Five hundred and sixty-one swimming and diving teams representing 359 colleges and universities have been named College Swimming Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) Scholar All-America Teams. The awards are in recognition of teams’ that achieved a grade point average of 3.0 or higher during the 2015 Fall Semester. That is up 40 teams from the previous Fall Semester.
The announcement comes on the heels of last week’s NCAA Convention. There, the topic of time demands on student-athletes was at the forefront. In an era where many are calling for more limitations on athletic commitments how do swimmers and divers do it?
CSCAA Executive Director Joel Shinofield was effusive in his praise, “We really are fortunate to work with the best of the best. In reality, some would argue that swimmers and divers have some of the most demanding practice schedules, but we find that in most cases their athletic drive and academic goals simply reinforce one another.”
“College swimming is a complete preparation for life, where our athletes see the results of goal-setting, perseverance and personal accountability,” said USA Swimming National Team Director Frank Busch. “These values that make swimmers successful in the pool are also what make them stand out in the classroom and become high achievers in their careers after college.”
Over 70% of all Division I swimming and diving teams achieved GPA’s of 3.00 or higher including 21 Women’s and 19 Men’s teams in the current CSCAA/TYR Top 25. Leading the way among Division I programs was Boise State University. The Broncos collectively earned a 3.64, and that’s partially a reflection of the department. Head Coach Jeremy Kipp explained, “The entire environment around the Boise State University athletic program has been about pushing every metric of student athlete performance. From the beginning of the year, our captains - Karli Kriewall, Blake Balough and Sam Wicks - committed the team to a 3.5 GPA. This Academic goal was set on day one, along with our swimming performance and community service goals.
Shinofield noted that the teams’ GPAs were especially impressive given the rigorous course load taken by most swimmers. A recent survey of Division I programs showed that nearly one third of all male and over 40% of female swimmers and divers pursued degrees in the STEM fields.
At Boise State, that number is closer to 54% with eight engineering majors, eight biology majors, two more in nursing and one in geology. When do these young women have time to be "normal" students? Kipp explains, “Based on the goals that they set, our women were never interested in being normal. Our women take pride in being ambitious and extraordinary because that is what it takes to be relevant on a national level.”
To be selected as a CSCAA Scholar All-America Team, programs must have achieved a grade point average of 3.00 or higher over the fall semester.
Division I Women
