CollegeSwimming.com

Results Central: Women's Division II, III and NAIA

 

 

 

 

Appalachian Athletic Conference

Feb 8-11 - Kingsport Aquatic Center - Kingsport, TN  - Meet Simulator

#AACSwim
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Asbury

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Asbury 467.4
2 Brenau 456.3
2 Milligan 349.6
3 Columbia College 319.4
4 Point 242.9
5 West Virginia Tech 241.7
6 Union (KY) 238.2
7 Saint Andrews 79.4
Swimmers of the Week
Oct 10 - Margaret Halloran, Milligan
Oct 17 - Olivia Salome, Union (KY)
Oct 31 - Olivia Salome, Union (KY)
Nov 7 - Mariana Loureiro, West Virginia Tech
Nov 14 - Olivia Salome, Union (KY)
Nov 20 - Claire Goodrum, Asbury
Jan 22 - Yanne Toussaint, Brenau
Jan 29 - Kendra Monnin, West Virginia Tech

Great Lakes Valley Conference

Feb 7-11 - Crawfordsville Aquatic Center - Crawfordsville, IN -  - Meet Simulator
#GLVCSwim
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Drury

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Drury 665.4
2 Truman State 623.4
3 Indianapolis 616.7
4 Lewis 544.3
5 Bellarmine 530.6
6 William Jewell 496.2
7 McKendree 474.2
8 Missouri-St. Louis 411.0
9 Maryville 306.8
Swimmers of the Week
 

Northeast-10 Conference

Feb 8-11 - WPI Sports and Recreation Center - Worcester, MA - Simulate Meet
#NE10EMBRACE
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Southern Connecticut

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Assumption 576.1
2 Bentley 526.5
3 Southern Connecticut 516.6
4 Le Moyne 487.0
5 Merrimack 461.4
6 Pace 439.4
7 Adelphi 417.1
8 Saint Michaels 371.7
9 Saint Rose 327.4
10 Franklin Pierce 274.1
Swimmers of the Week
Oct 10 - Tyler Vander Vos, Southern Connecticut
Oct 24 - Jonathan Boains, Bentley
Oct 31 - Travis May, Le Moyne
Nov 7 - Andresious Cyprianos, Pace
Nov 14 - Tyler Vander Vos, Southern Connecticut
Nov 20 - Connor Hopkins, Saint Michaels
Dec 5 - Travis May, Le Moyne
Dec 12 - Paul Homorodean, Bentley
Jan 9 - Roko Jelavic, Saint Rose
Jan 22 - Daniel Galarza, Pace
Jan 29 - Daniel Galarza, Pace

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

Feb 9-11 - Vigo County Aquatic Center - Terre Haute, IN - Simulate Meet
2017 Results
2017 Champion: New Meet

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Franklin 506.6
2 Rose-Hulman 394.7
3 Transylvania 311.3
5 Anderson 280.7
4 Manchester University 280.7
Swimmers of the Week
Oct 10 - August Hartzell, Franklin
Oct 24 - Elisa Weber, Rose-Hulman
Oct 24 - Brynna Sentel, Franklin
Oct 31 - Sarah Haerle, Transylvania
Nov 14 - Brynna Sentel, Franklin
Nov 14 - Elisa Weber, Rose-Hulman
Nov 20 - Sarah Haerle, Transylvania
Dec 5 - Sarah Haerle, Transylvania
Jan 16 - Elisa Weber, Rose-Hulman
Jan 22 - Sarah Haerle, Transylvania
Jan 29 - Brynna Sentel, Franklin

Northwest Conference

Feb 9-11 - Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center - Federal Way, WA - Simulate Meet
#NWCSwim
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Whitman

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Pacific Lutheran 515.8
2 Puget Sound 514.4
3 Whitman 503.1
4 Linfield 469.0
5 Lewis and Clark 450.1
6 Whitworth 444.8
7 Willamette 419.2
8 Pacific (OR) 346.7
Swimmers of the Week
Nov 7 - Evette Dow, Linfield
Nov 14 - Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound
Dec 5 - Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound
Jan 9 - Molly Vagt, Whitworth
Jan 16 - Zoe Hill, Whitman
Jan 22 - Kassandra Kometani, Lewis and Clark
Jan 29 - Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound

Old Dominion Athletic Conference

Feb 9-11 - Greensboro Aquatic Center - Greensboro, NC - Simulate Meet
#ODACSwim
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Washington & Lee

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Washington & Lee 599.1
2 Randolph-Macon 467.7
3 Bridgewater 357.0
4 Emory & Henry 354.9
5 Roanoke 326.4
6 Hollins 259.9
7 Sweet Briar 221.1
8 Ferrum 169.7
9 Virginia Wesleyan 160.0
10 Greensboro 136.0
11 Guilford 135.9
12 Randolph College 88.4
Swimmers of the Week
Oct 10 - Alex Sanchez, Hollins
Oct 17 - Emily Hageboeck, Washington & Lee
Oct 24 - Natalia Perdomo, Randolph-Macon
Oct 31 - Olivia Anson, Emory & Henry
Nov 7 - Reilly Bird, Roanoke
Nov 14 - Emily Hageboeck, Washington & Lee
Nov 20 - Emily Hageboeck, Washington & Lee
Dec 5 - Emily Hageboeck, Washington & Lee
Dec 12 - Hayley Heath, Virginia Wesleyan
Jan 16 - Isabelle Chancey, Washington & Lee
Jan 22 - Kata Kylliainen, Randolph-Macon
Jan 29 - Emily Hageboeck, Washington & Lee

Presidents Athletic Conference

Feb 7-10 - James E Longnecker Competition Pool - Grove City, PA - Simulate Meet
#PACSwim
2017 Results
2017 Champion: Grove City

2018 Top Times
2018 Conference Rankings

2018 Rank Women's Team 2018 Score
1 Grove City 523.7
2 Saint Vincent 483.4
3 Westminster 458.5
4 Chatham 330.4
5 Washington & Jefferson 297.0
6 Bethany 143.0
Swimmers of the Week
Oct 17 - Anne Dassow, Grove City
Oct 24 - Abigail Noll, Grove City
Oct 31 - MALLORY Marzolf, Chatham
Nov 7 - MALLORY Marzolf, Chatham
Nov 14 - Anne Dassow, Grove City
Nov 20 - MALLORY Marzolf, Chatham
Dec 5 - Megan Douds, Westminster
Dec 12 - Ciara Lewis, Saint Vincent
Jan 9 - Megan Douds, Westminster
Jan 22 - Megan Crutcher, Grove City
Jan 29 - Madeline Bartrug, Saint Vincent

Comments