Mount Holyoke Dave Allen
3.38 Mount Union Eric Mojock
3.43 Nazareth Scott Whitbeck
3.60 Nebraska Wesleyan Greg Fleming
3.27 New England Rick Hayes
3.28 Norwich Jay Schotter
3.34 NYU Trevor Miele
3.56 Oberlin Andrew Brabson
3.27 Occidental Steve Webb
3.46 Olivet Rob Brownell
3.55 Pacific Lutheran Matt Sellman
3.49 Pittsburgh-Bradford Doug Alban
3.66 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy
3.50 Principia Carl Erikson
3.38 Redlands Leslie Whittemore
3.19 Regis James Sweeney
3.28 Ripon Ryan Goggans
3.08 Rochester Emily Wylam
3.26 Roger Williams Matt Emmert
3.23 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford
3.15 Rowan Brad Bowser
3.34 RPI Shannon O`Brien
3.39 Saint Benedict Dan Eckberg
3.25 Saint Joseph [CT] Brenda Straker
3.38 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich
3.32 Salisbury Jill Stephenson
3.41 Scranton Mark Yankovich
3.29 Sewanee Max Obermiller
3.53 Simmons Mindy Williams
3.23 Simpson Tom Caccia
3.57 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf
3.56 Smith Zack Kundel
3.53 Southwestern Jon Duncan
3.59 Springfield John Taffe
3.57 St. Joseph's Long Island Chris Brandenberger
3.80 St. Kate's Justin Zook
3.52 St. Mary's (MD) Casey Brandt
3.41 St. Olaf Bob Hauck
3.44 St. Thomas Scott Blanchard
3.30 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis
3.42 SUNY Brockport Jason Morini
3.02 SUNY Cortland Brian Tobin
3.71 SUNY Fredonia Arthur Wang
3.31 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich
3.02 SUNY Oneonta Chris Schuler-Ghiorse
3.29 SUNY Oswego Mike Holman
3.43 Susquehanna Jerry Foley
3.47 Swarthmore Karin Colby
3.05 Sweet Briar Donna Hodgert
3.61 TCNJ Jennifer Harnett
3.61 Transylvania Dave Doolin
3.27 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega
3.40 Trinity U Scott Trompeter
3.43 Tufts Adam Hoyt
3.40 UMass Dartmouth Cathy Motta
3.33 Ursinus Mark Feinberg
3.41 UW-La Crosse Charlie King
3.21 UW-Whitewater Joel Rollings
3.59 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee
3.16 Washington & Jefferson Michael Orstein
3.45 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner
3.43 Washington College (MD) Matthew Harris
3.57 WashU Brad Shively
3.50 Wellesley Bonnie Dix
3.51 Wesleyan Peter Solomon
3.38 Western Connecticut Jill Cook
3.23 Western New England Andrea Daley-Arvanites
3.30 Westfield State Dave Laing
3.32 Westminster Pat Smith
3.53 Wheaton (IL) Meghan Ayers
3.21 Wheaton (MA) Barrett Roberts
3.43 Whitman Jenn Blomme
3.32 Whitworth Steve Schadt
3.43 Willamette Leslie Shevlin
3.27 William Paterson Ed Gurka
3.82 William Peace Jamie Bloom
3.23 Wittenberg William Bernhardt II
3.39 Wooster Rob Harrington
3.46 WPI Paul Bennett
3.38 York College Greg Doyle
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