3.14 |
Akron |
Brian Peresie |
3.61 |
Alabama |
Dennis Pursely |
3.52 |
American |
Mark Davin |
3.42 |
Arizona |
Rick DeMont |
3.22 |
Arizona State |
Bob Bowman |
3.56 |
Arkansas |
Sean Schimmel |
3.16 |
Auburn |
Brett Hawke |
3.62 |
Ball State |
Kristy Castillo |
3.24 |
Binghamton |
Brad Smith |
3.64 |
Boise State |
Jeremy Kipp |
3.23 |
Boston College |
Tom Groden |
3.39 |
Boston University |
Bill Smyth |
3.63 |
Bowling Green |
Matt Ense |
3.29 |
Brigham Young |
John Brooks |
3.50 |
Brown |
Kate Kovenock |
3.00 |
Bryant |
Katie Cameron |
3.41 |
Bucknell |
Dan Schinnerer |
3.23 |
Buffalo |
Andy Bashor |
3.49 |
Butler |
Maurice Stewart |
3.21 |
Cal State Bakersfield |
Chris Hansen |
3.38 |
California |
Teri McKeever |
3.47 |
Campbell |
Pascal Molinard |
3.52 |
Cincinnati |
Mandy DiSalle |
3.21 |
Clemson |
Leslie Hasselbach Adams |
3.23 |
Cleveland State |
Paul Graham |
3.37 |
Colgate |
Andy Waeger |
3.28 |
Colorado State |
Christopher Woodard |
3.34 |
Columbia |
Diana Caskey |
3.38 |
Connecticut |
Bob Goldberg |
3.39 |
Cornell |
Patrick Gallagher |
3.50 |
Dartmouth |
Jim Wilson |
3.25 |
Davidson |
John Young |
3.57 |
Denver |
Brian Schrader |
3.55 |
Drexel |
Adam Braun |
3.41 |
Duke |
Dan Colella |
3.42 |
Duquesne |
David Sheets |
3.33 |
East Carolina |
Rick Kobe |
3.52 |
Eastern Illinois |
Jacqueline Michalski |
3.17 |
Eastern Michigan |
Peter Linn |
3.50 |
Evansville |
Rickey Perkins |
Pend |
Fairfield |
Janelle Atkinson-Wignall |
3.32 |
Florida |
Gregg Troy |
3.11 |
Florida Atlantic |
Lara Preacco |
3.34 |
Florida Gulf Coast |
Neal Studd |
3.32 |
Florida International |
Randy Horner |
3.38 |
Fordham |
Steve Potsklan |
3.34 |
Fresno State |
Jeanne Fleck |
3.48 |
Gardner-Webb |
Mike Simpson |
3.33 |
George Washington |
James Winchester |
3.42 |
Georgetown |
James Holder |
3.17 |
Georgia |
Jack Bauerle |
3.38 |
Georgia Southern |
Nate Kellogg |
3.13 |
Georgia Tech |
Courtney Hart |
3.63 |
Grand Canyon |
Steve Schaffer |
3.48 |
Harvard |
Stephanie Morawski |
3.27 |
Hawaii |
Victor Wales |
3.26 |
Houston |
Ryan Wochomurka |
3.35 |
Idaho |
Mark Sowa |
3.36 |
Illinois |
Sue Novitsky |
3.39 |
Illinois State |
Scott Cameron |
3.22 |
Illinois-Chicago |
Tim Loeffler |
3.53 |
Incarnate Word |
Phillip Davis |
3.32 |
Indiana |
Ray Looze |
3.58 |
Iona |
Nick Cavataro |
3.07 |
Iowa |
Marc Long |
3.20 |
Iowa State |
Duane Sorenson |
|
|
|
3.17 |
James Madison |
Dane Pedersen |
3.23 |
Kansas |
Clark Campbell |
3.56 |
Kentucky |
Lars Jorgensen |
3.48 |
La Salle |
Jamie Platt |
3.29 |
Lafayette |
Jim Dailey |
3.12 |
Lehigh |
Rob Herb |
3.47 |
Liberty |
Jake Shellenberger |
3.46 |
Little Rock |
Amy Burgess |
3.19 |
LIU-Brooklyn |
Tiffany Clay |
3.21 |
Louisiana State |
Dave Geyer |
3.46 |
Louisville |
Arthur Albiero |
3.52 |
Loyola (MD) |
Brian Loeffler |
3.38 |
Loyola Marymount |
Bonnie Adair |
3.02 |
Manhattan |
Walter Olsewski |
3.25 |
Marist |
Larry VanWagner |
3.56 |
Marshall |
Bill Tramel |
