CollegeSwimming.com announced its 2016-17 Division III Pre-Season All-America selections. A total of 104 swimmers were selected including NAIA Swimmers-of-the-Year Joel Ax and Amanda Moran.
SCAD-Savannah led the way with eleven men's and nine women's selections.
Selections were based on the times of both returning and incoming swimmers that had announced their commitment along with input from coaches and sports information contacts
Biola | Christina Ali | 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM |
Samantha Dammann | 200 Fly | |
Rachel Stinchcomb | 200 Back, 400 IM | |
Lisa Tixier | 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM | |
Brenau | Lindsay Dowling | 100 Back, 200 Back |
Sarah Frey | 400 IM | |
Courtney Hayward | 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM | |
Alisha Hodgetts | 50 Free, 100 Fly | |
Ella Kleinschmidt | 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free | |
Anna Rose | 100 Back | |
College of Idaho | Madison Kelly | 50 Free, 100 Free |
Mckayla Stevens | 200 IM | |
Columbia College | Safiyyah Abdullah | 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM |
Megan Monahan | 200 Back | |
Cumberlands | Christina Klouda | 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM |
Brittany Litke | 200 Free, 500 Free | |
Blandine Tantart | 50 Free | |
Victoria Tornelli | 200 Breast | |
Life | Kirsten Coetzee | 100 Breast, 200 Breast |
Bailee Spivey | 200 Free, 200 Back | |
Lindsey Wilson | Ronni Borders | 50 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Breast |
Laura Stephenson | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Emily Wood | 1650 Free | |
Loyola (LA) | Mallory Adair | 500 Free, 1650 Free |
LU-Belleville | Carly Breitbarth | 200 Breast |
Simone de Rijcke | 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free | |
Olivet Nazarene | Deirdre Gerke | 100 Back |
Madeline Miller | 200 Fly | |
Amanda Moran | 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly | |
Tiffany Ray | 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM | |
Sierra Rhodes | 1650 Free | |
Hayley Ronci | 1650 Free, 200 Fly, 400 IM | |
Andrea Vega | 50 Free, 100 Free, 500 Free | |
SCAD-Savannah | Shannon Brouk | 1650 Free |
Cadie Crow | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Julie Henninger | 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly | |
Rebecca Justus | 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM | |
Meagan McManus | 200 Free | |
Alle Ragland | 100 Breast, 200 Breast | |
Lydia Reinhardt | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Abigail Richey | 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free | |
Emily Rozar | 100 Breast | |
Kandes Soapes | 100 Back | |
Julie Woody | 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back | |
Soka | Taylor Karnilaw | 200 Free |
St. Andrews | Xiomara Getrouw | 100 Back |
Thomas | Madison Osterlund | 200 Fly, 400 IM |
Union (KY) | Lara Kaufmann | 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free |
Wayland Baptist | Maria Barrera | 50 Free |
Deandre Small | 50 Free, 100 Breast | |
WVU Tech | Isabel Kiesewetter Zandaval | 200 Back |
Francine Meyer | 100 Free, 100 Fly | |
Kendra Monnin | 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM |
NAIA - Men
Asbury | Jason Bisher | 100 Back, 200 Back |
Keith Jessee | 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM | |
College of Idaho | Jacob Klassen | 200 Fly |
Thomas Sheridan | 400 IM | |
Cumberlands | Igor Dozortsev | 100 Fly, 200 Fly |
Stefan Johnson | 1650 Free | |
Vladislav Khoroletc | 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back | |
Jacob Smith | 200 Breast | |
Lindsey Wilson | Jonas Muller | 100 Breast, 200 Breast |
Clemens Patzold | 100 Back, 200 IM | |
Jose Prado de Lima | 1650 Free | |
LU-Belleville | Sebastian Bohm | 200 Back |
Daniel Buijs | 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM | |
Lucas Dengler-Harles | 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free | |
Bart Sommeling | 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM | |
Sebastian Wegner | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Milligan | Grant Callahan | 100 Breast |
Olivet Nazarene | Charles Bennett | 200 IM, 400 IM |
Joshua Bouma | 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free | |
Grant Brown | 100 Fly | |
Christian Daniels | 100 Breast, 200 Breast | |
Daniil Kuzmin | 50 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM | |
Guilherme Magnoler | 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free | |
Nathan Peterson | 100 Breast, 200 Breast | |
Frank Tapia | 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Seth Cripe | 200 Free, 200 Back, 200 Fly | |
SCAD-Savannah | Anton Arvidsson | 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Breast |
Joel Ax | 50 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free | |
Brogan Bunner | 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly | |
Karl Hegwein | 100 Back, 200 IM | |
Roger Kjos | 500 Free, 1650 Free | |
Tyler Prescott | 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 IM | |
Ryan Sweat | 500 Free, 200 Fly | |
Joel Thatcher | 500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM | |
Styrbjorn Torell | 100 Breast, 200 Breast | |
Soka | Michael Nunn | 200 Free |
St. Andrews | Elliot Boon | 100 Breast |
Andrew Gurley | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Georgi Krastev | 100 Back, 200 Back | |
Nicholas Souza | 100 Free, 200 Free | |
Thomas | Riley Crandall | 50 Free, 100 Free |
Union (KY) | Ivar de Jong | 200 IM, 400 IM |
Wayland Baptist | Bjoern Globke | 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM |
Manuel Griego | 1650 Free | |
Josiah Morales | 50 Free, 100 Fly | |
WVU Tech | Arthur Bertrand | 200 Back |
Quentin Cooper | 50 Free, 100 Free, 1650 Free | |
Geoffroy Gauneau | 100 Fly, 200 Fly | |
Kohen Kerr | 100 Free | |
Alexandre Quintao | 200 Free | |
Manuel Serrano Laguna | 200 Breast |