Division III Men

GPA School Head Coach
3.12 Albion Jake Taber
3.08 Alfred Brian Striker
3.43 Alfred State R.C. Weston
3.16 Arcadia Nate Parsley
3.26 Augustana Dan Lloyd
3.36 Babson Kristy Martin
3.08 Beloit Kevin Schober
3.01 Birmingham Southern Toby Wilcox
3.26 Brandeis Mike Kotch
3.04 Buffalo State Nick Stone
3.67 Caltech Paul Hughes
3.30 Calvin Dan Gelderloos
3.36 Carleton Andy Clark
3.33 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney
3.14 Carthage Seth Weidmann
3.64 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken
3.29 Catholic Paul Waas
3.31 Chapman Dennis Ploessel
3.25 Chicago Jason Weber
3.35 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths
3.07 Coast Guard John Westkott
3.18 Colby Tom Burton
3.39 Colorado College Anne Goodman James
3.33 Conn College Marc Benvenutti
3.23 Denison Gregg Parini
3.10 DePauw Adam Cohen
3.17 Dickinson Paul Richards
3.24 Drew Rich Munson
3.58 Elms Bill Tyler
3.25 Franklin Andrew Hendricks
3.28 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia
3.09 Gettysburg Mike Rawleigh
3.19 Goucher Tom Till
3.37 Grinnell Erin Hurley
3.25 Gustavus Jon Carlson
3.28 Hamilton John Geissinger
3.35 Hendrix Marty Wahle
3.18 Hiram Austin Veltman
3.14 Hood Don Feinberg
3.48 Hope John Patnott
3.25 Illinois Tech Kyllian Griffin
3.07 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish
3.31 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong
3.24 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels
3.39 Kenyon Jessen Book
3.22 Knox Jonathan Powers
3.12 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky
3.29 La Verne Patricia Skehan
3.03 Lawrence Andrew Fleek
3.30 Lewis & Clark Chris Fantz
3.15 Luther Nicole Kaupp
3.77 Macalester Beth Whittle
3.09 Messiah Katie McComb
3.70 MIT Dani Korman
3.17 Mount Union Eric Mojock
3.18 Nazareth Scott Whitbeck
3.41 Nebraska Wesleyan Greg Fleming
3.08 Norwich Jay Schotter
3.28 NYU Trevor Miele
3.44 Oberlin Andrew Brabson
3.31 Occidental Steve Webb
3.64 Olivet Rob Brownell
3.23 Pacific Lutheran Matt Sellman
3.03 Pittsburgh-Bradford Doug Alban
3.50 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy
3.36 Principia Carl Erikson
3.21 Redlands Leslie Whittemore
3.42 Rochester Emily Wylam
3.02 Roger Williams Matt Emmert
3.01 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford
3.06 Rowan Brad Bowser
3.14 RPI Shannon O`Brien
3.29 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich
3.10 Scranton Mark Yankovich
3.13 Sewanee Max Obermiller
3.40 Simpson Tom Caccia
3.16 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf
3.18 Southwestern Jon Duncan
3.38 Springfield John Taffe
3.57 St. Mary's (MD) Casey Brandt
3.27 St. Olaf Bob Hauck
3.39 St. Thomas Scott Blanchard
3.19 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis
3.03 SUNY Brockport Jason Morini
3.08 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich
3.04 Susquehanna Jerry Foley
3.41 Swarthmore Karin Colby
3.21 TCNJ Brian Bishop
3.05 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega
3.11 Trinity U Scott Trompeter
3.38 Tufts Adam Hoyt
3.09 UMass Dartmouth Cathy Motta
3.20 Ursinus Mark Feinberg
3.15 UW-Whitewater Joel Rollings
3.60 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee
3.28 Wabash Brent Noble
3.09 Washington & Jefferson Michael Orstein
3.33 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner
3.03 Washington College (MD) Matthew Harris
3.51 WashU Brad Shively
3.39 Wesleyan Peter Solomon
3.15 Westminster Pat Smith
3.24 Wheaton (IL) Jacob Ayers
3.41 Whitman Jenn Blomme
3.15 Whitworth Steve Schadt
3.20 Willamette Leslie Shevlin
3.01 William Paterson Ed Gurka
3.45 William Peace Jamie Bloom
3.39 WPI Paul Bennett
3.05 York College Greg Doyle
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

NAIA Women

GPA School Head Coach
3.51 Asbury Alex Keyser
3.46 Biola Ryan Kauth
3.51 Brenau Nate Rhoads
3.34 Campbellsville Casey Smith
3.15 Columbia College Jason Gallaher
3.64 Cumberlands Eric Skelly
3.26 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz
3.56 Morningside Bryan Farris
3.59 Olivet Nazarene Scott Teeters
3.20 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski
3.17 Saint Mary (NE) Cole Malin
3.41 SCAD-Savannah Bill Pilczuk
3.60 Soka Adam Crossen
3.16 Tabor Nathan Duell
3.02 Union (KY) Rafael Forti
omen's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

NAIA Men

GPA School Head Coach
3.27 Asbury Alex Keyser
3.38 Biola Ryan Kauth
3.05 Campbellsville Casey Smith
3.16 Cumberlands Eric Skelly
3.25 Keiser Adam Epstein
3.53 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz
3.07 Morningside Bryan Farris
3.00 Olivet Nazarene Scott Teeters
3.10 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski
3.25 SCAD-Savannah Bill Pilczuk
3.50 Soka Adam Crossen
3.08 Tabor Nathan Duell
3.02 Union (KY) Rafael Forti
Women's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA
Men's Teams Division I | Division II | Division III | NAIA | NJCAA

NJCAA Women

GPA School Head Coach
3.43 Indian River Sion Brinn
3.30 Iowa Lakes Miranda Anderson
3.22 Lincoln Johnathan Jordan
3.38 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock

NJCAA Men

GPA School Head Coach
3.22 Indian River Sion Brinn
3.26 Lincoln Johnathan Jordan
3.20 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock

Comments