3.37 |
Miami (FL) |
Andy Kershaw |
3.33 |
Miami (OH) |
Mark Davis |
3.40 |
Michigan |
Michael Bottom |
3.38 |
Michigan State |
Matt Gianiodis |
3.28 |
Minnesota |
Kelly Kremer |
3.61 |
Missouri |
Greg Rhodenbaugh |
3.08 |
Monmouth (NJ) |
Matthew Nunnally |
3.13 |
Mount St. Mary's |
Neil Yost |
3.58 |
Nebraska |
Pablo Morales |
3.38 |
Nevada |
Neil Harper |
3.06 |
New Hampshire |
Josh Willman |
3.28 |
New Mexico State |
Rick Pratt |
3.37 |
Niagara |
Ben Nigro |
3.06 |
North Carolina |
Rich DeSelm |
3.30 |
North Carolina State |
Braden Holloway |
3.51 |
North Dakota |
Chris Maiello |
3.55 |
North Texas |
Brendon Bray |
3.18 |
Northeastern |
Roy Coates |
3.46 |
Northern Arizona |
Andy Johns |
3.31 |
Northern Colorado |
Kelly McClanahan |
3.41 |
Northern Iowa |
Doug Humphrey |
3.41 |
Northwestern |
Abby Steketee |
3.53 |
Oakland |
Pete Hovland |
3.44 |
Ohio |
Rachel Komisarz-Baugh |
3.29 |
Ohio State |
Bill Dorenkott |
3.24 |
Old Dominion |
Carol Withus |
3.37 |
Penn |
Mike Schnur |
3.40 |
Penn State |
Tim Murphy |
3.28 |
Pepperdine |
Nick Rodionoff |
3.17 |
Pittsburgh |
Chuck Knoles |
Pend |
Princeton |
Susan Teeter |
3.35 |
Providence |
John O'Neill |
3.36 |
Purdue |
John Klinge |
3.14 |
Rhode Island |
Mick Westkott |
3.49 |
Rice |
Seth Huston |
3.39 |
Richmond |
Matt Barany |
3.23 |
Rider |
Steve Fletcher |
3.28 |
Rutgers |
Petra Martin |
3.32 |
Sacred Heart |
John Spadafina |
3.16 |
Saint Francis (PA) |
Rory Coleman |
3.35 |
San Diego |
Mike Keeler |
3.31 |
San Jose State |
Sage Hopkins |
3.55 |
Seattle |
Craig Nisgor |
3.46 |
Seton Hall |
Ron Farina |
3.45 |
Siena |
Paul Kueterman |
3.56 |
South Carolina |
McGee Moody |
3.33 |
South Dakota |
Jason Mahowald |
3.19 |
South Dakota State |
Brad Erickson |
3.23 |
Southern Cal |
David Salo |
3.42 |
Southern Illinois |
Rick Walker |
3.43 |
Southern Methodist |
Steve Collins |
3.48 |
Stanford |
Greg Meehan |
3.34 |
Tennessee |
Matt Kredich |
3.29 |
Texas |
Carol Capitani |
3.16 |
Texas A&M |
Steve Bultman |
3.19 |
Texas Christian |
Richard Sybesma |
3.18 |
Towson |
Jake Shrum |
3.49 |
Tulane |
Katherine Robinson |
3.15 |
UC-Davis |
Barbara Jahn |
3.32 |
UCLA |
Cyndi Gallagher |
3.14 |
UC-Santa Barbara |
Gregg Wilson |
3.41 |
UMBC |
Chad Cradock |
3.28 |
UNC-Asheville |
Elizabeth Lykins |
3.37 |
UNLV |
Bobby Folan |
3.21 |
Utah |
Joe Dykstra |
3.21 |
Vermont |
Gerry Courmoyer |
3.38 |
Villanova |
Rick Simpson |
3.34 |
Virginia Tech |
Ned Skinner |
3.62 |
Wagner |
Colin Shannahan |
3.27 |
West Virginia |
Victor Riggs |
3.24 |
William & Mary |
Matt Crispino |
3.25 |
Wisconsin |
Whitney Hite |
3.50 |
Xavier |
Brent MacDonald |
3.58 |
Yale |
Jim Henry
|
Division I Men
3.38 |
Alabama |
Dennis Pursely |
3.09 |
American |
Mark Davin |
3.13 |
Arizona State |
Bob Bowman |
3.12 |
Auburn |
Brett Hawke |
3.17 |
Ball State |
Bob Thomas |
3.02 |
Binghamton |
Brad Smith |
3.14 |
Boston College |
Tom Groden |
3.27 |
Boston University |
Bill Smyth |
3.29 |
Brigham Young |
John Brooks |
3.39 |
Brown |
Chris Ip |
3.14 |
Bryant |
Katie Cameron |
3.10 |
Buffalo |
Andy Bashor |
3.08 |
Cal State Bakersfield |
Chris Hansen |
3.14 |
Cincinnati |
Mandy DiSalle |
3.17 |
Colgate |
Andy Waeger |
3.32 |
Columbia |
Jim Bolster |
3.02 |
Cornell |
Wes Newman |
3.25 |
Dartmouth |
Jim Wilson |
3.33 |
Davidson |
John Young |
3.38 |
Denver |
Brian Schrader |
3.17 |
Drexel |
Adam Braun |
3.18 |
Duke |
Dan Colella |
3.28 |
Eastern Illinois |
Jacqueline Michalski |
3.23 |
Eastern Michigan |
Peter Linn |
3.29 |
Evansville |
Rickey Perkins |
Pend |
Fairfield |
Janelle Atkinson-Wignall |
3.00 |
Florida |
Gregg Troy |
3.11 |
Florida Atlantic |
Lara Preacco |
3.28 |
Fordham |
Steve Potsklan |
3.38 |
Gardner-Webb |
Mike Simpson |
3.39 |
Georgetown |
James Holder |
3.19 |
Georgia |
Jack Bauerle |
3.15 |
Georgia Tech |
Courtney Hart |
3.34 |
Grand Canyon |
Steve Schaffer |
3.47 |
Harvard |
Kevin Tyrrell |
3.26 |
Hawaii |
Victor Wales |
3.13 |
Illinois-Chicago |
Tim Loeffler |
3.19 |
Incarnate Word |
Phillip Davis |
3.02 |
Indiana |
Ray Looze |
3.07 |
Iowa |
Marc Long |
3.27 |
Kentucky |
Lars Jorgensen |
3.12 |
Lafayette |
Jim Dailey |
3.19 |
Lehigh |
Rob Herb |
3.14 |
Louisiana State |
Dave Geyer |
3.07 |
Louisville |
Arthur Albiero |
3.22 |
Loyola (MD) |
Brian Loeffler |
3.04 |
Manhattan |
Walter Olsewski |
3.07 |
Marist |
Larry VanWagner |
3.30 |
Miami (OH) |
Pete Lindsay |
3.23 |
Michigan |
Michael Bottom |
3.28 |
Michigan State |
Matt Gianiodis |
3.17 |
Minnesota |
Kelly Kremer |
3.28 |
Missouri |
Greg Rhodenbaugh |
3.41 |
Missouri State |
Dave Collins |
3.02 |
Monmouth (NJ) |
Matthew Nunnally |
3.10 |
Niagara |
Ben Nigro |
3.15 |
North Carolina |
Rich DeSelm |
3.18 |
North Carolina State |
Braden Holloway |
3.43 |
North Dakota |
Chris Maiello |
3.15 |
Northwestern |
Jarod Schroeder |
3.12 |
Notre Dame |
Matt Tallman |
3.36 |
Oakland |
Pete Hovland |
3.10 |
Ohio State |
Bill Wadley |
3.01 |
Old Dominion |
Carol Withus |
3.36 |
Penn |
Mike Schnur |
3.00 |
Penn State |
Tim Murphy |
3.08 |
Pittsburgh |
Chuck Knoles |
Pend |
Princeton |
Rob Orr |
3.19 |
Providence |
John O'Neill |
3.06 |
Purdue |
Dan Ross |
3.25 |
Rider |
Steve Fletcher |
3.12 |
Seattle |
Craig Nisgor |
3.13 |
Seton Hall |
Ron Farina |
3.37 |
South Carolina |
McGee Moody |
3.25 |
South Dakota State |
Brad Erickson |
3.04 |
Southern Cal |
David Salo |
3.18 |
Southern Illinois |
Rick Walker |
3.30 |
Stanford |
Ted Knapp |
3.10 |
Tennessee |
Matt Kredich |
3.04 |
Texas |
Eddie Reese |
3.01 |
Texas Christian |
Richard Sybesma |
3.10 |
UNLV |
Bobby Folan |
3.30 |
Villanova |
Rick Simpson |
3.08 |
Virginia Tech |
Ned Skinner |
3.03 |
Wisconsin |
Whitney Hite |
3.12 |
Xavier |
Brent MacDonald |
3.43 |
Yale |
Tim Wise |
|
Division II Women
3.15 |
Assumption |
Stuart Cromarty |
3.26 |
Azuza Pacific |
Tim Kyle |
3.33 |
Bentley |
Mary Kay Samko |
3.23 |
Cal Baptist |
Rick Rowland |
3.37 |
Cal State East Bay |
Ben Loorz |
3.62 |
Carson-Newman |
Paige McCord |
3.34 |
Catawba |
Michael Sever |
3.47 |
Clarion |
Mark Van Dyke |
3.30 |
Colorado Mesa |
Ron Allen |
3.18 |
Colorado School of Mines |
Nate Rothman |
3.24 |
Converse |
Corey White |
3.16 |
Davis & Elkins |
Nikki Rosen |
3.15 |
Edinboro |
Chris Rhodes |
3.32 |
Findlay |
Andrew Makepeace |
3.59 |
Florida Southern |
Mike Blum |
3.42 |
Florida Tech |
Justin Andrade |
3.21 |
Grand Valley |
Andy Boyce |
3.02 |
Henderson State |
Coak Matthews |
3.22 |
Hillsdale |
Kurt Kirner |
3.35 |
Indianapolis |
Jason Hite |
3.16 |
Kutztown |
Tim Flannery |
3.39 |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
Paul Schiffel |
3.33 |
Lewis |
Roger Karns |
3.41 |
Limestone |
Megan Sheets |
3.43 |
Lindenwood |
Jason Owen |
3.75 |
LIU-Post |
Michael Travers |
3.71 |
Lynn |
Niki Alvarez |
3.63 |
Maryville |
Lori Payne |
3.29 |
Minnesota-Mankato |
Nate Owens |
3.08 |
Nebraska at Kearney |
Teresa Osmanski |
3.62 |
Northern State |
Elyce Kastigar |
3.03 |
Notre Dame (Ohio) |
Mark Dziak |
3.24 |
Nova Southeastern |
Hollie Bonewit-Cron |
3.52 |
Ouachita Baptist |
Steven Bostick |
3.32 |
Pace |
Daniel Allen |
3.46 |
Queens (NC) |
Jeff Dugdale |
3.11 |
Saginaw Valley State |
Bruce Zimmerman |
3.48 |
Saint Cloud |
Jeff Hegle |
3.48 |
Saint Leo |
Paul Mangen |
3.21 |
Saint Michael's |
Eileen Hall |
3.30 |
Saint Rose |
Keith Murray |
3.07 |
Shippensburg |
Tim Verge |
3.26 |
Tampa |
Ed Brennan |
3.00 |
UC-San Diego |
Corrie Falcon |
3.57 |
Urbana |
Mike Bell |
3.31 |
Wayne State |
Sean Peters |
3.37 |
West Florida |
Andrew Hancock |
3.37 |
Western State |
Geoff Hanson |
3.34 |
Wheeling Jesuit |
Luis Ambrosio |
3.33 |
William Jewell |
Mark Gole |
3.37 |
Wingate |
Kirk Sanocki |
|
Division II- Men
3.15 |
Bentley |
Mary Kay Samko |
3.03 |
Cal Baptist |
Rick Rowland |
3.11 |
Carson-Newman |
Paige McCord |
3.25 |
Catawba |
Michael Sever |
3.39 |
Colorado School of Mines |
Nate Rothman |
3.19 |
Davis & Elkins |
Nikki Rosen |
3.02 |
Findlay |
Andrew Makepeace |
3.46 |
Florida Southern |
Mike Blum |
3.13 |
Florida Tech |
Justin Andrade |
3.13 |
Grand Valley |
Andy Boyce |
3.35 |
Indianapolis |
Jason Hite |
3.09 |
Lenoir-Rhyne |
Paul Schiffel |
3.09 |
Lewis |
Roger Karns |
3.48 |
Limestone |
Megan Sheets |
3.32 |
Lindenwood |
Jason Owen |
3.15 |
Missouri S&T |
Doug Grooms |
3.31 |
Pace |
Daniel Allen |
3.20 |
Queens (NC) |
Jeff Dugdale |
3.42 |
Rollins |
Rich Morris |
3.39 |
Saint Leo |
Paul Mangen |
3.07 |
Saint Michael's |
Eileen Hall |
3.14 |
Tampa |
Ed Brennan |
3.18 |
Truman State |
Ed Pretre |
3.64 |
Urbana |
Mike Bell |
3.00 |
Wheeling Jesuit |
Luis Ambrosio |
3.19 |
William Jewell |
Mark Gole |
3.33 |
Wingate |
Kirk Sanocki |
|
####
Division III - Women
3.43 |
Albion |
Jake Taber |
3.16 |
Alfred |
Brian Striker |
3.10 |
Allegheny |
Kirk Kumbier |
3.24 |
Arcadia |
John Geissinger |
3.10 |
Augsburg |
Steve Webb |
3.27 |
Austin College |
Robert Filander |
3.35 |
Baldwin-Wallace |
Laura Wolff-Demaline |
3.47 |
Bard |
Brian Berg |
3.46 |
Bates |
Peter Casares |
3.69 |
Beloit |
Kevin Schober |
3.23 |
Berry |
Paul Flinchbaugh |
3.32 |
Brandeis |
Mike Kotch |
3.38 |
Calvin |
Dan Gelderloos |
3.34 |
Carleton |
Andy Clark |
3.40 |
Carnegie Mellon |
Matt Kinney |
3.45 |
Carthage |
Beth DeLaRosby |
3.49 |
Case Western |
Doug Milliken |
3.27 |
Catholic |
Paul Waas |
3.54 |
Chapman |
Dennis Ploessel |
3.37 |
Chatham |
Hillary Palmer |
3.51 |
Chicago |
Jason Weber |
3.38 |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
Charlie Griffiths |
3.41 |
Clark University |
Paul Phillips |
3.62 |
Colorado College |
Anne Goodman James |
3.66 |
Connecticut College |
Marc Benvenutti |
3.32 |
Denison |
Gregg Parini |
3.31 |
DePauw |
Benjamin Hewitt |
3.29 |
Dickinson |
Paul Richards |
3.49 |
Drew |
Rich Munson |
3.10 |
Eastern Connecticut |
Maureen Fahey |
3.32 |
Elms College |
Bill Tyler |
3.43 |
Emory & Henry |
Dave Griffore |
3.51 |
Emory University |
Jon Howell |
3.22 |
Franklin |
Andy Hendricks |
3.21 |
Franklin & Marshall |
Ben Delia |
3.16 |
Gettysburg |
Mike Rawleigh |
3.24 |
Goucher |
Tom Till |
3.43 |
Grinnell |
Erin Hurley |
3.15 |
Grove City |
David Fritz |
3.44 |
Gustavus |
Jon Carlson |
3.45 |
Hamilton |
T.J. Davis |
3.05 |
Hartwick |
Dale Rothenberger |
3.23 |
Hendrix |
Marty Wahle |
3.43 |
Hiram |
Brian O'Neill |
3.13 |
Hollins |
Patrick Richardson |
3.32 |
Ithaca |
Paula Miller |
3.07 |
John Carroll |
Mark Fino |
3.34 |
Johns Hopkins University |
George Kennedy |
3.41 |
Kalamazoo |
Kathy Milliken |
3.38 |
Keene State |
Chris Woolridge |
3.56 |
Kenyon |
Jess Book |
3.50 |
Kings (PA) |
Matt Easterday |
3.53 |
Knox |
Jonathan Powers |
3.27 |
La Verne |
Patricia Skehan |
3.17 |
Lake Forest |
Vadim Tashlitsky |
3.42 |
Lawrence |
Andrew Fleek |
3.36 |
Lewis and Clark |
Chris Fantz |
3.03 |
Loras |
Ben Gil |
3.43 |
Luther |
Bethany Nicoll |
3.32 |
Lycoming |
Jerry Hammaker |
3.27 |
Macalester |
Elizabeth Whittle |
3.10 |
Manchester |
Mike Kroll |
3.34 |
Mary Washington |
Abby Brethauer |
3.45 |
MIT |
Dani Korman |
3.61 |
McDaniel |
Jeff Hiestand |
3.53 |
Messiah |
Nancy Luley |
3.05 |
Minnesota-Morris |
David Molesworth |
3.57 |
Mount Holyoke |
Dave Allen |
3.55 |
Mount Union |
Eric Mojock |
3.41 |
Nazareth |
Martie Staser |
3.58 |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
Greg Flemming |
3.48 |
New England |
Rick Hayes |
3.46 |
New York University |
Trevor Miele |
3.30 |
Oberlin |
Andy Brabson |
3.12 |
Oneonta State |
Chris Schuler-Ghiorse |
3.55 |
Pacific Lutheran |
Matt Sellman |
3.20 |
Penn State-Behrend |
Jennifer Wallace |
3.38 |
Pomona & Pitzer |
J.P. Gowdy |
3.44 |
Principia |
Carl Erickson |
3.41 |
Redlands |
Leslie Whittemore |
3.28 |
Regis |
James Sweeney |
3.27 |
Rhode Island College |
Ron Sutherland |
3.67 |
Ripon |
Ryan Goggans |
3.50 |
Rochester |
Emily Wylam |
3.34 |
Roger Williams |
Matt Emmert |
3.27 |
Rose-Hulman |
Keith Crawford |
3.34 |
RPI |
Shannon O`Brien |
3.37 |
Saint Benedict |
Dan Eckberg |
3.51 |
Saint Catherine |
Steve Mohs |
3.05 |
Saint Joseph [CT] |
Brenda Straker |
3.71 |
Saint Olaf |
Bob Hauck |
3.40 |
Salisbury |
Jill Stephenson |
3.49 |
Sarah Lawrence |
Eric Mitchell |
3.46 |
Simmons |
Mindy Williams |
3.47 |
Simpson |
Tom Caccia |
3.64 |
Skidmore |
Jill Belding Greenleaf |
3.61 |
Smith |
Kim Bierwert |
3.24 |
Southwestern |
Jonathan Duncan |
3.52 |
Springfield |
John Taffe |
3.32 |
Staten Island |
Michael Ackalitis |
3.36 |
Stevens |
Brad Thornton |
3.23 |
SUNY-Geneseo |
Paul Dotterweich |
3.15 |
SUNY-New Paltz |
Scott Whitbeck |
3.25 |
SUNY-Oswego |
Mike Holman |
3.41 |
Susquehanna |
Jerry Foley |
3.28 |
Swarthmore |
Karin Colby |
3.51 |
Sweet Briar |
Donna Hodgert |
3.03 |
Transylvania |
Keaton Koukis |
3.40 |
Trinity (CT) |
Carlos Vega |
3.47 |
Trinity (TX) |
John Ryan |
3.43 |
Tufts |
Adam Hoyt |
3.09 |
UMASS-Dartmouth |
Cathy Motta |
3.33 |
Union (NY) |
Scott Felix |
3.36 |
Ursinus |
Mark Feinberg |
3.51 |
UW-La Crosse |
Charles King |
3.54 |
Vassar |
Lisl Prater-Lee |
3.42 |
Washington & Jefferson |
Mike Orstein |
3.42 |
Washington and Lee |
Kami Gardner |
3.40 |
Washington College (MD) |
Kim Lessard |
3.49 |
Washington University (MO) |
Brad Shively |
3.44 |
Wellesley |
Bonnie Dix |
3.47 |
Wesleyan |
Peter Solomon |
3.28 |
Western New England |
Andrea Daley-Arvanites |
3.21 |
Westfield State |
Dave Laing |
3.21 |
Westminster |
Rob Klamut |
3.21 |
Wheaton (MA) |
Barrett Roberts |
3.48 |
Whitman |
Jenn Blomme |
3.35 |
Whittier |
Tasman Backer |
3.61 |
Widener |
Katy Peterson |
3.13 |
Willamette |
Leslie Shevlin |
3.24 |
William Paterson |
Ed Gurka |
3.02 |
Wittenberg |
Natalie Koukis |
3.38 |
Wooster |
Rob Harrington |
3.17 |
York (Pa.) |
Greg Doyle |
|
Division III - Men
3.36 |
Albion |
Jake Taber |
3.28 |
Alfred |
Brian Striker |
3.04 |
Allegheny |
Kirk Kumbier |
3.55 |
Bard |
Brian Berg |
3.27 |
Bates |
Peter Casares |
3.39 |
Beloit |
Kevin Schober |
3.16 |
Brandeis |
Mike Kotch |
3.26 |
Calvin |
Dan Gelderloos |
3.30 |
Carleton |
Andy Clark |
3.39 |
Carnegie Mellon |
Matt Kinney |
3.30 |
Carthage |
Seth Weidmann |
3.21 |
Case Western |
Doug Milliken |
3.13 |
Catholic |
Paul Waas |
3.15 |
Chapman |
Dennis Ploessel |
3.15 |
Chatham |
Hillary Palmer |
3.31 |
Chicago |
Jason Weber |
3.27 |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
Charlie Griffiths |
3.19 |
Clark |
Paul Phillips |
3.19 |
Clark University |
Paul Phillips |
3.63 |
Colorado College |
Anne Goodman James |
3.35 |
Connecticut College |
Marc Benvenutti |
3.07 |
Denison |
Gregg Parini |
3.04 |
DePauw |
Adam Cohen |
3.28 |
Dickinson |
Paul Richards |
3.17 |
Elms College |
Bill Tyler |
3.56 |
Emory University |
Jon Howell |
3.11 |
Gettysburg |
Mike Rawleigh |
3.24 |
Grinnell |
Erin Hurley |
3.24 |
Gustavus |
Jon Carlson |
3.31 |
Hamilton |
T.J. Davis |
3.18 |
Hendrix |
Marty Wahle |
3.36 |
Hiram |
Brian O'Neill |
3.12 |
Illinois Tech |
Kyllian Griffin |
3.10 |
Ithaca |
Kevin Markwardt |
3.09 |
John Carroll |
Mark Fino |
3.38 |
Johns Hopkins |
George Kennedy |
3.10 |
Kalamazoo |
Kathy Milliken |
3.07 |
Keene State |
Chris Woolridge |
3.40 |
Kenyon |
Jess Book |
3.16 |
Knox |
Jonathan Powers |
3.24 |
La Verne |
Patricia Skehan |
3.27 |
Lewis and Clark |
Chris Fantz |
3.01 |
Luther |
Bethany Nicoll |
3.37 |
Macalester |
Elizabeth Whittle |
3.60 |
MIT |
Dani Korman |
3.43 |
McDaniel |
Jeff Hiestand |
3.37 |
Mount Union |
Eric Mojock |
3.10 |
Nazareth |
Martie Staser |
3.33 |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
Greg Flemming |
3.24 |
New York University |
Trevor Miele |
3.02 |
Oberlin |
Andy Brabson |
3.13 |
Pacific Lutheran |
Matt Sellman |
3.45 |
Pomona & Pitzer |
J.P. Gowdy |
3.60 |
Principia |
Carl Erickson |
3.38 |
Regis |
James Sweeney |
3.30 |
Rochester |
Emily Wylam |
3.37 |
Rose-Hulman |
Keith Crawford |
3.03 |
RPI |
Shannon O`Brien |
3.03 |
Saint Olaf |
Bob Hauck |
3.22 |
Sarah Lawrence |
Eric Mitchell |
3.15 |
Simpson |
Tom Caccia |
3.12 |
Southwestern |
Jonathan Duncan |
3.27 |
Springfield |
John Taffe |
3.10 |
Staten Island |
Michael Ackalitis |
3.13 |
Stevens |
Brad Thornton |
3.17 |
SUNY-Geneseo |
Paul Dotterweich |
3.31 |
Swarthmore |
Karin Colby |
3.13 |
Transylvania |
Keaton Koukis |
3.09 |
Trinity (CT) |
Carlos Vega |
3.23 |
Tufts |
Adam Hoyt |
3.11 |
Union (NY) |
Scott Felix |
3.05 |
Ursinus |
Mark Feinberg |
3.41 |
Vassar |
Lisl Prater-Lee |
3.17 |
Wabash |
Brent Noble |
3.28 |
Washington and Lee |
Kami Gardner |
3.19 |
Washington College (MD) |
Kim Lessard |
3.39 |
Washington University (MO) |
Brad Shively |
3.32 |
Wesleyan |
Peter Solomon |
3.06 |
Westminster |
Rob Klamut |
3.08 |
Wheaton (MA) |
Barrett Roberts |
3.37 |
Whitman |
Jenn Blomme |
3.00 |
Whittier |
Tasman Backer |
3.18 |
Whitworth |
Steve Schadt |
3.29 |
Wilkes |
Mark Barnes |
3.03 |
Willamette |
Leslie Shevlin |
|
NAIA - Women
3.25 |
Brenau |
Nate Rhoads |
3.19 |
Columbia College |
Jason Gallaher |
3.20 |
Concoridia-Irvine |
Jeff Boss |
3.33 |
Cumberlands |
Eric Skelly |
3.28 |
Emmanuel |
Allen Gilchrest |
3.24 |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Mandy Chun Lau |
3.46 |
Lindsey Wilson |
Alicia Kemnitz |
3.41 |
Olivet Nazarene |
Scott Teeters |
3.24 |
SCAD |
Bill Pilczuk |
3.43 |
Tabor |
Nathan Duell |
3.66 |
Union (KY) |
Rafael Forti |
NAIA - Men
3.02 |
Concoridia-Irvine |
Jeff Boss |
3.02 |
Cumberlands |
Eric Skelly |
3.31 |
Emmanuel |
Allen Gilchrest |
3.21 |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Mandy Chun Lau |
3.50 |
Lindsey Wilson |
Alicia Kemnitz |
3.06 |
Morningside |
Bryan Farris |
3.39 |
SCAD |
Bill Pilczuk |
3.11 |
Tabor |
Nathan Duell |
3.16 |
Union (KY) |
Rafael Forti |
NJCAA - Women
3.41 |
Indian River |
Sion Brinn |
3.26 |
Southwestern Oregon |
Sandra Bullock |
NJCAA - Women
3.13 |
Indian River |
Sion Brinn |
3.39 |
Southwestern Oregon |
Sandra Bullock |